Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - Territory Lettuce Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.14 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/15F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: W Kerford (59)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Preselection, Proxy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: M R Henderson (57)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2
10/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: Casey Hunter (59)
10/1
4g pins (AUS) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.1
11/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: R Vigar (59)
11/2
4g americain (USA) x morelia (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
4.5
D'Liva (8)
8/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
8/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x cremona (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
7.4
66/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: D Tootell (57)
66/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7.7
50/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
50/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x shirlaski (AUS) (seul amour (NZ))
8
9.2
8/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
8/1
3g americain (USA) x night chaser (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.8
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
30/1
6m stryker (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Hume Trade Contracting (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.06 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
T: D Leech
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
11/4
6g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.8
6/4F
T: R G Bell
R: Dan Morgan (58)
6/4F
3
4.1
4/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (58.5)
4/1
7m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
4.7
8/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: R Vigar (55.5)
8/1
10g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
8
5/1
T: Scott Westover
R: W Kerford (55.5)
5/1
6g dalghar (FR) x macavelli miss (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
9.5
20/1
T: D Leech
R: P Marks (55.5)
20/1
6m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 3 - C.B Painting Contractors (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.52 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: Sarah Robbins
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
5/4F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
7/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
2.9
14/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
14/1
8g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kevin Moses
4
3.9
20/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Casey Hunter (55)
20/1
5m danerich (AUS) x gilded rose (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
5
8.4
16/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: M R Henderson (58)
16/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
8.8
13/2
T: Scott Westover
R: D Tootell (55)
13/2
5g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
9
30/1
T: Scott Westover
R: P Marks (55.5)
30/1
6g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
32.5
20/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: W Kerford (59)
20/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x norway (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
99
9/2
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (57)
9/2
6g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Trm Recovery (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.64 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: M R Henderson (59.5)
5/2F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Three Tears,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Greg Connor
R: R Vigar (58)
11/1
5g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: S Tsaikos (57)
5/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x miss verdegaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3.9
12/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: D Tootell (55)
12/1
4m reaan (AUS) x nothin' leica kiss (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
7
11/1
T: R G Bell
R: Dan Morgan (58)
11/1
6m tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.5
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
5/1
7g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
10.1
Woogie (11)
20/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: P Marks (56)
20/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x basic instinct (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
13.4
11/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (59)
11/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
14.7
15/2
T: D Leech
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
15/2
7g scaredee cat (NZ) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
17.9
25/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Coles Red Kite Hcp (70) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.27 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: D Tootell (55.5)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: D Leech
R: Ms C Eaton (60.5)
11/1
8g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: S Tsaikos (57)
9/2
4
2.8
6/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57.5)
6/1
6g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.5
7/2F
T: D Leech
R: P Marks (57)
7/2F
6
6.1
4/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: M R Henderson (58)
4/1
5g denman (AUS) x assertive eagle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
6.2
25/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Casey Hunter (55)
25/1
8g rakti (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8
25/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
25/1
7g court of jewels (NZ) x surfing (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.