Breednet Results

ROMA - Saturday, February 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.94
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/4F
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
7/4F
4m husson (ARG) x melodic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Euphonic, Man Of Melody,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
9/4
3f congrats (USA) x china seas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
7.3
4/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Dakota Graham (56)
4/1
4
8.5
6/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (59.5)
6/1
4g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
8.7
7/1
T: W P Baker
R: C Bryen (59.5)
7/1
5g freeze (AUS) x belonte (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
9.4
5/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (57.5)
5/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
12.2
5/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Shannyn Barlow (52.5)
5/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.35
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
5/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x biscay rose (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (60)
11/8
5g conatus (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
11/4
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (59)
11/4
5g old deuteronomy (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
7.7
1/1F
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
1/1F
5m dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
5
7.9
7/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (56)
7/1
6m wonderful world (AUS) x testagame (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
12.2
6/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
6/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x pienza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (59.5)
3/1
4g wanted (AUS) x patio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
4/1
T: Norma King
R: Shannyn Barlow (55.5)
4/1
5g beepee (AUS) x kanche blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
7.5
6/4F
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
6/4F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
9
6/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
6/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
9.7
Le Jeu (5)
3/1
T: C Smith
R: Dakota Graham (56)
3/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
19.7
Aguero (8)
7/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Adin Thompson (52)
7/1
5g minardi (USA) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
19.9
6/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
6/1
5g al samer (AUS) x monte echo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Open Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.74
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Airdance, Marc Of A Woman,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (58.5)
5/1
3
5.2
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (52)
4/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
7.2
6/4
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
6/4
5
7.4
3/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: C Bryen (61.5)
3/1
6
28.4
4/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
4/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (61)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: C Smith
R: S Sheargold (61.5)
3/1
3
1.6
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (59)
4/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x forever (USA) (forty niner (USA))
4
8.7
7/1
T: T K Williams
R: J Missen (60)
7/1
5
9.5
Parana (10)
11/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Shannyn Barlow (53.5)
11/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10
11/1
T: W P Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
11/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x ascot style (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
12.5
9/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (57)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.6
8/1
T: C Smith
R: C Bryen (63)
8/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
13.8
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (61.5)
4/1
6m big brown (USA) x startina (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
14
6/4F
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (56.5)
6/4F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.