Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Sunday, May 17

Race 1 - Callaghans Accountants Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:57.59 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
7/4F
2g zariz (AUS) x motrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lotza Matez,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
2/1
3
2.3
14/1
T: J PEITI
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
14/1
2g half hennessy (AUS) x jessamy (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.9
7/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (54.50)
7/1
2f marechal (AUS) x crown of honour (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
5
4.3
25/1
T: MIKE HARLEY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
25/1
6
4.7
12/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
12/1
7
4.8
14/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: J PENZA (54.50)
14/1
2f general nediym (AUS) x country eagle (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
T: RICHARD CLARKE
R: MS K McEWEN (55.00)
30/1
2g antonius pius (USA) x clarice (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
8.4
25/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
25/1
2g shrewdy (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
10
9.8
50/1
T: S VELLA
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.50)
50/1
2g marwina (AUS) x hulansu (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
11
9.9
20/1
T: J M CLEARY
R: B EL-ISSA (56.50)
20/1
12
11.8
25/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (56.50)
25/1
2c medecis (GB) x marla (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
13
19.2
25/1
T: P J MCGREGOR
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
25/1
14
34.9
CERTIFY (10)
40/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: M TRAVERS (54.50)
40/1
2f brief truce (USA) x spank (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Complete Turf Reno. Supp. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.09 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (56.50)
7/1
4m mister c. (USA) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: N J OLIVE
R: R BENSLEY (58.00)
1/1F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x gold star (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
6/1
4g portland pirate (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
2.2
11/1
T: K C BYRNE
R: M McDUFF (56.50)
11/1
5
2.7
11/2
T: R T LEEMON
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
11/2
6
4.5
50/1
T: B W FRASER
R: K SWEENEY (56.50)
50/1
7
4.9
16/1
T: D A BAILEY
R: B EL-ISSA (56.50)
16/1
4m cornerman (AUS) x very couth (AUS) (old crony (USA))
8
5.3
50/1
T: R COLE
R: J MACONACHIE (53.50)
50/1
4m royal academy (USA) x street walk (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
6.3
25/1
T: AARON CLARKE
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.50)
25/1
4g keltrice (AUS) x finish the quest (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
10
6.5
50/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (56.50)
50/1
5g racer's edge (AUS) x brew (AUS) (shecky's request (AUS))
11
8.4
MISHAP (6)
16/1
T: REGINA BUCKLEY
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.50)
16/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x miss whiplash (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
12
9.5
66/1
T: M D SPARROW
R: MS K McEWEN (55.00)
66/1
5m mithrandir (AUS) x frussian (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
13
11.8
66/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (56.50)
66/1
6m covetous (AUS) x beausynd (AUS) (true statement (USA))
14
14
11/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (56.50)
11/1
5m peintre celebre (USA) x intermission (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 3 - C McCarthy Denture Clinic Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.54 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: M MCRAE
R: K SWEENEY (56.00)
5/1
6m loup sauvage (USA) x weather (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1F
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (56.00)
3/1F
3f show a heart (AUS) x giovedi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.3
10/1
T: S VELLA
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.00)
10/1
4m distant music (USA) x best of pals (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
3.4
7/2
T: GREGORY WHIPP
R: TOMMY BERRY (58.00)
7/2
5
5
16/1
T: M D SPARROW
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
16/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x with might (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
6
5.2
DUCANE (4)
5/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
5/1
3g conatus (AUS) x mrs. simpson (AUS) (varick (USA))
7
5.9
11/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (58.00)
11/1
5g over (AUS) x value (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.8
30/1
T: G J ROLFE
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
30/1
9
9.1
16/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (56.00)
16/1
4m mister c. (USA) x regalis (AUS) (steel pulse (GB))
10
9.3
20/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: MS B TIMMIS (56.00)
20/1
5m commands (AUS) x forest fame (NZ) (quest for fame (GB))
11
