Breednet Results

RICHMOND - Saturday, October 1

Race 1 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.12
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
13/8
T: J R Jackson
R: K Ballard (56)
13/8
5m red element (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (58.5)
1/1F
9g magic albert (AUS) x magique miss (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
9/1
4
1.6
5/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: G Watson (61)
5/1
5
2.9
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (56)
6/1
7m strada (AUS) x here kitty (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.82
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (59)
7/4
5m any given saturday (USA) x mio mio (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (58.5)
5/1
3
2
16/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (56)
16/1
6g za-im (GB) x toy lady (AUS) (arctic lord (IRE))
4
3
11/8F
T: Robert Burow
R: Tamara Tincknell (57.5)
11/8F
5m shaft (AUS) x steamy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
5/2
T: G A Tipping
R: Matthew Hart (62.5)
5/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x inasnip (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
3.4
15/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (56)
15/1
6m tale of the cat (USA) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.2
5/2
T: R Hermann
R: G Watson (57)
5/2
5g sequalo (AUS) x rapid spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59.5)
20/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.8
15/1
T: David W Smith
R: S Galvin (56.5)
15/1
6g more than ready (USA) x so gorgeous (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm45) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
14/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (57)
14/1
8m bullmore (AUS) x al's dust (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dustal,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Matthew Hart (61.5)
4/1
6m za-im (GB) x sweet showdown (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.7
Azusa (4)
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (58.5)
5/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x catherinethegreat (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
4.7
Muscat (3)
6/4F
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Galvin (59)
6/4F
6m tale of the cat (USA) x mustique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.8
Omega (5)
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (58)
12/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.1
7/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
7/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x sugarhouse (AUS) (integra (AUS))
7
7.1
4/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (57.5)
4/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.4
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60)
8/1
9
18.4
14/1
T: Justin Bawden
R: G Watson (57.5)
14/1
8m niello (AUS) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (59)
6/1
5g legal opinion (AUS) x sailon silvergirl (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (58.5)
9/4F
7g pendragon (NZ) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (58.5)
8/1
4
3.5
9/2
T: R Hermann
R: G Watson (56)
9/2
8g general nediym (AUS) x my millennium (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (58)
25/1
6g more than ready (USA) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.2
5/2
T: G A Tipping
R: Matthew Hart (62)
5/2
7
5.2
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Galvin (56)
8/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.5
Wulfwin (10)
6/1
T: D R Ballard
R: K Ballard (56)
6/1
5g domesday (AUS) x another hug (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
9.5
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (57)
30/1
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.32
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: Robert Burow
R: G Watson (60.5)
5/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x dashing zoe (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.6
4/5F
T: J R Jackson
R: Tamara Tincknell (56.5)
4/5F
6m casino prince (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
4
10.4
4/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (60)
4/1
4m may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
12.7
2/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59)
2/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x secret trust (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
23
10/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57.5)
10/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.