Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Monday, July 28

Race 1 - Tas Morton Racing Stables Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:15.72
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
2/1
T: P M PERRY
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
2/1
2c hussonet (USA) x tapalinga (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
7/4F
T: S G MORTON
R: R J AGNEW (57.00)
7/4F
2f beautiful crown (USA) x switch willow (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
10
7/2
T: R C ROWLEY
R: M DOLENDO (54.50)
7/2
2f dangerous (AUS) x lochella (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
4
13.7
16/1
T: GLENN POWELL
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
16/1
2c lawyer (AUS) x grey glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
14.5
7/2
T: R N GODBOLT
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
7/2
2g giant's causeway (USA) x pokey hill (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
16.3
25/1
T: G M HOY
R: M HANNEYBEL (55.00)
25/1
7
16.5
5/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
5/1
2g honours list (IRE) x marples (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
16.7
30/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
30/1
2g half hennessy (AUS) x jolie mome (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
9
18.2
20/1
T: M BOLAND
R: M A BUTLER (56.00)
20/1
2g no slip (FR) x mattina suzie (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Better Homes Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:10.09
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
30/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: L CUMBERLAND (53.00)
30/1
2f cullen (AUS) x graceful shadow (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ballet Point, Graceful Spirit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
NIZAMI (8)
2/1F
T: K A LEES
R: M A BUTLER (57.00)
2/1F
3f shrewdy (AUS) x pixies (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
4.3
50/1
T: P J O'NEILL
R: MS V SCHUBERT (55.50)
50/1
3f kutta (GB) x step in line (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
4
5
5/2
T: J A SYLVESTER
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
5/2
3f manner hill (AUS) x corie bet (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
5
6.8
20/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: A GIBBONS (57.00)
20/1
3f nothin' leica dane (AUS) x flaming ambition (AUS) (spritely knight (AUS))
6
8.2
4/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P GRAHAM (57.00)
4/1
4m belong to me (USA) x zambalee (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
9.4
7/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: J QUINNELL (57.00)
7/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x esdene's effort (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
9.5
20/1
T: S G MORTON
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
20/1
3f covetous (AUS) x malahini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
10.7
TOPMISS (12)
10/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (57.00)
10/1
3f high yield (USA) x mariton (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
11
12/1
T: R C ROWLEY
R: M DOLENDO (57.00)
12/1
3f strands (AUS) x blue clay (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
11
13.1
7/2
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (57.00)
7/2
3f beautiful crown (USA) x allez l'ange (AUS) (air de france (USA))
12
16.6
20/1
T: J P MCGEE
R: R J AGNEW (57.00)
20/1
5m dare and go (USA) x my classical miss (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
13
19.9
66/1
T: MS L ROBERTS
R: A CHAU (57.00)
66/1
4m nuclear freeze (USA) x kirkiss (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 3 - Radio 531/ F M 93.5 Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:10.63
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: D B CAMPBELL
R: M HELLYER (56.00)
7/4F
3g nediym (IRE) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: P M PERRY
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
3/1
3c fasliyev (USA) x lyric theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
1.1
5/2
T: G PROSSER
R: P GRAHAM (58.00)
5/2
3g magic winner (AUS) x miss pauline (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
4
1.5
9/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
9/1
3g frisco view (USA) x bold cathy (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
1.6
BRENTIS (12)
20/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: M DOLENDO (55.50)
20/1
6
3.3
8/1
T: T J SHOESMITH
R: C P FRANKLIN (58.00)
8/1
3g rubiton (AUS) x exclusive duchess (AUS) (exclusive planet (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
9/1
3g irish royal (IRE) x watch me raw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.3
7/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: J QUINNELL (55.50)
