Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, November 13

Race 1 - Crowie's Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.52
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
O'Well (2)
25/10
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
25/10
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x rahywana (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Booming,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Anna Jordsjo (51.5)
5/1
3f typhon (AUS) x home on the river (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
3
2.3
1/1F
T: Angela Forster
R: Todd Pannell (58)
1/1F
5g bletchley park (IRE) x boston tea party (USA) (boston harbor (USA))
4
3.9
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56.5)
100/1
5
5.4
12/1
T: T Haddy
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.6
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
50/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x yeahdad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
800
11/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
11/1
3f reaan (AUS) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Race 2 - Boston Bay Wines Mdn Plate (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Sumitee (10)
16/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
16/1
5m aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Beach God, Spalding Cove,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
35/10
T: S G Padman
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
35/10
3
2
3/1F
T: Ms S Williams
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
3/1F
3g artie schiller (USA) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
12/1
5
3.1
60/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: B Claridge (54.5)
60/1
3f typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms T Zanker (56.5)
20/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (58)
12/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x pywacket (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.4
7/1
T: S G Padman
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
7/1
6g good journey (USA) x broaching (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
7.5
10/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (58)
10/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
24.5
35/10
T: John Hyam
R: Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
Race 3 - Eyre Peninsular Seafood Hcp-C1 (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
10/1
4m equiano (FR) x sandscript (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (57.5)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twelve Oaks Thoroughbreds Campania Tas
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $10000
3
0.7
9/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Griffiths (54)
9/1
5g danbird (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
7/1
5g mint lane (USA) x miss valentine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2
2/1F
T: Angela Forster
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
2/1F
4g more than ready (USA) x dansino (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.1
50/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
50/1
7
5.2
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
50/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x gold aura (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.4
50/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
9
5.9
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (59)
2/1F
4g reaan (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
8.8
Kismet (7)
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: B Claridge (56)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Sa T'bred Breeders Inc (Bm72) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.76
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
18/10F
6g savabeel (AUS) x oenotria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Coppa Del Mondo, Kudakulari, La Collina,
This nick: 146 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details146 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
6.3
30/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
30/1
3
7.6
18/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (59)
18/10F
5g hard spun (USA) x tierani (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
4
9.3
8/1
T: Annette Harder
R: B Claridge (54)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x pride'n'prejudice (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
5
10.2
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
100/1
7g good journey (USA) x chlobo (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
10.3
Valik (3)
7/1
T: G R Bacchus
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
7/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x lapsha (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
10.5
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
7g host (CHI) x going to extremes (USA) (nasty and bold (USA))
8
12.5
9/1
T: T Haddy
R: Eran Boyd (53.5)
9/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x oceanette (USA) (pancho villa (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Griffiths (54)
30/1
8g true hero (USA) x drop the lot (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
Race 5 - Del Giornos Cafe Rest. (Bm56) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: Ms S Williams
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
35/10
5g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
9/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.1
9/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
9/1
10g fraar (USA) x street parlour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.6
60/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ms T Zanker (55)
60/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x benessa (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
16/1
6
3
30/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: R J Hurdle (56)
30/1
9g marmottan (AUS) x taymah (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
3.2
50/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: B Claridge (57.5)
50/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x miss mancini (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Ms L Stojakovic (57.5)
20/1
5g mint lane (USA) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
4.4
Morado (12)
6/1
T: Talia Harrison
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
6/1
6m stratum (AUS) x enivrer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
5.8
12/10F
T: T R Montgomerie
R: B Griffiths (58)
12/10F
5g churchill downs (AUS) x cerebral (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
9.4
100/1
T: L S Murray
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
100/1
12
12.4
16/1
T: R J Wilkins
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
16/1
7g red dazzler (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 6 - Mittys (Bm80) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.76
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (54)
11/10F
6g bel esprit (AUS) x sun 'n' soda (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
4/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
4.3
9/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Griffiths (54)
9/1
8m citizen kane (ARG) x eldorado (AUS) (damister (USA))
4
5.2
7/1
T: Annette Harder
R: J Maund (54)
7/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.5
14/1
T: Robby Cope
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
14/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x capanetta (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
5
7.5
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Justin Huxtable (51)
20/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x lim's special (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
7.8
65/10
T: C W Hansen
R: Eran Boyd (56)
65/10
9g esperero (USA) x comber nation (AUS) (trucent (AUS))
Race 7 - Dk Quarries (Bm64) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
4g spinning world (USA) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Winning siblings: St Georges Vaults,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Annette Harder
R: B Claridge (55.5)
3/1F
7g hussonet (USA) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
5.9
11/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: J Maund (54)
11/1
8g clangalang (AUS) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
4
6.5
7/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
6.7
12/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/1
4g shaft (AUS) x moon point (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
7.6
7/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
7/1
5g elusive city (USA) x pretty wicked (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
7.8
5/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x hello sue (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.9
10/1
T: J Dunn
R: R J Hurdle (55)
10/1
5g good journey (USA) x peruvian (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
9.1
10/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
10/1
7m manner hill (AUS) x ronda's girl (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
9.8
16/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Justin Huxtable (51)
16/1
Race 8 - Lincoln Estate Wines (Bm64) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.32
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
7/1
7m planchet (AUS) x spin about (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Steely Resolve,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Jiriki (7)
14/10F
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55)
14/10F
3
1.7
6/1
T: Andrew Page
R: J Maund (54.5)
6/1
4
2
8/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
8/1
5g krupt (AUS) x blue venture (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Justin Huxtable (53)
6/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x cosmic express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
20/1
6m excites (AUS) x perfect stranger (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.2
9/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
9/1
8
8.5
20/1
T: R J Wilkins
R: Ms T Zanker (54.5)
20/1
9
9.2
40/1
T: G R Bacchus
R: S Cahill (58.5)
40/1
10g face value (AUS) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
10
10
12/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Claridge (57)
12/1
6m danzero (AUS) x samba queen (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
10.1
100/1
T: T Haddy
R: B Griffiths (54)
100/1
6g danerich (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.