Breednet Results

ROMA - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (55.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Amaal, Night At The Opera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: W P Baker
R: Jessikah Brand (55)
7/2
3f kaphero (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
5.3
2/1
T: J R Patterson
R: S Egan (57.5)
2/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.8
7/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (57.5)
7/4
4m nothing to lose (USA) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
5
16.8
7/1
T: W P Baker
R: N Evans (59)
7/1
3g conleys choice (AUS) x jehanne d'arc (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
17.6
5/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: J Rudd (57)
5/1
7
17.7
9/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: C Bryen (59.5)
9/1
4h golden aura (AUS) x fur's aflyin' (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (54.5)
11/4
5g sharkbite (AUS) x see the angels (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Torero (2)
6/4F
T: Pat W Webster
R: N Evans (60.5)
6/4F
7g jet spur (AUS) x very naughty (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.6
4/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (56)
4/1
4
3.8
Geejay (7)
3/1
T: C Smith
R: S Egan (56)
3/1
6g top marc (AUS) x ivor's image (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
5
5.3
7/4
T: Ben Waldron
R: C Bryen (58)
7/4
6
6.8
4/1
T: F J Carter
R: M Abe (56.5)
4/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x jazz lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
7.6
4/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (56)
4/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 3 - 2yo Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: N Evans (56)
9/1
2f red element (AUS) x ab fab (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Jabbs (2)
7/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: J Rudd (58)
7/1
2g moshe (AUS) x hartwood lady (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
0.7
6/1
T: C Smith
R: S Egan (56.5)
6/1
2f trusting (AUS) x grandmartin (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.7
11/4
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (57)
11/4
5
3.1
2/1F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (57.5)
2/1F
2f masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: T Banks (56)
12/1
2f seidnazar (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
7.2
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M Abe (57)
14/1
2f warhead (AUS) x craiglea apollo (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
8
8.5
12/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (56.5)
12/1
2g wicked style (USA) x coolataq (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
100
2/1F
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Gregory Hayes (58.5)
2/1F
2f citiwyse (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 4 - Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: N Evans (59.5)
3/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x daphne ellen (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Erebor (7)
9/4F
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (59)
9/4F
3g spinning world (USA) x intelligente (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
6
5/2
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
5/2
4
6.8
4/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (61)
4/1
6g minardi (USA) x allyouneed (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
5
7.8
10/1
T: J R Patterson
R: Jessikah Brand (56)
10/1
6
11.3
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: W D O'Connell (61)
4/1
7g outback prince (AUS) x i like the music (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
15.8
5/1
T: C Smith
R: S Egan (58)
5/1
8
16.3
14/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (58)
14/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: C Smith
R: S Egan (63.5)
5/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: C Bryen (57)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57)
4/1
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Pat W Webster
R: N Evans (59)
5/2F
4m econsul (NZ) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.2
9/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (56)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
6.5
5/1
T: R S Vagg
R: M Abe (60)
5/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x ace maid (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
7
6.8
5/2
T: Edward Jonson
R: Jessikah Brand (59)
5/2
8
9.8
5/1
T: Sheree McEwan
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
5/1
9
13.1
8/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: W D O'Connell (62)
8/1
6g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
10
16.9
6/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (57)
6/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x northwood lass (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
26.9
20/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
20/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x cotton bay (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.