Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 28

Race 1 - Sctc Atrium Bar Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.73 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (59)
4/7F
4g galileo (IRE) x half queen (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
10/1
6m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
1.4
11/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
11/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: T D Cowan
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
30/1
8g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
4.7
5/2
T: M A Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
5/2
4g real saga (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
Race 2 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.64 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
7/2
2f rothesay (AUS) x disputed bid (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Colombia,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
1/1F
3
4.1
8/1
T: P Duff
R: B N Stewart (58)
8/1
2g jet spur (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
6.6
10/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: M Powell (56.5)
10/1
5
7.9
Kareno (6)
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
13/2
2f deep field (AUS) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8
66/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
66/1
7
10.3
13/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
13/2
2g fiorente (IRE) x diamond angel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.60 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
11/1
3f reliable man (GB) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Brown Burberry, Majulah, Slow Hands,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
1/2F
3f red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
0.5
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
10/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3
9/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57)
9/1
3g super easy (NZ) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.8
15/4
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (59)
15/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x misstrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
30/1
7
6.6
30/1
T: A J Cowell
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x inanoff (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.24 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
15/8
3g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2
0.4
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
7/4F
4m dream ahead (USA) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
1.7
11/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/2
3f al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.8
Coach (2)
9/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/2
3g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
6/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (54)
6/1
6
6.9
60/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Become A Sctc Member Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.95 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
1/2F
2g deep field (AUS) x que cee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: L J Gough
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
5/1
4g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
3
4.8
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
9/2
4g denmarket (AUS) x tycoon tango (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
5.8
Eeyore (6)
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
9/1
5
6.3
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
40/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x sanada (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
6.8
66/1
T: T J Hong
R: N Thomas (55.5)
66/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7
50/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
50/1
5m trusting (AUS) x just been lucky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
20.8
66/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (57)
66/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x encosta martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Jenny McEvoy Real Estate-Bm70 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.27 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2F
7g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Telesto Warrior,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
5/2
4m pentire (GB) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.3
13/4
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (52)
13/4
3g show a heart (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
5.4
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
6
5.8
Saibye (8)
50/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
4g street cry (IRE) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
9.6
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: S Cormack (57)
7/2
8
11.6
11/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
5g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Wotso Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.25 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (56)
3/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fixation, Ruby Remedy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/5F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
4/5F
3g sidereus (AUS) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
Hinano (9)
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
12/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
4
0.6
4/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
4/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (54)
11/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x bradbury chocolate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
15.6
Majaqua (10)
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 8 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.34 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: David Murphy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
13/4
3f golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Hocking
2
2
5/2F
T: T Button
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2F
3f toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: S Cormack (54)
9/1
4
4.2
7/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/2
3f monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.4
50/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: N Thomas (54)
50/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
5.4
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Dale Smith (54)
4/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x equality (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
5.6
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.8
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
60/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
9
10.6
66/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
66/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x some joy (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.