Breednet Results

STONY CREEK - Wednesday, February 12

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.62 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (58)
7/1
3g americain (USA) x imposing sue (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imposing Vain, Southern Special,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Beau Mertens (56)
9/10F
3f savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$1,400,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
5.1
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Higgins (56)
11/4
3f fiorente (IRE) x just relax (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
7.5
66/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
66/1
4g ready as (AUS) x sally's girl (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
5
7.7
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
10/1
4g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
6
8.7
40/1
T: Kasey Keys
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
40/1
7
9
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
11/2
5g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Exchange Hotel Foster Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.71 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
9/4F
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
6/1
4m redente (AUS) x stella delago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
4
5/2
T: Kasey Keys
R: Emily Brown (54)
5/2
4
4.7
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
9/1
3f power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.2
11/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (58)
11/1
6
6.5
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
16/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
7
6.7
7/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
7/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
7.2
20/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x bahar belle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
11.2
14/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
14/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 3 - Riverview Htl Tarwin Lower Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.49 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: Tim Hughes
R: Carleen Hefel (54)
7/4F
3f dalakhani (IRE) x carlaxna (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Maco Napret,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
80/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (56.5)
80/1
7m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.8
11/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
11/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x flushed (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
4.1
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
7/1
4m bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.4
13/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
13/4
6
5.5
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (58.5)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x vickstar (AUS) (stormhill (AUS))
8
9.2
40/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
40/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
9
13
12/1
T: R J Blacker
R: B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x georgia's storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
14.2
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
11
18
Hattie (9)
11/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Jack Martin (56)
11/2
3f helmet (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Fish Creek Hotel (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.84 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
9/4
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
0.8
5/1
T: M D Hinton
R: B Park (56.5)
5/1
6m helmet (AUS) x russky hustler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.1
14/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
14/1
4g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.3
9/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jack Martin (59)
9/4F
5
2.7
15/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
15/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.2
7/2
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Alana Kelly (58)
7/2
7m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
8.4
25/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Campbell Rawiller (60.5)
25/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
18.4
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
40/1
4m ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 5 - Mirboo North Hotel (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.47 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/8F
5g starcraft (NZ) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (57)
11/4
4m war (AUS) x our fairy bee (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.4
20/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
6g sea battle (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Mc Leod (61)
15/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: C F Butcher
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
11/2
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.4
13/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (59)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
7
11.4
20/1
T: M C Watts
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Bairs Hotel Leongatha Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.00 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
8/11F
4m excelebration (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Spears (7)
8/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
8/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.9
7/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
7/4
3c magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.8
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
9/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.6
Simcha (8)
40/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
40/1
6g strategic (AUS) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Meeniyan Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.45 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
1/1F
4m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
40/1
10g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4.1
Dennis (1)
5/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: R Mc Leod (62)
5/1
4
4.7
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
15/2
5
4.8
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
7/2
6
5.3
14/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (61)
14/1
4g dandy man (IRE) x interlacing (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
8.1
50/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Ms K Walters (54)
50/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
14.1
60/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Emily Brown (54)
60/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
15.6
14/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
14/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.