Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, May 18

Race 1 - Mark Bunt Menswear Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.25 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5. Hollywood Angel
56.5  - 9/1
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
1.5
2. Red Defcon
58  - 4/13F
R: S T Collett
T: M A Kropp
2f defcon (AUS) x red beach (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
1.9
6. Well Rested
53  - 9/1
R: Montana Philpot
T: S W Kendrick
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $50000
4
4.5
9. Mishani Star
54  - 100/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: J H Manzelmann
2f performer (AUS) x mishani nefertiti (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
5
6.8
1. My County
58  - 11/2
R: Ashley Butler
T: J E McConachy
2g rothesay (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
7.9
3. Sergeant's Pride
58  - 20/1
R: C Whiteley
T: P J Fleming
2g heroic valour (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.8
8. Combat Mission
54.5  - 80/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: J H Manzelmann
2f the mission (AUS) x so you believe (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
8
18.7
7. Blue Whiskey
55.5  - 100/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Tom Smith
2f instinction (AUS) x blue dewar (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy Birthday Liam Mulry Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.21 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3. Tioga Pass
55.5  - 30/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: J Wehlow
3g sooboog (AUS) x hot snippety (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jack O'diamonds, Snippety Star,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
0.2
2. Real Statement
56  - 1/2F
R: R Wiggins
T: K N Smyth
3f real impact (JPN) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
3
0.3
7. Aleaco
55  - 50/1
R: C Whiteley
T: G R Green
3g better than ready (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Green Racing
4
0.4
4. Tequila Dancer
54  - 16/1
R: S T Collett
T: William Kropp
3f heroic valour (AUS) x margarita mover (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
5
0.5
1. Better Rain
61  - 9/4
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Tom Smith
6
1.6
5. Mia's Dream
51  - 8/1
R: Montana Philpot
T: J T Wigginton
3f dream ahead (USA) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.8
6. Secret Quality
54  - 50/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Ms O Cairns
3g whittington (AUS) x may (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Thomo's Betta Electrical Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.57 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2. Gilbert's Gold
57.5  - 15/2
R: W G Satherley
T: P D Dillon
4g altius (AUS) x vitesse reine (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4. Valentina Express
56.5  - 1/2F
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
4m warrior's reward (USA) x jitterbug (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$900
3
0.8
5. Deep Myth
55  - 13/4
R: Justin P Stanley
T: R Tyrell & T Button
3f deep field (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2021 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Alva Stud, Hagley, Tas
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (27 Feb-2 Mar)
$2,250
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
4
2.6
3. Tycoon Baby
55.5  - 7/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: J H Manzelmann
5
11.1
6. Rebel's Daughter
53  - 100/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: D J Schultz
3f rebel dane (AUS) x panada (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
12.7
8. Sand And Ocean
55  - 66/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: J H Manzelmann
3f domesday (AUS) x jillilikes (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
24.3
7. Roy's Girl
55  - 50/1
R: Ms T Chambers
T: Tasha Chambers
3f pariah (AUS) x rainbow bridge (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
26.4
1. Emperor's Reward
54.5  - 100/1
R: Montana Philpot
T: D J Schultz
Race 4 - Kele Property Group Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.23 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3. Kasinova Kid
54.5  - 8/11F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Nick Walsh
4g bel esprit (AUS) x daylight second (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beat Da Light,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1. Tru Blu Tango
58  - 9/4
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
7g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.7
6. Vast Kama
54  - 6/1
R: S T Collett
T: M A Kropp
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.4
2. Captain Fox
56  - 9/1
R: C Whiteley
T: P J Fleming
6g foxwedge (AUS) x harquila (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
4.8
7. Vitae
54  - 66/1
R: Ms N Summers
T: Darryl Johnston
6
14
4. Splasher
54.5  - 40/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: J H Manzelmann
5g super one (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Lj Hooker Rockhampton Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.57 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6. Knight's Sword
51  - 7/4
R: Montana Philpot
T: Ricky Vale
5g rubick (AUS) x witchlike (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$128,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2021 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$1,000
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
2
0.3
1. Montenegro Man
62.5  - 8/11F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: J E McConachy
7g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing Racing
3
2.8
4. Barachiel
55  - 30/1
R: A Layt
T: J S O'Shea
9g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$18,000
4
3.3
7. Spring Creek
55  - 20/1
R: C Whiteley
T: J S O'Shea
8m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4
2. Cabalo Escuro
56  - 25/1
R: C Lennon
T: Albert Mules