7/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x la pierrette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
6.3
6/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
6/1
4g free flyer (IRE) x tuppence halfpenny (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
10
8
15/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (56.50)
15/1
4g brief truce (USA) x cheval jouer (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
11
47.6
25/1
T: R D LAW
R: L CUMBERLAND (56.50)
25/1
4g pauillac (AUS) x miss arena (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
Race 4 - Vast Interior Hcp (57) (1006m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Heavy Time: 1:03.47
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2F
T: R D LAW
R: MS L J MEECH (55.50)
5/2F
4m spectrum (IRE) x plumtree (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: NICK CHAMBERS
R: M HELLYER (56.00)
5/1
4g mr. henrysee (USA) x some are good (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
3
3
12/1
T: TOM HIGGINS
R: M LORD (55.50)
12/1
3f all courage (AUS) x serious comedy (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
4
3.3
4/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
4/1
4m frisco view (USA) x ankarlie (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
T: S FRY
R: C P FRANKLIN (56.50)
9/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x missabotti mist (AUS) (latin pilgrim (AUS))
6
3.8
15/1
T: G F DRURY
R: S THURLOW (57.50)
15/1
7
7
4/1
T: PETER COOPER
R: P GRAHAM (59.50)
4/1
3c adam (AUS) x snippets' glenrock (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
7.5
3/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.50)
3/1
4m orpen (USA) x rose of rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
7.6
12/1
T: GLENN POWELL
R: A GIBBONS (57.50)
12/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x marimar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
14.7
DALFRED (15)
15/1
T: MS A LEE
R: M A BUTLER (56.00)
15/1
5g hot piper (AUS) x propitious (AUS) (old crony (USA))
Race 5 - Mercure Centro Hcp (62) (1806m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:59.74
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
15/2
T: P M PERRY
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
15/2
Winning siblings: Gotta Chance, Tasmanian Tiger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
14/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: MS V SCHUBERT (53.00)
14/1
5g king's best (USA) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
4.2
4/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: J QUINNELL (57.50)
4/1
3g red ransom (USA) x rubicard (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
4.8
ESCUDOS (15)
20/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: C P FRANKLIN (54.00)
20/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x kashya (NZ) (tierce (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
T: MS K ADKINS
R: A CHAU (55.50)
5/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x occasions (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
7
9/2
T: K G FAULDS
R: P GRAHAM (57.00)
9/2
4g kbenjar (AUS) x sequently (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
8.4
7/1
T: W T WILKES
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
7/1
4m singingintherain (USA) x desert moss (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
8
8.5
5/1
T: P J QUINN
R: M HANNEYBEL (56.50)
5/1
3g strands (AUS) x tangfu kate (AUS) (parodos (AUS))
9
12
12/1
T: G K PARES
R: A GIBBONS (54.00)
12/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x rapide pied (USA) (raise a native (USA))
10
12.4
15/4F
T: M R STITT
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
15/4F
4g jeune (GB) x straight down (AUS) (caledonian planet (AUS))
11
21.1
6/1
T: M P BYERS
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
6/1
6g special dane (AUS) x haberdashery (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
12
21.9
6/1
T: TOM HIGGINS
R: M LORD (57.00)
6/1
6g filante (NZ) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 6 - Port Macquarie Travel Hcp (57) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Heavy Time: 1:31.20
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/8F
T: B P GARVEY
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
11/8F
4g grand lodge (USA) x kissing (AUS) (somalia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doolam Lover, Heartbreak,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: M DOLENDO (56.00)
20/1
4g flying gulch (AUS) x comical defense (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
5.5
15/8
T: D G HODGE
R: P GRAHAM (57.50)
15/8
6g vareale (AUS) x lady amy (AUS) (placid river (AUS))
4
5.6
4/1
T: P J QUINN
R: M HANNEYBEL (54.50)
4/1
4m fusaichi pegasus (USA) x quinsigimond (GB) (formidable (USA))
