Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, May 27

Race 1 - Paddy Walsh Painting Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.70 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
11/8F
3g atlante (AUS) x genuine offer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: All Charges, Twilight Offer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (58)
7/4
3c pins (AUS) x playing for keeps (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3
Rozeira (11)
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (56)
13/4
3f sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
4
100/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: A Chau (58.5)
100/1
5
4.1
30/1
T: Glen Baker
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: R W Christsen
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
20/1
9m gonski (AUS) x get your gun (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
6.3
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
20/1
8
7.8
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
40/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
9
12.1
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
100/1
4g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
20.4
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
100/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x doubles champion (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
Race 2 - Haymans Electrical Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.13 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: L R Dittman (60)
9/2
7g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costplus, Gordie, Guns, Red Raffle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (60)
5/4F
7g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (59)
5/1
6g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.6
2/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
2/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.8
40/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: A Chau (58.5)
40/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
8.1
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms K Gates (55)
50/1
5m big brown (USA) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Race 3 - Go Transit Media Group Ltd Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.41 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
11/8F
2c el roca (AUS) x amarantha (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: St Regis,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/2
2f rich enuff (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
5.5
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
16/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
7
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (59)
16/1
2c outreach (AUS) x carborossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
8/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
7.3
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
14/1
7
9.8
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
4/1
2f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
10.1
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (59)
20/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x glamour rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.9
Devil (15)
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: S Cormack (57.5)
40/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x altamira (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
10
11.3
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Hellyer (59)
50/1
2g husson (ARG) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
17.1
25/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: James Orman (59)
25/1
2g chosen to fly (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Adams/Sparkes Town Plan. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.34 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57)
9/4F
2f rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cubix, Rubiquitous,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Curtis Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
3/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
3/1
2c kermadec (NZ) x shiso (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.5
15/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (59)
15/1
4
3.3
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
5
3.4
80/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Chris Taylor (58.5)
80/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.8
Zayde (7)
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Boris Thornton (59)
30/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x splendent choice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
4.2
Curic (1)
80/1
T: G F Burns
R: M Hellyer (59)
80/1
8
4.7
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (57)
25/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.8
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
6/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x more for me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.3
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (57)
60/1
2f star witness (AUS) x lazuli blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
6.5
Oshun (16)
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
100/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
12.3
6/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
6/1
2g showcasing (GB) x party lights (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 5 - Higgins Coatings Pty Ltd Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.97 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Amron, Par Oneri,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
11/4F
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Lason Lorenz
3
2.3
100/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x pekan flight (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
4
3.1
7/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (58)
7/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x secratalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
T: M A Currie
R: Boris Thornton (60)
15/2
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x river georgia (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
6
4.6
Wantok (4)
10/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (59.5)
10/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.8
60/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
60/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x miss midday (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
8
5.6
14/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
14/1
9
5.9
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Dale Smith (58)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x roseneath (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
10.4
13/2
T: B J Dais
R: Nicholas Keal (60)
13/2
3c nicconi (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - All Pest Qld Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.26 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x fire up fifi (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
8/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.2
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
12/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3
13/8F
T: T B Thomas
R: L V Cassidy (59)
13/8F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
4h so you think (NZ) x oludenz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
3.6
16/1
T: G F Burns
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
16/1
2g collate (AUS) x tough luck (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
7
4
Thorben (11)
150/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: A Spinks (55.5)
150/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.2
Sefire (14)
25/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x tango fire (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.7
Quotant (13)
12/1
T: B Lineburg
R: M Hellyer (55)
12/1
4m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
4.8
14/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Fradd (56.5)
14/1
3g atlante (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
8.6
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
16/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x crystal event (USA) (event of the year (USA))
12
15.4
4/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
4/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x redsyn (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
15.6
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56.5)
40/1
5m skilled (AUS) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
14
19.6
200/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: B Powell (58)
200/1
4g ego (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 7 - Stanley River T'breds Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.41 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/9F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
4/9F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cautious Time, Muheeb, Mulaazem, Necklace, Sepoy,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (55)
14/1
3c kingman (GB) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.6
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
3g adelaide (IRE) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.9
100/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (55)
100/1
6
5.4
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (58.5)
12/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
7
8.9
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
11/1
3f red element (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
18.7
80/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (55)
80/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x diamond angel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.42 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Golden Archer, La Praline, Neapolitan,
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Brando (4)
11/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
11/2
5g desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: B C Baker
R: Dale Smith (55)
10/1
5m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
2.6
Prunda (14)
100/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
100/1
5
4.1
14/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: M Hellyer (59)
14/1
6
4.9
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x my hope (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.2
4/1F
T: Diane Murphy
R: M Cahill (56.5)
4/1F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x meidung (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
5.7
15/2
T: W P Nugent
R: S Cormack (56)
15/2
9
7.2
200/1
T: Tim Back
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
200/1
5g congrats (USA) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
8
12/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
12/1
11
13.5
5/1
T: Louise White
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
5/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
12
26
66/1
T: David Scanes
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
66/1
99
8/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
8/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 9 - Maleny Hotel (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.49 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (55.5)
6/4F
4g pluck (USA) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Enterprise Electra, Shezabeans,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
8/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Nicholas Keal (59.5)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.2
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (59)
15/2
5m stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.3
16/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
16/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.5
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (60)
3/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.7
15/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (60.5)
15/1
8
2.2
Meyer (10)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.