Breednet Results

SALE - Wednesday, March 25

Race 1 - Aygee Gippsland Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:05.13
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: J MOTT (57.00)
7/2
3g jeune (GB) x tennessee moon (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: ANDREW NOBLET
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
2/1F
3g street cry (IRE) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.5
8/1
T: R F CAMERON
R: G BOSS (57.00)
8/1
4
2.5
60/1
T: W J WOOD
R: B AVDULLA (53.50)
60/1
5
4
7/1
T: G DALZIEL
R: D GAUCI (55.00)
7/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x wise girl (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
20/1
3f street cry (IRE) x kiss the flame (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
7
5.7
5/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (55.00)
5/1
3f distant music (USA) x jest dreamin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
7.2
14/1
T: MS D WYNNE
R: MS S WYNNE (55.00)
14/1
9
8
25/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: P HUTCHINSON (55.00)
25/1
3f foxhound (USA) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
10
40/1
T: L XUEREB
R: M FLAHERTY (57.00)
40/1
3g invincible spirit (IRE) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
11
10.1
12/1
T: R W HARRISON
R: R N BOOTH (55.00)
12/1
12
11.4
25/1
T: A M WILLIAMS
R: D DUNN (57.00)
25/1
Race 2 - Calcimo Lime Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: E JUSUFOVIC
R: M FLAHERTY (57.00)
7/2
2c hemingway (IRE) x enchant (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: I'm Elite,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4F
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (55.00)
11/4F
2f flying spur (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
T: RODNEY DOUGLAS
R: D MOOR (57.00)
6/1
2g redoute's choice (AUS) x maze (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
6.6
14/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (53.50)
14/1
5
7.1
LIVIA (8)
11/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (55.00)
11/1
2f galileo (IRE) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.1
3/1
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
3/1
2c dehere (USA) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
7
13.9
11/1
T: D BINAISSE
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
11/1
8
23.9
11/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J MOTT (57.00)
11/1
Race 3 - Probus Clubs Of Gippsland Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: G EURELL
R: D DUNN (56.00)
7/1
4m dangerous (AUS) x cup of courage (AUS) (raise a cup (USA))
Winning siblings: Alcopop Lass, Couragio Bianco,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
NUTOPIA (10)
7/4F
T: D A HAYES
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
7/4F
3g hussonet (USA) x imagine (AUS) (the judge (AUS))
3
0.8
7/1
T: J F MOLONEY
R: G BOSS (57.50)
7/1
3g royal academy (USA) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.3
7/4F
T: R F CAMERON
R: B MELHAM (57.50)
7/4F
5
2.5
12/1
T: PETER GELAGOTIS
R: A DARMANIN (56.00)
12/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
2.6
20/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: J NOONAN (51.50)
20/1
7
5.4
25/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: C NEWITT (57.50)
25/1
3g street cry (IRE) x felia (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
8
5.5
14/1
T: P A HEALEY
R: M CONNICK (56.00)
14/1
4g brief truce (USA) x silver boom (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: MS R KELLY
R: B AVDULLA (54.50)
100/1
4m archway (IRE) x giant slalom (AUS) (slant (USA))
10
6.4
12/1
T: PAUL WORTHINGTON
R: D BRERETON (58.00)
12/1
5g el moxie (USA) x croslee (AUS) (cavalry (USA))
11
7.2
150/1
T: E G FISCHER
R: B PARK (57.50)
150/1
3g king's best (USA) x elana (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
12
7.4
30/1
T: GIUSEPPE ALATI
R: D GAUCI (58.00)
30/1
13
8.4
40/1
T: E BROMFIELD
R: M CARSON (58.00)
40/1
4g sunday knight (AUS) x overtight (NZ) (tights (USA))
14
10.7
80/1
T: ADELE GARRAWAY
R: R N BOOTH (58.00)
80/1
6g phizam (NZ) x rosehelm (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
Race 4 - Sale Signtorque Mdn Plate (1410m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:26.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: C R MANSON
R: M CONNICK (56.00)
9/2
4g noverre (USA) x angelic belle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: GIUSEPPE ALATI
R: K L BRADLEY (57.50)
30/1
3g quest for fame (GB) x it's fun (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
2.5
9/4
T: R F CAMERON
R: B HIGGINS (57.50)
9/4
3c diatribe (AUS) x balete drive (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
3.2
5/4F
T: P T HYLAND
R: JACOB RULE (55.00)
5/4F
5
3.4
30/1
T: MALCOLM LEYS
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
30/1
6g northern drake (AUS) x siobhan (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
T: MS J MAWER
R: J MATTHEWS (53.00)
40/1
4m archway (IRE) x danquest (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5
16/1
T: GIUSEPPE ALATI
R: D GAUCI (57.50)
16/1
3c choisir (AUS) x hayden clan (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
6.8
MAXSENA (12)
80/1
T: P A IRVINE
R: M CARSON (56.00)
80/1
7m gold carat (USA) x leacroft lass (NZ) (zephyrvescent (NZ))
9
7.6
FLAK (4)
11/2
T: C R MANSON
R: J NOONAN (54.00)
11/2
5g falak (USA) x ruby raider (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
10
10.6
100/1
T: C G MURRAY
R: I GUNDOGDU (56.00)
100/1
5m genuine (JPN) x flash card (AUS) (greig (NZ))
11
11.6
20/1
T: M D HINTON
R: B MELHAM (56.00)
20/1
4m postponed (USA) x our sea dreamer (NZ) (march legend (NZ))
12
19.6
80/1
T: MS N ADAMS
R: J BENBOW (58.00)
80/1
6g royal diamond (NZ) x paleface navajo (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
13
27.6
100/1
T: MICHAEL BRADY
R: B KNOBEL (53.00)
100/1
5m terrific (AUS) x lavana (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
Race 5 - Briag Refrigeration Hcp (78) (1710m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Dead Time: 1:46.50
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (53.50)
15/2
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: S B and R LAMING
R: D GAUCI (53.00)
7/2