5
6
12/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: J QUINNELL (57.00)
12/1
3f cape cross (IRE) x imperial ivory (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
6
6.7
9/1
T: TOM HIGGINS
R: M LORD (54.00)
9/1
4g hot piper (AUS) x team god (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
7
6.8
25/1
T: PETER COOPER
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.50)
25/1
Race 7 - Port Macquarie Travel Hcp (57) (1406m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Heavy Time: 1:31.88
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/2
T: K J LANTRY
R: J RILEY (55.50)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1F
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (56.50)
4/1F
3c arena (AUS) x lily antoinette (AUS) (zadkine (ITY))
3
2.9
25/1
T: MS L HUTCHINSON
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
25/1
5g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x clue (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
3.5
6/1
T: R N GODBOLT
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
6/1
5
3.6
4/1F
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (55.00)
4/1F
6
5
7/1
T: J A SPRAGUE
R: A ROBINSON (57.50)
7/1
3g strands (AUS) x sea heroine (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
7
5.2
6/1
T: S G MORTON
R: R J AGNEW (56.00)
6/1
3g adam (AUS) x cash supplies (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
8
14.1
14/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: M CHADWICK (52.00)
14/1
9
14.2
9/2
T: G L WOODWARD
R: P GRAHAM (59.00)
9/2
10
15.9
12/1
T: B J DODSON
R: M DOLENDO (54.00)
12/1
4m brahms (USA) x hyeres (FR) (gay mecene (USA))
11
18.6
8/1
T: J K COYLE
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
8/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x amen halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Equalis Training Hcp (62) (1206m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:17.81
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: J RILEY (54.50)
8/1
4g loup sauvage (USA) x desert sunshine (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: P J QUINN
R: A CHAU (58.00)
10/9F
3g frisco view (USA) x lady minerva (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: P GRAHAM (54.00)
6/1
4
1.8
5/2
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (55.50)
5/2
3f frisco view (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
2.4
6/1
T: P M PERRY
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
6/1
5g peintre celebre (USA) x cup of cheer (AUS) (raise a cup (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: M J ROBINSON
R: J QUINNELL (54.00)
30/1
7
6.7
14/1
T: K G FAULDS
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
14/1
8
6.9
3/1
T: V B JONES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.50)
3/1
4m res judicata (GB) x certain seal (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
9
12.3
50/1
T: TOM HIGGINS
R: M LORD (54.00)
50/1
5m sedaka (AUS) x a la juliet (AUS) (romeo (AUS))
Race 9 - Michael Bowman Farewell Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:16.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S G MORTON
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
9/2
3g eire (NZ) x playpen (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: G K PARES
R: B SPRIGGS (58.00)
5/1
6g shovhog (AUS) x missin' trish (AUS) (wallenda (USA))
3
1.6
9/2
T: R N GODBOLT
R: R THOMPSON (58.50)
9/2
4
3
9/4F
T: N J OSBORNE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
9/4F
7g inflate (USA) x imperial stakas (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
5
3.7
5/1
T: J B HANNEYBEL
R: M HANNEYBEL (54.00)
5/1
6m eire (NZ) x maisie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
30/1
5g danehill (USA) x viase de fleurs (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: J M QUINLAN
R: L CUMBERLAND (52.50)
20/1
9g royal academy (USA) x cotton bay (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
8
8.1
16/1
T: MS M DE GONNEVILLE
R: M HELLYER (52.00)
16/1
5m mr. henrysee (USA) x all for life (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
10.8
7/1
T: C R MANSON
R: J RILEY (58.50)
7/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x sovehet (AUS) (paint the town red (AUS))
10
11.9
12/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
12/1
7g humam (IRE) x shogosha (AUS) (showdown (GB))
11
12.4
6/1
T: NICK CHAMBERS
R: A CHAU (54.00)
6/1
6m shepherd's field (USA) x full pelt (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
12
16.9
25/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (55.50)
25/1
10g free flyer (IRE) x song of spring (AUS) (northern spring (IRE))
13
28.8
30/1
T: V B JONES
R: MS L J MEECH (55.50)
30/1
5g volksraad (GB) x just purple (NZ) (in the purple (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.