Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Camden Haven Courier Plate-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.66 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
11/2
9g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (56.5)
11/1
6g mosayter (USA) x sister sarella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
5/1
5m host (CHI) x guide (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
0.8
9/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (56.5)
9/4
6g zoffany (IRE) x scentum (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.7
2/1F
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (57)
2/1F
5m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
25/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x true confidence (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
4.2
13/2
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
13/2
7g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Camden Haven Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.16 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (57)
7/4F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ohyioh,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
15/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
3
2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (57)
4/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.7
2/1
T: G K Pares
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
2/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: P Graham (57)
7/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
9.9
10/1
T: C Inwood & D Matts
R: B Looker (57)
10/1
7
12.4
50/1
T: M J Robinson
R: L P Rolls (59)
50/1
7g lawyer (AUS) x worth her wait (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 3 - Royal Hotel Kew Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.17 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
13/4
5m nicconi (AUS) x pin up lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pin High,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Spokes (59.5)
13/4
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
3
2.3
5/1
T: B P Walker
R: P Graham (55.5)
5/1
5m your song (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.8
15/4
T: Ms T Williams
R: L Cumberland (55)
15/4
6m red element (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1F
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (57)
3/1F
4m nicconi (AUS) x hot 'n' breezy (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
6
6
20/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
20/1
5m dubleo (USA) x can be silly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: B Looker (61)
30/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7m ready's image (USA) x topsinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
9.7
20/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: A E Denby (56)
20/1
4g your song (AUS) x all good things (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 4 - Lake Cathie Tavern Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.34 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Liam Blanch (52)
7/4
4m pluck (USA) x miss tessmocker (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (55)
8/1
3
2.1
5/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (55)
5/1
4
3.6
13/8F
T: T S Howlett
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
13/8F
5g snippetson (AUS) x canny choice (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
5
3.9
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
50/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x avissan (AUS) (avispon (ARG))
6
4
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
20/1
4m all american (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
3f so you think (NZ) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
T: J D Cooper
R: P Graham (58)
20/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x indian story (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
7.7
40/1
T: Ms G Parker
R: L P Rolls (59)
40/1
5g gasket (AUS) x beautiful bess (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
10
8.6
60/1
T: G L Woodward
R: A E Denby (57)
60/1
4m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
13.8
30/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: L Cumberland (55)
30/1
6m wicked style (USA) x quietly condi (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Race 5 - Club North Haven Camden (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.36 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
15/2
6g ready's image (USA) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (57)
12/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (58)
7/1
5g pierro (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.2
5/2F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Liam Blanch (56.5)
5/2F
5g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.9
9/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/1
9g chateau istana (GB) x kea leah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.1
7/1
T: J D Cooper
R: P Graham (58)
7/1
5g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
8
5.1
7/2
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (59)
7/2
4g home on the grange (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
40/1
6g helmet (AUS) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.1
11/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
11/1
8g al samer (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
6.2
60/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
60/1
6g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Laurieton Hotel (Bm50) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.18 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A E Denby (60)
13/8F
4m zoustar (AUS) x helen of rose (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: B Looker (57.5)
30/1
6g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
50/1
T: Kelly Barber
R: J Kehoe (56)
50/1
6m magic albert (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: Liam Blanch (51)
20/1
5
1.4
3/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
3/1
5m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
6
1.5
13/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57.5)
13/2
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
1.8
25/1
T: P R Atkins
R: L P Rolls (57)
25/1
8
2.3
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
14/1
9
3.6
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: P Graham (55)
20/1
6m congrats (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.1
6/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (60)
6/1
11
11
30/1
T: J Louizos
R: M Bennett (57.5)
30/1
6g krupt (AUS) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.