Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - The Rock Bar Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.32 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Maudy (4)
5/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59)
5/2F
5g time thief (AUS) x kalinkamoiya (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/2
T: Sarah Robbins
R: R Vigar (60)
15/2
7g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
6
7/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: S Tsaikos (57)
7/2
6m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
6.9
11/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (59.5)
11/4
4g charge forward (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.3
9/2
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (59.5)
9/2
6g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
13.9
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (57)
11/2
Race 2 - Territory Pest Control Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: Scott Westover
R: Dan Morgan (56)
15/2
6g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lerwick, Tonyboy, War Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (56)
7/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.7
7/2F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59)
7/2F
4g denman (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (54)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.1
9/2
T: Sarah Robbins
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
9/2
6m tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
9/1
T: Greg Connor
R: T Treichel (59)
9/1
7
4.1
7/2F
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (55.5)
7/2F
4m declaration of war (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.8
4/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
4/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x miss verdegaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.12 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
100/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: P Denton (55.5)
100/1
4m congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Winning siblings: Great Job,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Sarah Robbins
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
50/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x moderna (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
1.2
7/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (58)
7/4F
5g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
5/1
5
2.9
5/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Treichel (55.5)
5/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Barry Cooke
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
16/1
4g pins (AUS) x club med sands (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.5
16/1
T: Terry Huish
R: B Huppatz (57)
16/1
4g moshe (AUS) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
9.1
5/1
T: George Cooke
R: Lorelle Crow (55)
5/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x maimuna (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
9.7
9/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
9/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x egyptian myth (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 4 - Coles Red Kite (Bm52) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.70 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10F
T: R G Bell
R: Dan Morgan (58.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Arroance,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
30/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: R Vigar (55.5)
30/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x arrived (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
8.6
7/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (57.5)
7/1
3g wanted (AUS) x kinky dee (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
9.4
9/2
T: Terry Gillett
R: T Treichel (55)
9/2
5
10.1
9/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (56.5)
9/2
3g safeguard (AUS) x capozzene (USA) (capote (USA))
6
13.9
Lit (3)
5/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Casey Hunter (57.5)
5/1
3f rubick (AUS) x another faux pas (IRE) (slip anchor (GB))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Cash Out Early (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.42 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (55)
6/1
5g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iona Fast One, Mort Doyle,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/4F
T: D Leech
R: T Treichel (58)
11/4F
5g helmet (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.8
11/2
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (60)
11/2
4
5
13/2
T: D Leech
R: Casey Hunter (58.5)
13/2
5g pentire (GB) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.1
15/4
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55.5)
15/4
5g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
5.3
8/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
8/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
10.2
40/1
T: Ms E Wehr
R: Dan Morgan (53)
40/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
12.5
Duvet (4)
9/2
T: Terry Gillett
R: S Tsaikos (57)
9/2
7g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.