Breednet Results

RUAKAKA - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Shane Batten Electrical (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.29
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Love Affirmations
57  - 7/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms J K Mahoney
5g el roca (AUS) x shezhardtocatch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2. Illicit Dreams
55.5  - 9/2
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: K Rae & K Williams
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rae Racing
3
1.5
1. Master Brutus
59  - 1/2
R: O P Bosson
T: S L Nolan
4g swiss ace (AUS) x red flag (NZ) (redwood (GB))
4
2.8
7. Dragon Biscuit (AUS)
55.5  - 20/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
5g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
5
5.8
8. Quartz Queen
51  - 25/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: M H Brosnan
5m belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.3
6. With You
55.5  - 12/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M D Wallace
5m rageese (AUS) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
8.8
4. Patricia
56.5  - 14/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: R T Wells
5m super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
Race 2 - Trigg Construction Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10. Awhina
53.5  - 10/1
R: T C Moodley
T: N P Bishara
3f derryn (AUS) x ebony ayes (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2
0.8
1. Flamboyance
58.5  - 2/1
R: O P Bosson
T: D G Greene
3g wrote (IRE) x keely be (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
3
4.3
7. Mapalicious
56.5  - 2/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: C W Cole
4m puccini (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.8
9. Electron
56.5  - 20/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Ms S P Mynott
3f turn me loose (NZ) x chemistry (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
9.1
4. Usain
57.5  - 11/1
R: N S Parmar
T: R James & R Wellwood
3g u s navy flag (USA) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
9.9
11. Wye Valley
56.5  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S D Cole
3f darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
7
12.8
3. King William
58.5  - 14/1
R: S C Spratt
T: E P Green
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
8
13.4
8. Kiszkah
56.5  - 11/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: C W Gibbs
4m reliable man (GB) x knights valley (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
13.5
5. Canulovemeagain
58.5  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: C W Gibbs
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
10
13.9
14. Vent Divin
56.5  - 80/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams
11
15.4
13. Show Me Love
56.5  - 20/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f savabeel (AUS) x absolutely me (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
15.5
2. Mitonic
56.5  - 20/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S & E Clotworthy
4g ocean park (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
23.9
12. Shirazelle
56.5  - 20/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: A J Smith
7m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 3 - Marsden Cove Dental Hcp (60) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.85
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10. Heart Of Alladin
57.5  - 16/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: K Rae & K Williams
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inanna, Nicholson Returns, Viola Vega,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5. Mischief Managed
58  - 4/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: K Rae & K Williams
4m derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr MJ & Mrs TT Stratford
3
1.7
6. Shockatillatap
57  - 16/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Ms M L Bradley
5g shocking (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr DB Smith
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Bream Bay Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
4
2.5
7. Turnmeon
55  - 16/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
5g turn me loose (NZ) x mangaroa molly (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.3
4. Sayan
56.5  - 9/2
R: T C Moodley
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
6
4.6
8. Anna Tait
57.5  - 13/2
R: K A Myers
T: J C Morell
5m iffraaj (GB) x lauren tate (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.1
14. Supa Get
54  - 40/1
R: T L Newman
T: C W Gibbs
4h zed (NZ) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.2
1. Aqua Man
56  - 11/1
R: Sienna Brown
T: S & E Clotworthy
6g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5.6
2. The Master
57  - 30/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: M H Brosnan
5g burgundy (NZ) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
5.7
13. Mighty Bright (AUS)
57  - 16/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S D Cole
4g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
6.1
9. Ciambella
57.5  - 15/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: C R Isdale
6m sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
12
6.8
11. Pillar Of Society
57.5  - 50/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: T R Powell
5g el roca (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
9.3
12. Mighty Castle
57  - 11/1
R: S C Spratt
T: W D Larsen
6m power (GB) x castle bee (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
14
12.9
3. Mega Mogul (AUS)
59.5  - 11/1
R: O P Bosson
T: S D Cole
4g written tycoon (AUS) x st swithuns (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Porthouse Bar & Eatery Bream Bay Sprint (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Malt Time (AUS)
57  - 5/2
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S & E Clotworthy
7m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperitif,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.8
5. Trigon Lad
54  - 20/1
R: S C Spratt
T: M L Rogers
8g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
7.3
3. Chevron
55.5  - 8/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: C W Gibbs
6g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
9.3
1. Shamus
60  - 9/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & K Murdoch
5g shamexpress (NZ) x chesapeake (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
5
10.1
4. Urban Myth
53  - 7/4
R: N S Parmar
T: R James & R Wellwood
5g vadamos (FR) x thornberry (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
6
10.9
9. Sulabella
54  - 8/1
R: K A Myers
T: Ms M L Bradley
5m proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
13.2
10. No Agenda Nigel
50  - 16/1
R: J Nishizuka
T: S Ralph
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
14
7. New York Jazz
54  - 40/1
R: T L Newman
T: S Ralph
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
21.3
8. Side Eye (AUS)
53  - 25/1
R: T C Moodley
T: C J Wood
6g sidestep (AUS) x american patriot (AUS) (all american (AUS))
Race 5 - Daltons Bream Bay Cup (87) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.94
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2. Quality Time (GER)
60  - 4/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms K A Hoskin
6g amaron (GB) x quintessa (GER) (shirocco (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4. Enright
56  - 5/2
R: K A Myers
T: R S Manning
6g power (GB) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.4
5. Malfy Rosa
52  - 8/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: C W Gibbs
4m burgundy (NZ) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.4
7. Cimarron
54  - 7/2
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms J K Mahoney
