Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, January 27

Race 1 - Hairhouse Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/7F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (60.5)
2/7F
5g whittington (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Endeavour, Bold Executive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
15/1
9g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
3
3/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
3/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
14.7
20/1
T: L A Wright
R: Adam Spinks (54)
20/1
6g red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Ace Wedding Hire/Party Hire-C6 (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.95 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: M A Kropp
R: Isabella Rabjones (54)
10/9F
4m the factor (USA) x chilli magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Spices,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
11/8
5m real saga (AUS) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
5.3
11/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Tahlia Fenlon (53)
11/2
4g spill the beans (AUS) x falvesa (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$3,250
4
6
Ornate (6)
11/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
11/1
6m congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy 65th Mick Thompson (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:29.98 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
4/6F
4g top echelon (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Hunter, Bold Shot, Bold Zip,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
9/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
9/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x olivine (USA) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron & Bev White & Maureen Olive
3
6.8
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Mc Mahon (59)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x poiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
8
50/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Tahlia Fenlon (51)
50/1
8m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
9
25/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x bahama chica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
9.5
40/1
T: G R Green
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
7
10
6/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x neena rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Rjc Trainer 20/21 R Vale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.97 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
13/4
4g exosphere (AUS) x little brown horse (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Tahlia Fenlon (54.5)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x hot mama (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$10,000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Kwok Leung Tang
3
1.7
11/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (55.5)
11/2
4m choisir (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$3,250
4
3.7
9/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
9/4F
5
5.9
50/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
50/1
4m deep field (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.2
Alita (9)
20/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Montana Philpot (51)
20/1
7
9.7
5/1
T: Ben Crear
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
5/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
15
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Spry (56)
11/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Rjc Jockey 20/21 R Wiggins Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.86 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
13/8F
3f daunting lad (AUS) x toy with me (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
Winning siblings: Toy Meeka, Toy Whitty,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
5/2
3g dissident (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
5.6
30/1
T: F E Smith
R: Tahlia Fenlon (51.5)
30/1
3f altius (AUS) x gamble in gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
5.7
20/1
T: Ben Crear
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
3g super one (AUS) x countess delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.1
7/2
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Montana Philpot (52)
7/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x folk music (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.1
5/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (59)
5/1
3g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
7.8
100/1
T: F E Smith
R: Adam Spinks (54)
100/1
3g altius (AUS) x rose of mayhem (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
8
8
25/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: C Whiteley (58)
25/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x miss war trace (AUS) (war trace (USA))
99
40/1
T: Stephen O'Shea
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
40/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x cataphract (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Rjc Apprentice 20/21 Beak Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.06 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: K J Miller
R: Tahlia Fenlon (52)
7/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
5/2
3g worthy cause (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
1.3
15/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (58)
15/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
4
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Spry (56)
9/2
3f rubick (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5
8/1
T: G R Green
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
8/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
10.2
12/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
12/1
3f daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
7
26.5
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 7 - Horse Mystery Element (Bm55) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.98 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
4/1
3f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: Ryan Tyrell
R: R Wiggins (60.5)
8/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: Reed Racing
3
3.4
16/1
T: William Weeks
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
16/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Amy Feng
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $60000
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$10,000
4
4.1
1/2F
T: Allan A Clark
R: Tahlia Fenlon (54.5)
1/2F
5
4.4
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Isabella Rabjones (60)
40/1
7m golden snake (USA) x milking off (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
8.2
40/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
40/1
4g excites (AUS) x rasheetah (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
10.2
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Mc Mahon (58)
40/1
4m benfica (AUS) x shardul (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
13.4
50/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Montana Philpot (55)
50/1
7g carrara (AUS) x red testa (AUS) (western red (NZ))
9
14.9
30/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Spry (58)
30/1
10
16.9
20/1
T: Mark Lehmann
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
20/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 8 - Black Nugget Hotel Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.03 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: G K Taylor
R: Montana Philpot (52)
9/10F
4m bold attraction (AUS) x lucy's cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trust In Cash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
10/1
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
10/1
4g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
4
20/1
T: C Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
20/1
3g territories (IRE) x little haast (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: TLI Thoroughbreds
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training, Milawa, Vic
Buyer: Chong Muk Ng & Ms Man Wong
4
4.1
16/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
16/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.1
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x my lucky escape (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
6
6.6
12/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Tahlia Fenlon (57.5)
12/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x clouded (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.4
50/1
T: G J Clem
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
50/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.1
7/2
T: Nick Walsh
R: B Pengelly (60.5)
7/2
5g choisir (AUS) x breath (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.6
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: C Spry (56.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x alberton waltz (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
15.1
60/1
T: P J Fleming
R: C Whiteley (55)
60/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
18.1
40/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Hannah Richardson (54.5)
40/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.