Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Royal Flying Doctor Serv.(58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.34 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: R G Bell
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
9/10F
4g smart missile (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: B Huppatz (55)
20/1
3
3.6
Maudy (6)
4/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
4/1
4g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.2
9/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: T Gillett (58.5)
9/1
5
4.4
Exert (4)
4/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (53)
4/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x pure energy (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
4.6
7/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55)
7/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x shezza riches (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
T: George Cooke
R: W Kerford (57.5)
16/1
8
9.6
50/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
50/1
4g align (AUS) x hanamichi (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 2 - Jimmy Darcy Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.63 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Viotti (7)
7/2
T: P A Gardner
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
7/2
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x sieva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Dan Morgan (54)
6/1
3
4.2
15/4
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (58.5)
15/4
9g fomalhaut (USA) x pulcinellas sister (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
6.7
13/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
13/2
5
6.9
7/4F
T: James Bell
R: K Gladwin (57.5)
7/4F
6m strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x razor one (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
8.6
Hectic (4)
10/1
T: D E Oxlade
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
10/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x tortipaw (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
14.1
16/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Wesley Cave (55)
16/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x quickpit (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 3 - Clifford Peel Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.30 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1F
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
1/1F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karpacz, Pretty Bauhinia, Southern Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56)
5/4
3
7.3
15/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
15/4
3f squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: T Smith
4
19.7
50/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
50/1
3c skilled (AUS) x truly gorgeous (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
19.9
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
100/1
3f skilled (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 4 - John Flynn (Bm69) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.10 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms S Arnold
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
9/4F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Hassen Adams
2
0.4
3/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (60.5)
3/1
7g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (59)
11/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.9
11/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
11/1
5g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4.1
9/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Wesley Cave (60)
9/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.3
100/1
T: P A Gardner
R: B Huppatz (55)
100/1
6g all american (AUS) x distantly (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
7.1
9/4
T: Ms L Gillett
R: Dan Morgan (52)
9/4
6g gonski (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (55.5)
30/1
9g commands (AUS) x folly's magic (AUS) (high reserve (AUS))
Race 5 - Alf Traeger Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: D E Oxlade
R: B Huppatz (59)
11/4
5g dubleo (USA) x sadler's gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: We're Off,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56.5)
2/1F
5m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
3.5
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59.5)
7/2
5g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.7
30/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Wesley Cave (58.5)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
T: K N Rogerson
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
11/2
4m pluck (USA) x defiant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.6
4/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
4/1
6g bianconi (USA) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
10.6
40/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: Ms M Hagley (55)
40/1
5g wanted (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
11.1
30/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (55.5)
30/1
6m widden valley (AUS) x calatrava (NZ) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Dawn & Bill Prior Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.16 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: T Gillett (58.5)
5/1
6g excites (AUS) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: More Than Art,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Ms E Wehr
R: K Gladwin (55.5)
7/2
9g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3
1/1F
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (54)
1/1F
6g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
3.7
6/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: R Vigar (59)
6/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
9.9
Chima (5)
13/2
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (57.5)
13/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x busty (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
11.4
20/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
20/1
9g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.