12.2
7/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
7/1
3f zeditave (AUS) x rustic eyre (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
12
12.3
50/1
T: P D FLOOD
R: J MACONACHIE (53.50)
50/1
4m swell style (AUS) x final glimpse (AUS) (total look (USA))
13
14.2
60/1
T: AARON CLARKE
R: M McDUFF (56.00)
60/1
3f shrewdy (AUS) x instant amber (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
14
15.5
AMOOC (1)
80/1
T: M D KELLEY
R: MS K McEWEN (56.50)
80/1
3g mookta (AUS) x ah wah cous (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
Race 4 - Cemex Hcp (67) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:03.49 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: J MACONACHIE (53.50)
6/1
5m orpen (USA) x gladys rose (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fielding,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (57.50)
13/4F
4g distant music (USA) x turf romance (AUS) (turf ruler (NZ))
3
0.4
15/2
T: J M CLEARY
R: B EL-ISSA (55.50)
15/2
3g bold expectation (AUS) x madam riff raff (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
4
1.6
11/1
T: P L WIGGINS
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.00)
11/1
6g honour and glory (USA) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
1.7
WARTIME (10)
40/1
T: M D SPARROW
R: MS K McEWEN (53.50)
40/1
5g gilded time (USA) x island account (USA) (classic account (USA))
6
2.1
8/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: B P WARD (56.50)
8/1
5g made of gold (USA) x aurora blue (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
7
3.3
14/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (54.00)
14/1
6g rustic amber (IRE) x flying cloud (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
8
3.9
4/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: BRAD CLARK (57.00)
4/1
9
5
8/1
T: N E LAYT
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
8/1
3g hawk wing (USA) x final waltz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.6
EXCUSED (16)
40/1
T: W P WARNER
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
40/1
8g marwina (AUS) x manners (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
11
5.7
15/2
T: R FITZGIBBON
R: J PENZA (54.50)
15/2
6m spartacus (AUS) x centennial lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
6.3
15/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.50)
15/1
13
7.4
25/1
T: MS M RAE
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
25/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x lauretta (AUS) (ten below (USA))
14
8.2
16/1
T: C G COLEMAN
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
16/1
6g pins (AUS) x back to back (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Seears Workwear Thunderbolt (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:55.78 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
8/11F
4g rhythm (USA) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: JULES DE SMET
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.50)
15/2
5g knowledge (AUS) x lady zip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
3
1.8
16/1
T: MS M RAE
R: MS K McEWEN (53.50)
16/1
6m faltaat (USA) x of value (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
4
5.3
25/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
25/1
6m sakana (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
5
5.5
11/2
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (60.00)
11/2
7g carry the crown (CAN) x lady sheba (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
6.7
10/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (58.00)
10/1
7
7.8
10/1
T: N E LAYT
R: B EL-ISSA (53.00)
10/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x pokemon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
10.2
20/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x follow the fashion (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
10.7
13/2
T: J W MARZOL
R: K SWEENEY (53.50)
13/2
5m langfuhr (CAN) x orford court (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
12.8
66/1
T: SHANE EVANS
R: M TRAVERS (53.50)
66/1
5g over (AUS) x kumazan (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
13.2
100/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (53.00)
100/1
8g inflate (USA) x golden chimes (AUS) (blue and gold (AUS))
12
13.3
100/1
T: AARON CLARKE
R: BRAD CLARK (53.50)
100/1
4g marechal (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
16.8
ALAMEDA (11)
25/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (53.00)
25/1
7m frisco view (USA) x bali hai (AUS) (biscawong (AUS))
Race 6 - Actew Agl Hcp (C2) (1460m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:25.99 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: RICHARD CLARKE
R: G BUCKLEY (58.50)
5/2F
3g marechal (AUS) x chief's lady (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Chalmare, Chief's Trophy,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: J M CLEARY
R: B EL-ISSA (57.00)
13/2
3g catbird (AUS) x hilltop lass (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (56.50)
4/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x bold elba (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
4
4.3
WILPENA (12)
30/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: M TRAVERS (54.00)
30/1
