Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Port Augusta Refrigeration Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
1/1F
3g atomic (AUS) x mshindaji (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wala Pulka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
65/10
T: R J King
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
65/10
3f super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
9.2
16/1
T: L S Murray
R: B Sweeney (58)
16/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
4
10.5
14/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Dan Morgan (54)
14/1
4g pluck (USA) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
10.8
Fin (1)
32/10
T: D B Bonetti
R: J Maund (58)
32/10
4g sharkbite (AUS) x eminent danger (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
11.7
Ralph (4)
45/10
T: M D Nyhan
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
45/10
7
13.1
100/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Raymond Hancock (55.5)
100/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
21.5
100/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Wesley Cave (58)
100/1
4g reset (AUS) x she's red hot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
22.6
66/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (56)
66/1
4m niccolini (AUS) x destiny's star (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 2 - D & G Tyres Mdn Plate (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: D B Bonetti
R: J Maund (58)
15/2
4g commands (AUS) x divine rebel (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Belief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
3
2.8
35/10
T: Talia Harrison
R: Gary Lo (53)
35/10
4
3.5
3/1F
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (54)
3/1F
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x savimbi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
15/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: W Lau (52)
15/1
6
4.5
35/10
T: P F Blanch
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
35/10
3f ambidexter (AUS) x pick of the crop (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Eran Boyd (56)
40/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
7
50/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
50/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
9
7.5
8/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
8/1
4g dubleo (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
7.8
80/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Wesley Cave (56)
80/1
4m typhon (AUS) x crystal royale (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
11
29
66/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
66/1
6m al samer (AUS) x east meets west (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
12
30.7
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D McWhinney (55.5)
66/1
2g barbados (AUS) x satin sheets (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - First National R/E (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.06
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
14/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
14/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Talia Harrison
R: Eran Boyd (54)
40/1
3
4.8
25/10
T: M D Nyhan
R: Raymond Hancock (58.5)
25/10
6h sir percy (GB) x beckie boo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
8.2
15/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
15/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x la jaconde (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
8.3
100/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Wesley Cave (54)
100/1
7g de beers (NZ) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
9
7/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
7/1
6g wanted (AUS) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
11.4
4/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: J Maund (57)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
12.5
15/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jemma Frew (55)
15/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
13
80/1
T: T Haddy
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
80/1
10
17.3
100/1
T: C J Cox
R: D McWhinney (54)
100/1
5g shaft (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
Race 4 - Rossigns & Multi Print (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.62
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: W Lau (56.5)
35/10
6g magnus (AUS) x appalachian walk (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Disco Summit,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
32/10F
T: R M Irons
R: Eran Boyd (59.5)
32/10F
6m time thief (AUS) x tulavar (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
6/1
8g estambul (ARG) x peony (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
4.3
12/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Maund (58)
12/1
5
5.1
35/10
T: B J Jones
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
35/10
7g street sense (USA) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (57.5)
5/1
5g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
6
6/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
6/1
6g mint lane (USA) x socially (AUS) (gloaming kaoru (AUS))
8
15.4
100/1
T: T Haddy
R: Gary Lo (51)
100/1
7g denon (USA) x la canteur (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Race 5 - Terry Gardiners Meats (Bm56) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: D E Magro
R: R J Hurdle (57)
15/2
4m face value (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
10/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Wesley Cave (54.5)
10/1
3
4.4
25/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
25/1
6g mint lane (USA) x miss valentine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
7.2
11/10F
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
11/10F
4m reaan (AUS) x asfahan (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
5
7.8
11/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: J Maund (58)
11/1
6
8.3
Zarace (1)
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (58)
35/10
3g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
10
10/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Eran Boyd (57)
10/1
5m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
10.7
15/1
T: T H Jolly
R: W Lau (50)
15/1
4m typhon (AUS) x home on the river (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
9
11.1
50/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Raymond Hancock (55)
50/1
4m helmet (AUS) x indycatfighter (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
T: T Haddy
R: Gary Lo (52)
100/1
5m danbird (AUS) x she's not home (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
11
11.7
100/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: D McWhinney (54)
100/1
Race 6 - P Kittle Flying Doc Cup (Bm64) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
45/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
45/10
3f barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Calypso Storm, Emma's Hurricane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (54.5)
16/10F
3g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
0.5
6/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Gary Lo (51)
6/1
4
1.4
14/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
14/1
5
2
25/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: W Lau (58.5)
25/10
10g dubawi (IRE) x estefania (GER) (acatenango (GER))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
7
6.1
60/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: J Maund (54)
60/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x in light (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
12.6
14/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (52)
14/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x silky oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
9
14.4
100/1
T: Talia Harrison
R: Raymond Hancock (54)
100/1
6g good journey (USA) x amerigoround (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Pastoral Hotel Motel (Bm56) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
35/10
T: T G Trenowden
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
35/10
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Sheanna (11)
6/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (50)
6/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
3.4
25/10F
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Gary Lo (57)
25/10F
5g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
6.2
30/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (55)
30/1
9m barely a moment (AUS) x finniss gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Dan Morgan (53.5)
20/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x fair cielo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
6.9
50/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
50/1
4g moshe (AUS) x devonshire (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
8.8
6/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
6/1
5g reaan (AUS) x aztec jewel (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
8.9
60/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: D McWhinney (54)
60/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.6
35/10
T: W P Bencic
R: J Maund (55)
35/10
4g written tycoon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
11.3
60/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: R J Hurdle (57)
60/1
4g typhon (AUS) x princess breeze (AUS) (double vice (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
12
14.6
25/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Wesley Cave (55)
25/1
8g lion heart (USA) x beyond beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.