Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, July 14

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.90 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Dean Holland (56)
7/2
2g bobby's kitten (USA) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nantucket,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
2f xtravagant (NZ) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (57)
2/1F
2g vancouver (AUS) x splash of moet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: B Prebble (57)
12/1
2g shamexpress (NZ) x miss avalon (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
7/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x mount zero (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (59)
9/1
2c brazen beau (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
3.8
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
11/2
2c cable bay (IRE) x brigite (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Benbow (54)
20/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x hera (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.3
10/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: D Yendall (56)
10/1
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.51 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
9/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x shamalia (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Noble Beauty,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (56.5)
10/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
10/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/1
3f star witness (AUS) x pietra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.6
8/1
T: S J Richards
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
8/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
11/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: C Newitt (56)
11/1
3g nostradamus (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.8
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
50/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3
9/2F
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
9/2F
3g squamosa (AUS) x crimson arow (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
3.5
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x bianslick (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
4
11/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Will Price (56.5)
11/1
3g rubick (AUS) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
4.8
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Alana Kelly (51)
25/1
3f night of thunder (IRE) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
5.5
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x ella listo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
6
9/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
9/1
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Switch (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.92 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (57.5)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diplomatic Miss, Zourisky,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
11/1
3f americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.6
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
5/1
4
4.7
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (59.5)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
13/4F
T: Michael Huglin
R: L Nolen (60)
13/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
7
6.8
4/1
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (59)
4/1
3f press statement (AUS) x kim classic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7
30/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
3f hampton court (AUS) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
7.5
8/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x tottenham girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.23 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: Nick Smart
R: Will Price (57.5)
13/8F
4g shamus award (AUS) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
16/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal illusion (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
2.6
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
9/1
4g camelot (GB) x erdiyna (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
4
2.8
7/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (57.5)
7/4
4m sacred falls (NZ) x savanah rush (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4.3
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Tatum Bull (56)
9/1
4m needs further (AUS) x this moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
6m jungle ruler (AUS) x debecca (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
5.7
25/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Lewis German (58.5)
25/1
7g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (57)
30/1
4g hurdy gurdy man (AUS) x honourable miss (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
6.7
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Alana Kelly (53)
20/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
6.9
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (56)
100/1
4m toronado (IRE) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - Mrc Membership Renewal (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.76 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
9/2
6m monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
12/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.4
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
4/1F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
4
3.1
Leale (8)
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
9/2
4m moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (59)
9/2
4m pierro (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.1
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
50/1
6m reliable man (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
5.5
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
6/1
4m toronado (IRE) x posh (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.6
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59.5)
11/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x wanaka dream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.3
80/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
80/1
7m real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10.6
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
50/1
6m commands (AUS) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
11.6
25/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Tatum Bull (59)
25/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
12.3
50/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (60.5)
50/1
13
13.6
50/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Lewis German (58.5)
50/1
6m anacheeva (AUS) x aprilia (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 6 - Ladbroke It (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.12 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (59.5)
1/2F
4g camelot (GB) x time ahead (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
13/2
T: Richard Cully
R: W Egan (60)
13/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
5.6
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
6m helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
7.5
11/2
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (60.5)
11/2
4g sea the moon (GER) x frau anna (GER) (kallisto (GER))
5
7.7
66/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: Jacob Opperman (61)
66/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
9.2
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (60)
100/1
7
9.5
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
20/1
4g atlante (AUS) x little wen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.2
50/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
50/1
9
16.2
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61)
15/1
4g australia (GB) x thai haku (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
10
16.6
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Punter Assist (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.72 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/4F
3g ocean park (NZ) x venus's dream (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Serenade,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P G Moody
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
9/2
5g kendargent (FR) x vital body (FR) (gold away (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.6
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x shamrock slipper (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
1.9
11/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Will Price (61)
11/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
2.1
80/1
T: M Farrugia
R: A Lynch (62.5)
80/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
2.3
5/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
8
2.4
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (60)
40/1
9
3.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x baheeya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.9
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
5m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
6.4
Toosbuy (15)
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: C Newitt (59)
20/1
7g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
12
13.2
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
11/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Bet Ticker (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.66 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (58.5)
5/2
3g bull point (AUS) x brazen hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Speeding Comet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ziavera (11)
15/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (59)
15/8F
4m uncle mo (USA) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Lewis German (59)
6/1
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: J Mills
4
2.6
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Alana Kelly (59)
25/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.7
Elegist (16)
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (57)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x missgoblet (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.9
Nick'em (10)
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
50/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x was meant to be (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Tatum Bull (59)
25/1
4g danerich (AUS) x chichino (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.5
5/1
T: W J Wood
R: D Yendall (59.5)
5/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x gold plume (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
9
4.7
16/1
T: P A Chow
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
16/1
10
6.7
40/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (56)
40/1
4m danerich (AUS) x lindy (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
9.4
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Thomas Stockdale (61)
60/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
12.7
100/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
100/1
5g war (AUS) x manhattan dream (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.