Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Friday, December 6

Race 1 - Sky Racing Active Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.95 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Nishka (5)
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (56)
8/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/10F
3f wandjina (AUS) x pasar silbano (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
3
3.7
5/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
5/4
4
5.5
80/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
80/1
3f dissident (AUS) x alta donna (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
10.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x sancelia (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
Race 2 - Exceed And Excel @ Darley Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.29 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/2
3g so you think (NZ) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Rari (3)
6/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (58)
6/4F
3g sizzling (AUS) x elusive air (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.1
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: C Reith (56)
25/1
4
2.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
6/1
3g pierro (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.6
Miyake (6)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
30/1
3c deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
6.4
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/1
7
6.6
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
8
7
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (58)
100/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.2
80/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: C Lever (55.5)
80/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Vinery Stallions (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
6/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x thalia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Bacchanalia, The Graces,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (58)
11/4
3
1.8
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/2
3f rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
2.6
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
11/4
3f the factor (USA) x zembu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.1
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
14/1
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.4
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: R Dolan (52.5)
100/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
Race 4 - Heineken 3 (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.35 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Chris C Williams (59)
15/4
4m uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aruba, Sons Of Glory,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
9/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
11/1
4g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
4
4.2
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (60)
11/4F
5
4.3
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/2
4g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (54)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.5
40/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Brock Ryan (60)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.8
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (55.5)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
11.3
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/2
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Race 5 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.97 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Cejay Graham (57)
16/1
5m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
3/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.3
Voila (2)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (58)
13/2
4m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
15/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (61)
15/4
4m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.6
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (58.5)
4/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
1.8
66/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Rachel King (54)
66/1
4m trusting (AUS) x blue princess (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
3.3
Ave (9)
40/1
T: D & A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
40/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.4
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
9/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Grunt @ Yulong Australia-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.96 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (58)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Kaptive Hero, Lamarche,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
7/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/4
3c i am invincible (AUS) x ten carat rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.8
Plenty (3)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
5
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (58)
16/1
4g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
7.8
16/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
6
10.5
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (60)
25/1
7
12.5
80/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (58.5)
80/1
5g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.10 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
13/4
Winning siblings: Computer Patch, Manuel, Sun Patch, Taking Aim,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
2
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: N Rawiller (60)
4/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.5
11/4F
T: Ms A Turner & M Poletti
R: Chris C Williams (58)
11/4F
4g super easy (NZ) x spectacular (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Miss DB Venn
4
2.8
3/1
T: A J Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
3/1
4h so you think (NZ) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: Cejay Graham (58)
30/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Bowman (58)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Billy Owen (59)
20/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x berryland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.8
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: R Dolan (56.5)
66/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x superline (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.2
30/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms M Weir (56)
30/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
13.5
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tommy Berry (60)
30/1
12
18.2
66/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Jenny Duggan (58.5)
66/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.