Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Friday, July 17

Race 1 - Robert McKenzie Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
F
T: J F MACMILLAN
R: MS L HOPWOOD (53.50)
F
4m perugino (USA) x our erin (AUS) (raami (GB))
Winning siblings: Irish Byus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: P ROFF (55.00)
4m archway (IRE) x siberia (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
3
2.8
T: D B BONETTI
R: M ENGLESON (51.00)
5m nuclear freeze (USA) x zippy lass (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
4
3.9
T: M A LOCKYER
R: MS K DYSON (54.50)
3f golden snake (USA) x martyrs (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.2
T: MS H FREW
R: J FREW (51.50)
6
13.5
T: N K LENNON
R: M HOPPO (55.00)
5m lion hunter (AUS) x overseer (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
14.3
T: PHILIP COLE
R: MS C LIONS (55.00)
5g double vice (USA) x baringa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Radio 5 Au Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:04.61 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
15.00
T: W K DREWITT
R: M NEILSON (58.00)
15.00
2f final card (AUS) x skadi (AUS) (danger (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15.00
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: MS T ZANKER (55.00)
15.00
2g fraar (USA) x queen of mars (AUS) (mr. mars (AUS))
3
4.2
15.00F
T: D E MAGRO
R: O AY (54.00)
15.00F
2f zariz (AUS) x cornish miss (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
4
5.5
15.00
T: T HADDY
R: P ROFF (53.50)
15.00
2f critical list (AUS) x tracing (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
6.5
REVOC (8)
15.00
T: D S COURTNEY
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
15.00
2f alannan (USA) x cover queen (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
6.7
15.00
T: C A STEWART
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.00)
15.00
2f citizen kane (ARG) x azadaar (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
7
13
15.00
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: J FREW (51.50)
15.00
2f high rolling (AUS) x nuwell (AUS) (rodwell (USA))
8
99.9
15.00
T: P J WHITE
R: P CRICH (55.50)
15.00
2g all lit up (AUS) x honeymoon blaze (AUS) (rajah sahib (NZ))
Race 3 - Port Augusta Trainers Hcp (72) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:04.40
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/6F
T: D J CLARKE
R: M ENGLESON (54.00)
6/6F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/6
T: M J WHITTLE
R: MS C LIONS (56.00)
6/6
7g king's best (USA) x set point (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
3
0.4
6/6
T: R E HANNIGAN
R: MS K DYSON (55.00)
6/6
4m happy giggle (AUS) x skadi (AUS) (danger (AUS))
4
2.4
6/6
T: S P GOWER
R: M HOPPO (55.50)
6/6
4m staaraq (AUS) x she's a hazard (AUS) (danger (AUS))
5
3.7
6/6
T: T G TRENOWDEN
R: O AY (51.50)
6/6
7g festival hall (IRE) x babble on (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
7.8
6/6
T: MS H FREW
R: J FREW (52.00)
6/6
5m mutahassin (AUS) x my mini mo (AUS) (redding (NZ))
7
11.5
6/6
T: J G BATES
R: P CRICH (55.00)
6/6
5m encounter (AUS) x strathpark (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 4 - Elders Financial Planning Hcp (1850m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:55.04
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
F
T: D W O'LEARY
R: D TOURNEUR (57.00)
F
9r jeune (GB) x most beautiful (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Family Bliss,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
T: T HADDY
R: MS M NEVE (52.50)
9g desert sun (GB) x gaytrice (NZ) (gay apollo (GB))
3
1.8
T: M J WHITTLE
R: P ROFF (54.00)
5g xaar (GB) x smytzer's saint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
10.6
T: D B BONETTI
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.50)
3f fantastic light (USA) x thundercup (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
14.6
T: MS H FREW
R: J FREW (53.50)
5m diatribe (AUS) x safari sunset (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
15.2
T: M W SHACKLEFORD
R: MS T ZANKER (54.00)
6g picnicker (AUS) x sheer wonder (AUS) (mandana (AUS))
7
20.5
T: R E HANNIGAN
R: MS M TYNDALL (51.00)
7g blevic (AUS) x miss octavian (GB) (connaught (IRE))
8
33.3
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: O AY (51.50)
8g latarmiss (IRE) x a little romance (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 5 - Augusta Auto Mall Hcp (64) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good Time: 1:24.08
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
F
T: E J RAYNER
R: D TOURNEUR (59.50)
F
8g kenvain (AUS) x world scoop (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
T: D B BONETTI
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.50)
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x radiant rhyme (AUS) (radiant boy (GB))
3
3.5
T: J DUNN
R: J MALLYON (51.00)
5g fantastic light (USA) x rosellini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.9
T: M W SHACKLEFORD