4g stravinsky (USA) x ocean jewel (USA) (alleged (USA))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: G BOSS (58.00)
11/4F
5g principality (AUS) x reign danzig (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
4
2.4
50/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.50)
50/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x miss moonlight (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
5
2.5
9/2
T: D A HAYES
R: V DURIC (55.00)
9/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x nicety (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
4.5
7/2
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: P MERTENS (53.00)
7/2
4h encosta de lago (AUS) x smidgin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.6
7/1
T: B D BURKE
R: B AVDULLA (52.50)
7/1
6m with class (CAN) x self centred (AUS) (century (AUS))
8
4.8
12/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
12/1
5g minardi (USA) x miss shergar (NZ) (sackford (USA))
Race 6 - Pantac Security Hcp (68) (1610m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.87
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: PAUL WORTHINGTON
R: G BOSS (55.50)
7/1
7m ladoni (GB) x magic turn (AUS) (exit five b (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
OMBRE (3)
11/2
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: D BRERETON (57.00)
11/2
3
1
4/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: C NEWITT (54.00)
4/1
5g quest for fame (GB) x discretion (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.8
7/4F
T: MS J MAWER
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
7/4F
5m commands (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
2.1
60/1
T: P J RINTOUL
R: P HUTCHINSON (58.00)
60/1
6
2.5
25/1
T: E BROMFIELD
R: M CARSON (54.50)
25/1
5g distant music (USA) x noircir (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
5.3
20/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: P MERTENS (54.00)
20/1
8
6.1
50/1
T: D C CUNNINGHAM
R: MS S WYNNE (53.00)
50/1
8g marwina (AUS) x sarellen (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
8.4
5/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: D DUNN (58.00)
5/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x luskin jazz (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
8.7
6/1
T: GIUSEPPE ALATI
R: D GAUCI (57.00)
6/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
48.7
JOLAMI (12)
500/1
T: MS K STRONG
R: KYLE HOCKING (53.00)
500/1
9g racer's edge (AUS) x twill (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
Race 7 - Aygee Portino Hcp (62) (2210m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 2:20.19
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: C F HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
11/2
5g pentire (GB) x calm lover (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: D K WEIR
R: P MERTENS (58.00)
5/2F
4h el moxie (USA) x life's a beach (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
3
1
7/2
T: A W NOONAN
R: C NEWITT (56.00)
7/2
5m summer suspicion (JPN) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
4
1.3
CARULLI (13)
5/1
T: MS A BENNETT
R: I GUNDOGDU (57.00)
5/1
4g distant music (USA) x johanna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.1
8/1
T: D T O'BRIEN
R: J MOTT (55.50)
8/1
3f zabeel (NZ) x sound lover (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
6
2.6
150/1
T: S B and R LAMING
R: KYLE HOCKING (55.00)
150/1
10g victory dance (IRE) x chiffon (NZ) (chief mayo (NZ))
7
2.9
8/1
T: MARK STEPHENSON
R: D DUNN (57.00)
8/1
8
3
9/1
T: E JUSUFOVIC
R: G BOSS (58.00)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x sweet octagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
3.8
KINDLY (7)
15/2
T: MS J BAKER
R: DALE SMITH (57.50)
15/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x viva voce (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
5.1
40/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
40/1
3g falbrav (IRE) x paraiba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5.2
20/1
T: T A SCANLON
R: B MELHAM (58.00)
20/1
10g distinctly north (USA) x miss haughty (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
12
5.7
20/1
T: J W MASON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.50)
20/1
5g perugino (USA) x lysning's joy (AUS) (lysning (NZ))
Race 8 - Lords Cleaning Service Hcp-68 (1110m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:04.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: D L FREEDMAN
R: D DUNN (54.50)
9/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x catalyst (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Atomic Huss, Ferment, Mosscat, Smart Excel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: B RAWILLER (56.00)
9/1
3
1.8
5/2F
T: MS W KELLY
R: V DURIC (55.50)
5/2F
4g general nediym (AUS) x jest dreamin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: N G EADES
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
9/1
8g rubiton (AUS) x old habit (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
T: ANDREW NOBLET
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (53.00)
16/1
3g hussonet (USA) x quick trick (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
6
4.4
14/1
T: A M WILLIAMS
R: I GUNDOGDU (54.50)
14/1
6g pride and glory (GB) x talaq toff (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: I CULLIVER (54.00)
12/1
8
6.5
7/1
T: D C CUNNINGHAM
R: G BOSS (55.00)
7/1
4g jetball (AUS) x sarellen (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
6.6
10/1
T: CHRIS CLAVARINO
R: J BENBOW (54.00)
10/1
5m greig (NZ) x english miss (AUS) (raami (GB))
10
6.7
80/1
T: MS R KELLY
R: P MERTENS (53.00)
80/1
4m king cugat (USA) x princeton pike (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
8
150/1
T: KATRINA ROSE
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
150/1
7g rustic amber (IRE) x candid leigh (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
8.4
LAZARI (2)
7/2
T: PAUL WORTHINGTON
R: D BRERETON (56.50)
7/2
4g arazi (USA) x lady garcia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.2
11/1
T: A L DOUCH
R: B AVDULLA (53.00)
11/1
6m made of gold (USA) x inner secrets (AUS) (magic ring (NZ))
14
12
40/1
T: M FARRUGIA
R: R N BOOTH (53.50)
40/1
6g proud man (AUS) x lady enterprize (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.