Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Sunday, May 17

Race 1 - Team Poly Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.83
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (58.5)
12/1
3f domesday (AUS) x chilli cool (AUS) (west point (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (59)
16/1
4m danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.9
32/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
32/10
3f zebedee (GB) x agresto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.1
6/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
6/1
4m master of design (AUS) x galopade (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.2
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Mc Whinney (58.5)
8/1
3f zebedee (GB) x miss blevitone (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
5.2
3/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
3/1F
3f hussonet (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
7
16.6
25/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
25/1
7m solo flyer (AUS) x code plan (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
16.7
3/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Philmac Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.22
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
1/1F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (61)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Waging War,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (61)
11/1
3
0.5
Celine (3)
25/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
25/10
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2
16/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (59)
16/1
3g wanted (AUS) x kinky dee (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (59.5)
6/1
3g husson (ARG) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
30/1
3f scintillo (GB) x making moments (AUS) (war pass (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
12/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 3 - Adelaide Belt And Hose Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.99
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
8/15F
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Summer's Dream,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
15/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
1.9
7/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
7/1
4
5.1
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
4m hussonet (USA) x mountcat (USA) (mountain cat (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Margaret Collett (54)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
8.2
15/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
15/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
9.4
Ngaire (8)
50/1
T: B O Potter
R: D Mc Whinney (57)
50/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
11.7
30/1
T: Shae Norton
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
30/1
10
12.4
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
3g crackerjack king (IRE) x exalted filly (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 4 - Davey Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.25
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (61)
2/1F
8g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
25/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (58)
25/10
3
5.5
32/10
T: G P Moody
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
32/10
5g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
4
8.3
30/1
T: J Bates & A Pearson
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
7g reaan (AUS) x storm tossed (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
10.4
25/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
25/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x countess of tiba (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
12.5
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (57.5)
35/10
6g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Aap Valves And Fittings Hcp-60 (2053m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.28
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (60.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Exalted Jenni, Exalted Ruth, Kranji Gold,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
18/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (60)
18/10F
4g camelot (GB) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.4
11/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (60.5)
11/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
4.5
7/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (61)
7/1
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.6
10/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
10/1
6
4.7
15/2
T: S Burford
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
15/2
7m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.9
100/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
100/1
6g anglia (AUS) x tally belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.2
Whys (12)
100/1
T: T L Day
R: K H Zechner (56)
100/1
4g magnus (AUS) x zeds (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
6.7
Eudora (13)
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
40/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Potter (55)
100/1
7g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
12/1
3f atomic (AUS) x miss occy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
15.3
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
30/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x malala (AUS) (strada (AUS))
Race 6 - Daish Irrigation 25 Years (62) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.90
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
18/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Eran Boyd (55)
18/10F
6m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Cast,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
25/10
6g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.2
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55)
10/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.3
Saduka (7)
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
10/1
6m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
4.6
Ahmad (6)
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
50/1
6
5.8
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
6/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
99.9
4/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
4/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x vandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Grundfos Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.33
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
28/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (60)
28/10F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x johnny loves mary (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
Winning siblings: Goomah Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
10/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.5
4/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Margaret Collett (58)
4/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.6
65/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (60.5)
65/10
6m wilful default (AUS) x freres (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
2.5
55/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
55/10
4m ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
100/1
4m typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
16/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
12.2
10/1
T: T H Jolly
R: D Caboche (56)
10/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
10
24.5
6/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (61)
6/1
5m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.