6m all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
3. So You Dream
54.5  - 20/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Andrew Cameron
8g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
5. Quality Asset
54  - 12/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: J Wehlow
5g excelebration (IRE) x bo dee (AUS) (rock hard ten (USA))
Race 6 - Wendy Mulry Travel Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.69 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10. Most Impressive (NZ)
54  - 15/4
R: J L Taylor
T: Ms G Bell
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x gallwitz (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Witz End,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.1
6. Enuff He Said
57.5  - 7/4F
R: C Whiteley
T: Adrian Coome
4g rich enuff (AUS) x she's curvaceous (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$85,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Nardoo Valley Stud
3
0.9
5. Money Muncher
55.5  - 4/1
R: Montana Philpot
T: K N Smyth
3g dissident (AUS) x solar choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2021 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Fred Noffke
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kestrel Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
1. Matador
59  - 25/1
R: Ashley Butler
T: Ricky Vale
6g sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.4
7. Blonde's Day Out
55  - 25/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: D W Gardiner
7m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
6
3.9
8. Blue Corner
57  - 14/1
R: S T Collett
T: M A Kropp
6m fighting sun (AUS) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.5
9. Loving Miss
55.5  - 12/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: R Tyrell & T Button
8
6.3
3. Wine Talks
59  - 5/1
R: R Wiggins
T: Ricky Vale
4g star witness (AUS) x quaff (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
6.6
4. Four Mile Lane
58.5  - 20/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: R Tyrell & T Button
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x badawiya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (55) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.45 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10. Hyperion Star (NZ)
55.5  - 4/1
R: A Layt
T: P D Dillon
6g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: China Tea, Khan Hunter,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2
1.5
7. Bonaugura
56.5  - 15/4F
R: R Wiggins
T: J Wehlow
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Jared Wehlow
3
3
8. Vana Star
53.5  - 5/1
R: Montana Philpot
T: K J Miller
4m star witness (AUS) x pravana (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Leigh Wanless
4
3
1. Mr Demolition
58.5  - 5/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: J E McConachy
5
3.4
3. Ikigai Star
57.5  - 16/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: J T Wigginton
3g mikki isle (JPN) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.7
12. The Crow Man
55  - 40/1
R: S T Collett
T: M A Kropp
5g poet's voice (GB) x malidor (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
3.8
5. Marto
57  - 80/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: P F Pengelly
5m all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.4
2. Ruffin' It (NZ)
58  - 4/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Ms Z Hohn
6g atlante (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.2
4. Googaz
57  - 10/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Ms O Cairns
3g husson (ARG) x norocos (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
12
6. Battle
56.5  - 40/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Andrew Cameron
11
12.3
11. Secret King
55.5  - 100/1
R: W G Satherley
T: Laura Cronan
4g top echelon (AUS) x perisha (AUS) (southern image (USA))
12
14.5
9. Commander's Watch
55.5  - 14/1
R: C Whiteley
T: J F Lewis
Race 8 - Great Northern Hcp (55) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.29 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3. Lingjun Topgun
58  - 5/1
R: A Layt
T: William Weeks
5g charge forward (AUS) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$28,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Amy Feng
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $52500 Res $60000
2021 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$8,000
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$10,000
2
2
1. Maverick Henry
57  - 20/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: D W Gardiner
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robert Stapleford
3
2.1
7. Yamumza
57.5  - 15/2
R: S T Collett
T: M A Kropp
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
4
2.8
16. Saw That Coming
55  - 16/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: J T Wigginton
5g nostradamus (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
17. Nuke
58.5  - 8/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Tracy Simmons
7g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.5
12. Cantor
56  - 25/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Damien Rideout
4m star witness (AUS) x megadeal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
15. Queen Bean
52  - 100/1
R: Montana Philpot
T: P F Pengelly
4m spill the beans (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.9
4. Shut It Down
58  - 10/9F
R: R Wiggins
T: Nick Walsh
3g lonhro (AUS) x hangin' tough (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.2
13. Mishani Patriot
56  - 100/1
R: Ms T Chambers
T: Tracy Simmons
6g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6.5
2. The Brumby
58.5  - 16/1
R: J L Taylor
T: Alan Robinson
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
14.7
10. Imagine That
57  - 15/2
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Jason Devine
4m dream ahead (USA) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
16.7
9. Fear The Night
57  - 30/1
R: C Whiteley
T: Adrian Coome
4m territories (IRE) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.