Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, August 9

Race 1 - Chris Warren Homes Plate (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.69 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (59)
7/4
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1/1F
T: L V Rowe
R: N Thomas (57.5)
1/1F
4g dutch harry (AUS) x pokomo (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
5.3
9/2
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (59)
9/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
6.7
12/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
12/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x gotta scoot (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
5
18
30/1
T: R L Meek
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
30/1
9g reset (AUS) x barella sorella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - The Uniform Centre Plate (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.28 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: Ms G Bell
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
13/2
Winning siblings: Connect Express, Fighting Teo, Quarck,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Durif (1)
1/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (59)
1/4F
5g commands (AUS) x star shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3
30/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
30/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
3.4
Zukaz (4)
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
9/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Condon Financial Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.87
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (59)
11/8
Winning siblings: Shezome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
3
2.3
5/4F
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (59)
5/4F
4
2.4
6/1
T: J C Pointon
R: N Thomas (55.5)
6/1
3g wicked style (USA) x no more crime (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
5
6.2
12/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
3f whittington (AUS) x yatala (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
12.2
100/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x little white dove (AUS) (wicked style (USA))
Race 4 - Cq Mechanical Solutions (Bm69) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.81 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
5/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goddess Of Luck, Golden Mineshaft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Tapa (4)
12/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
12/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.1
Frugal (7)
11/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (55)
11/4
5g all too hard (AUS) x hatton garden (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
1/1F
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: M McGillivray (60)
1/1F
5g toorak toff (AUS) x medici madonna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: Madeleine Wishart (59)
20/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coat (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
40/1
8m host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (59)
9/1
5g star witness (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
4.7
Rhyola (6)
66/1
T: T Button
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
66/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Rees R & Sydney Jones Solic-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.73 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Paua (2)
11/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
11/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: PEACOCK, Chain,
This nick: 57 runners; 42 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: T Button
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
2/1F
4g rothesay (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
13/4
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
13/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
2
Kruger (1)
5/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Elyce Smith (58)
5/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x lustrous (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C McIver (54)
8/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x acclamation (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.7
50/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Dakota Graham (54)
50/1
5m bagger vance (AUS) x pride of cass (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
8
7.9
100/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x lots of allure (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.51 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
3/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Elyce Smith (54)
3/1
4m wicked style (USA) x fusil de eve (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.6
Taveuni (12)
9/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/4F
4m chosen to fly (AUS) x nero velluto (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
2.7
10/1
T: A J Albert
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
10/1
5
3.2
11/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
11/1
6
3.3
11/2
T: Toni Schofield
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
11/2
4g power of destiny (AUS) x ballet slippers (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
3.5
11/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Dakota Graham (54)
11/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
5.8
66/1
T: R B Bowen
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
66/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x octante (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.8
100/1
T: K J Miller
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7.8
12/1
T: K E Hansen
R: C McIver (55)
12/1
3g helmet (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
9
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
150/1
5m benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
12
10
100/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
100/1
13
13
100/1
T: L V Rowe
R: N Thomas (53)
100/1
14
16.8
100/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Oakford (57.5)
100/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 7 - Lexus Melb Cup Tour Lunch (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.97 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8F
T: Tim Cook
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
11/8F
4g red element (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countess Mia, Mianu, Spicy Angers, Sweet Feet,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Whoosh (4)
8/1
T: K N Smyth
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
8/1
6g stryker (AUS) x la piazza (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.3
30/1
T: Dallas Hodge
R: N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
3.7
4/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
4/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.2
15/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
15/2
4m chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.7
11/2
T: Ricky Vale
R: Thomas Doyle (51.5)
11/2
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
7.5
Sweet (1)
11/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Dakota Graham (56)
11/1
4m wanted (AUS) x chocolate icecream (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.7
20/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (54)
20/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
9
8.9
Tokarev (10)
60/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
60/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x pavlichenko (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
9.7
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
6m red element (AUS) x benvista (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
11
10.9
100/1
T: G J Teal
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
5g red element (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
12
27.9
100/1
T: Sidney Roberts
R: C McIver (54.5)
100/1
6g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.