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
5
6
T: T HADDY
R: MS M NEVE (51.50)
7g market force (AUS) x lady gregory (AUS) (jon george (GB))
6
6.5
T: D S COURTNEY
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (57.00)
5g double vice (USA) x cover queen (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
8.3
T: D W O'LEARY
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
6m centre stalls (IRE) x cossack twinny (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
8
11.2
T: MARK MOOSHA
R: O AY (51.50)
3f desert sun (GB) x heart of diamonds (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 6 - Parc Ladies Day Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 1:36.42
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
T: CHRIS NASH
R: D TOURNEUR (57.50)
3g blevic (AUS) x slight of slipper (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
F
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: C LEVER (57.00)
F
4m honours list (IRE) x anna liffey (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
5
T: MS D TULK
R: M ENGLESON (54.50)
7g covetous (AUS) x quatre saisson (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
7.7
T: L S MURRAY
R: MS T ZANKER (57.00)
6g strategic (AUS) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
5
8.3
T: D PEVREALL
R: M HOPPO (53.50)
4m akhadan (AUS) x marsica (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
10.2
T: B D HATCH
R: P ROFF (55.50)
4m el moxie (USA) x danzalnite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
12.7
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: J FREW (51.50)
4m king charlemagne (USA) x pomerol (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
13.2
T: E J RAYNER
R: MS C LIONS (54.00)
4g indian danehill (IRE) x cool strike (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
9
20.2
T: MS D QUINTON
R: MS L HOPWOOD (53.00)
5g zariz (AUS) x dial a mood (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
29.2
BLOKEY (10)
T: C A STEWART
R: MS M NEVE (52.00)
4g campo catino (IRE) x metaret (AUS) (meticulous (AUS))
Race 7 - Terminal Operators Social (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good Time: 1:10.97
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
F
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: C LEVER (58.50)
F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: C CURTIS
R: P ROFF (58.00)
6g made of gold (USA) x candid camera (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
2.3
T: T G TRENOWDEN
R: MS K DYSON (58.00)
7g double vice (USA) x royal ripple (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
3.7
T: R J MOORE
R: MS M TYNDALL (53.50)
7g akhadan (AUS) x rosie may (AUS) (the pug (GB))
5
3.8
T: M J WHITTLE
R: MS C LIONS (53.50)
6g lion cavern (USA) x fair fortune (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
5.4
T: T HADDY
R: MS M NEVE (54.00)
3f fraar (USA) x chambles (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
5.7
T: L S MURRAY
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (52.00)
8
6.6
T: G R HICKS
R: D TOURNEUR (55.50)
6g danehill (USA) x torrential storm (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
8
NESTA (12)
T: N K LENNON
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
4m oamaru force (AUS) x royal pie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.8
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: MS T ZANKER (55.50)
4m catbird (AUS) x direct sign (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
11
10.8
T: E J RAYNER
R: J FREW (52.50)
3g adam (AUS) x haruspex (AUS) (druid's lodge (AUS))
12
12.2
ELMONDO (10)
T: J G BATES
R: P CRICH (54.50)
5m monde bleu (GB) x kellydonna (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
Race 8 - X X X X Gold Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.78
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5.00
T: K M SWEENEY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (53.00)
5.00
3f alannan (USA) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wendouree Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4.60
T: MS N BRUGGEMANN
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (52.00)
4.60
3
4.3
5.50
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: MS T ZANKER (56.50)
5.50
3g bellotto (USA) x miss saigon (AUS) (galway bay (FR))
4
5.7
6.00
T: L S MURRAY
R: J MALLYON (55.00)
6.00
4g ne coupez pas (USA) x rainbow watanga (AUS) (rainbows for life (CAN))
5
6
4.40F
T: RYAN BALFOUR
R: W KERFORD (56.50)
4.40F
3g e dubai (USA) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
6.1
14.00
T: R J MOORE
R: MS M TYNDALL (54.00)
14.00
7g subastral (AUS) x amber ballerina (AUS) (bold habit (AUS))
7
6.3
5.50
T: L A JARVIS
R: M HOPPO (57.00)
5.50
5g indian danehill (IRE) x bravitian (AUS) (without fear (FR))
8
10.8
14.00
T: E J RAYNER
R: P ROFF (56.50)
14.00
3g alannan (USA) x estusa (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
29
14.00
T: T HADDY
R: MS M NEVE (55.00)
14.00
3g grandera (IRE) x little annie (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.