5g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
8. No Plan Be
53  - 9/1
R: N S Parmar
T: Ms M L Bradley
4m tarzino (NZ) x candle in the wind (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
4.4
3. Enchanted Elle
54  - 6/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: S C Phelan
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
4.6
6. Bosch
54  - 11/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms M L Bradley
5g pentire (GB) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
17.6
9. Tawi
54  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: P P Mirabelli
4g tivaci (AUS) x jammu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Marsden Metals Group 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.48
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2. Dan Vegas
57  - 5/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: K Rae & K Williams
3g per incanto (USA) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: GRINGOTTS, Millefiori,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
6. Cintivee
56  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3f tivaci (AUS) x cindy cee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.3
1. Full Noise
57  - 8/1
R: T C Moodley
T: M & K Murdoch
3g turn me loose (NZ) x lol (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.4
9. Tide And Time
56  - 10/1
R: K A Myers
T: K Rae & K Williams
3f time test (GB) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
11. Sonnet
55  - 8/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
3f charm spirit (IRE) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.5
3. Dior Sauvage
57  - 10/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms J Surgenor
3g almanzor (FR) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.8
10. La Parisienne
53  - 9/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S & E Clotworthy
3f el roca (AUS) x test my resolve (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5
12. Bound To Be
55  - 14/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: Ms K A Hoskin
3f reliable man (GB) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.3
7. Dancing Dream
56  - 10/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams
3f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.9
4. Cajun Prince (AUS)
57  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms M L Bradley
3g churchill (IRE) x cajun queen (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
11
12.9
8. Driftin
55  - 25/1
R: N S Parmar
T: C R Isdale
3f merchant navy (AUS) x backless (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
Race 7 - Storage Bream Bay 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.15
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4. Whiskey 'N Roses
56  - 11/4
R: V A Colgan
T: Ms J Surgenor
2g belardo (IRE) x fullinbloom (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
2
3.3
1. I'm All In
57  - 5/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: S B Marsh
2c zoustar (AUS) x fuld's bet (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
3
3.4
2. Magice
57  - 11/8
R: J J Fawcett
T: G J Old
2c savabeel (AUS) x magic dancer (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
4
3.9
3. Top Dollar
56  - 6/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
2g ten sovereigns (IRE) x artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
7.4
11. Elegant Jazz
54  - 40/1
R: B E Grylls
T: Team Rogerson
2f russian revolution (AUS) x made the news (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
7.9
14. Vegas Queen
53  - 25/1
R: N S Parmar
T: K Rae & K Williams
2f proisir (AUS) x miss vegas (NZ) (carlton house (USA))
7
14.8
15. Just Like This
54  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Hanna Orting
2f tivaci (AUS) x beauty's rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
15.7
7. Hewillrocyou
56  - 30/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: S D Cole
2g el roca (AUS) x bad dream (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
16.7
10. Super Rosa
54  - 16/1
R: K A Myers
T: K Rae & K Williams
2f super seth (AUS) x rosa vernans (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
10
20.7
16. Chicago Dream (AUS)
53.5  - 100/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: K Rae & K Williams
2g nicconi (AUS) x chicago (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
31.3
12. Patsy's Dream
54  - 40/1
R: T R Moseley
T: E P Green
Race 8 - Roofing Specialists Northland (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.83
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6. Sterling Express
58.5  - 4/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: M H Brosnan
3g shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grace 'N' Glory,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10. Fernandez
56  - 15/2
R: K A Myers
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4m per incanto (USA) x raewyn coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
3
2.8
4. Charmario
55  - 11/4
R: T C Moodley
T: Ms S P Mynott
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ajourne (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
2.9
11. Shez Shamus
55  - 11/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P W Lock
4m shamus award (AUS) x waterberg (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
3.9
9. Hadid
52.5  - 11/2
R: Sienna Brown
T: Hanna Orting
4m charm spirit (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
13. Balls Of Fire
51  - 14/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: Ms D Waddell
5g swiss ace (AUS) x chateau latour (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.2
1. Tu Meke Potae
58  - 15/4
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: L A Winters
6g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.7
12. Golden Hue
53  - 11/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
6g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
Race 9 - Marsden Marine Supplies (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.24
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14. Grace 'n' Glory
57  - 25/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M H Brosnan
4m shamexpress (NZ) x on parole (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sterling Express,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12. Sonofabutcher
58  - 25/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P W Lock
3
0.9
13. Confiance
57  - 16/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f proisir (AUS) x fortrose (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
4
1.4
7. Darci's Angel
58  - 11/2
R: O P Bosson
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3f darci brahma (NZ) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
1.5
1. Hasstobeawinner
59.5  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: R James & R Wellwood
4g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2
5. Navy Chief
55.5  - 25/1
R: T C Moodley
T: N P Bishara
7
2.5
9. Modernise
55.5  - 4/1
R: Ngakau Hailey
T: C R Mccarroll
5m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.2
6. Agey Babe
55  - 60/1
R: Jessica Allen
T: Ms D Waddell
7m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5
8. I'm Lulu
57  - 15/4
R: N S Parmar
T: T M Mcdonald
4m belardo (IRE) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6
11. He's Platinum
58  - 12/1
R: S C Spratt
T: Ms J Entwisle
6g sweynesse (AUS) x platinum elle (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
11
7.3
4. Spicey Lad
55  - 30/1
R: J Nishizuka
T: L A Winters
8g ferlax (NZ) x spicey as (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
12
9.5
2. Aladdin Sane
59  - 10/1
R: V A Colgan
T: R James & R Wellwood
13
9.7
10. Con Artist
58  - 30/1
R: Billy Jacobson
T: M L Rogers
5g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.