6g select prince (AUS) x crispin's rose (AUS) (double nearco (USA))
5
4.4
30/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (54.00)
30/1
6
6.5
15/2
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (56.50)
15/2
4g faltaat (USA) x queen of angels (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
7
6.7
8/1
T: N E LAYT
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
8/1
3g reset (AUS) x rhine valley (USA) (danzig (USA))
8
7.6
16/1
T: MICK MILADINOVIC
R: J PENZA (55.00)
16/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
8.8
11/2
T: R J EVANS
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
11/2
5g lochrae (AUS) x star of avonleigh (AUS) (kingston jamaica (AUS))
10
10.9
25/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: MS K McEWEN (53.00)
25/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x flying cloud (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
11
12.7
6/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (55.50)
6/1
12
13.5
60/1
T: J N LAW
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
60/1
3f choisir (AUS) x dolvite (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
13
16.9
30/1
T: M MCRAE
R: M McDUFF (56.00)
30/1
5g catbird (AUS) x peta's pride (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
14
19.9
60/1
T: M J SMITH
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
60/1
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x chere vitesse (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 7 - Ctry Style Windows Q'beyan Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:02.90 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
7/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x irish prose (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
7/1
6g king ivor (AUS) x all in blue (AUS) (all ashore (NZ))
3
0.8
13/2
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (58.00)
13/2
4
2.2
11/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (53.50)
11/1
5
2.4
13/2
T: S L O'BRIEN
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
13/2
5g desert prince (IRE) x torlina (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: MS S MURRAY-LESLIE
R: MS K McEWEN (51.50)
20/1
7
3.1
40/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: B EL-ISSA (53.00)
40/1
4g mr. henrysee (USA) x hyeres (FR) (gay mecene (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
T: M W IRVING
R: BRAD CLARK (53.50)
25/1
6g shovhog (AUS) x swiss lake (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
3.8
9/4F
T: N J OLIVE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.00)
9/4F
6m ladoni (GB) x splendoured thing (USA) (stately don (USA))
10
5.6
30/1
T: GREGORY MINNS
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.50)
30/1
7g encounter (AUS) x zeds (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
7.1
4/1
T: T SERGI
R: J INNES (53.50)
4/1
4m snowland (AUS) x sandy's pleasure (AUS) (dash o' pleasure (USA))
12
10.1
100/1
T: J W VAN DUREN
R: P GOODE (53.00)
100/1
7m desert sun (GB) x expendable (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
13
13.4
100/1
T: S WATSON
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.00)
100/1
5g portland pirate (AUS) x honour board (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
14
25.6
100/1
T: M D KELLEY
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
100/1
8m leica kenmare (AUS) x ballysally (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
Race 8 - Bill Lilley Automotive (72) (1460m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:26.38 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: N J OLIVE
R: J INNES (56.50)
7/2
4g yuan (USA) x timeliner (AUS) (importune (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: P J MCGREGOR
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.50)
5/2F
3
1.2
20/1
T: LIBBY SNOWDEN
R: K SWEENEY (59.50)
20/1
7g hennessy (USA) x habiton (AUS) (century (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: B W FRASER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (58.00)
9/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x magpie downs (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
2
SOBEIT (1)
9/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (58.00)
9/1
6g iglesia (AUS) x allure (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
6
2.4
4/1
T: B JANIAK
R: B EL-ISSA (58.00)
4/1
7g perugino (USA) x ribhinn (AUS) (celtic spirit (NZ))
7
2.7
7/2
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (58.00)
7/2
6g dr fong (USA) x ragnette (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
8
4.2
7/1
T: K P WEIR
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
7/1
4g universal prince (AUS) x face pack (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
9
4.4
40/1
T: G J MCDERMOTT
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.00)
40/1
5m high yield (USA) x regal prophecy (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
10
5.9
60/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: BRAD CLARK (59.50)
60/1
11
6.3
20/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
20/1
8g rubiton (AUS) x lowandale (AUS) (biscay (AUS))
12
20.3
16/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: T ANGLAND (55.50)
16/1
7g shinko forest (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.