Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, April 20

Race 1 - Great Northern Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.69 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1. Bold Comic
55  - 4/7F
R: Montana Philpot
T: G K Taylor
2g whittington (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5. Hollywood Angel
56.5  - 11/4
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
3
7.1
4. Jeridah
55  - 10/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: K J Miller
2g rothesay (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Andrew Symons
4
9.1
6. Winning Reflection
54  - 16/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: R Tyrell & T Button
5
12.4
2. All Powered Up
57.5  - 13/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Kat Parlamas
2g bawaardi (AUS) x lily of the west (AUS) (western red (NZ))
Race 2 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.95 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3. Single Honor
57.5  - 4/6F
R: R Wiggins
T: Nick Walsh
Winning siblings: Air To Air, American Honor,
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
2
1
4. Future Idea (NZ)
57  - 13/2
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
3
3
6. Asherla
55  - 25/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: Andrew Cameron
4m astern (AUS) x heritage lane (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Adam Parker
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$1,000
4
4.9
1. Zarnado
56  - 9/4
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: K J Miller
6g zariz (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
5
6.7
2. I Love This Hippy
57.5  - 12/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: C Smith
Race 3 - In Memory Of Trish Rowe Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.53 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7. Jetski
54  - 7/4
R: Jackson Murphy
T: J E McConachy
6g lonhro (AUS) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: TREKKING, Plymstock, Waterski,
This nick: 89 runners; 66 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.5
2. Bering Sea
56.5  - 5/4F
R: R Wiggins
T: Mark Cochrane
8g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$6,000
3
2.5
3. Jay Jay
53.5  - 16/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Ms A Stephens
2016 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Margaret Garland
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
3.2
5. Spring Creek
55  - 15/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: J S O'Shea
8m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4.9
6. Tezoff
54  - 12/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Ms L Applewaite
7g zoffany (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
6
6.1
1. Barachiel
59  - 16/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: J S O'Shea
9g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
6.6
4. Fortified (NZ)
54  - 6/1
R: Kiran Quilty
T: P J Fleming
5g ocean park (NZ) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Rees R & Sydney Jones Sol-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.52 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1. Fighting Commando
62  - 10/9F
R: Ashley Butler
T: Ricky Vale
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
7. Loving Miss
56.5  - 50/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: R Tyrell & T Button
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Dequan Wang
3
2.5
4. Sethlans
58.5  - 20/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: C Smith
7g lonhro (AUS) x hestia (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
4
3.6
8. Money Muncher
56.5  - 12/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: K N Smyth
3g dissident (AUS) x solar choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.9
3. Bold Halo
56  - 9/4
R: Montana Philpot
T: G K Taylor
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
5.3
2. Police (NZ)
60.5  - 7/2
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
4g tivaci (AUS) x virginia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.8
6. Blonde's Day Out
55  - 50/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: D W Gardiner
7m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
8
13.3
5. Stars Don'T Rust
57.5  - 100/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: I D Shaw
7g bawaardi (AUS) x etoile vitesse (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 5 - Happy B'day Christy Engel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.80 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1. Beau Brave
56  - 6/4F
R: Montana Philpot
T: G K Taylor
4g bel esprit (AUS) x dezario (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel's Desire, Mini Mountain,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2. Seisme
59  - 3/1
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x earthquake (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
3
2.5
5. Caerus (NZ)
56  - 9/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: J E McConachy
4g contributer (IRE) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
4
3.3
12. Super Rooster
52  - 30/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Ben Crear
4g super one (AUS) x countess delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
3. Gilbert's Gold
58.5  - 12/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: P D Dillon
4g altius (AUS) x vitesse reine (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
5.4
11. Sensationabull
54  - 5/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Ms L Applewaite
3g bull point (AUS) x readily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.7
9. Radiant Romance
54  - 40/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: D W Gardiner
8
6.3
4. April Love
56  - 60/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: J T Wigginton
9
7.1
10. Rock Dreamer (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: Kiran Quilty
T: Damien Rideout
4g el roca (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - 10 Days Till Archer (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.02 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2. Tricky Beans
59  - 6/4F
R: R Wiggins
T: K N Smyth
4g spill the beans (AUS) x falvesa (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Courtesy Bus, Fay Faye,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10. Vana Star
54  - 8/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: K J Miller
4m star witness (AUS) x pravana (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
3
4.8
11. Commander's Watch
55.5  - 60/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: J F Lewis
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $130000 Res $150000
4
7.2
8. Native Bee
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Damien Rideout
7g rothesay (AUS) x equilly ours (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
8.2
7. Mistaken Identity
57.5  - 15/4
R: Justin P Stanley
T: G R Green
6
8.3
4. Tri Nations
58.5  - 12/1
R: Ashley Butler
T: Mark Cochrane
6g wandjina (AUS) x lovetorn (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
9
6. Ikigai Star
57.5  - 20/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: J T Wigginton
3g mikki isle (JPN) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
10
1. Smart Rubick
59  - 20/1
R: Ms T Chambers
T: Tasha Chambers
3g rubick (AUS) x miss pocket rocket (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
9
10.9
9. Hyperion Star (NZ)
56  - 7/2
R: Michael Murphy
T: P D Dillon
6g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
10
11.6
3. Ruffin' It (NZ)
58.5  - 40/1
R: N Thomas
T: Ms Z Hohn
6g atlante (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
12.7
5. Empire Club
56  - 20/1
R: Kiran Quilty
T: D W Gardiner
4g outstrip (GB) x coquine (GB) (monsieur bond (IRE))
Race 7 - 80 Days Till Rocky Cup (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.19 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10. Tycoon Tori
54  - 5/4F
R: Montana Philpot
T: P J Fleming
4m written tycoon (AUS) x magnanime (GB) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Lorraine Grazing Co.
2
1
6. Most Impressive (NZ)
58.5  - 20/1
R: Ashley Butler
T: Ms G Bell
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x gallwitz (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
2.5
14. Saw That Coming
55  - 30/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: J T Wigginton
5g nostradamus (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Synovial Plus Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
4
2.6
1. Highground
59.5  - 5/2
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Nick Walsh
4g cluster (AUS) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
2. Santorini Summer
60.5  - 20/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Alan Joseph Jones
6g eurozone (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.1
9. Aidenabet
57.5  - 8/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Ms L Applewaite
5g adelaide (IRE) x looney lill (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
7
4.4
3. Ornate
59.5  - 15/2
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
7m congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
8
5.1
5. Matador
59  - 66/1
R: N Thomas
T: Ricky Vale
6g sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
7.1
12. Aleaco
55  - 12/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: G R Green
3g better than ready (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
9.3
4. Triptonic
57.5  - 40/1
R: Kiran Quilty
T: J Wehlow
5g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
13.5
7. Wait A Minute
58.5  - 100/1
R: Ms T Chambers
T: Tasha Chambers
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
12
14.2
13. Sterny Bear
54  - 30/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: Cameron Dixon
4g astern (AUS) x culottes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.