Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 2

Race 1 - Eumundi Lager Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.90 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Vinasta (12)
3/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
3/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kalakhani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
1
5/2
T: Alan L Jones
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
5/2
4m dawn approach (IRE) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: Peter Gardner
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
5/2F
4
3.8
Beaueta (11)
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (55)
40/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x millyen (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
5
4.1
13/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (59)
13/2
6
5.4
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (57)
100/1
6g tickets (AUS) x firethorn (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
6.9
11/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (59.5)
11/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x zillow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7
80/1
T: Julie Harris
R: G Geran (57)
80/1
6m clang (AUS) x superb choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
9
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (59)
12/1
5g sun of may (AUS) x surfwatch (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
10
11
30/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
30/1
4m bullet train (GB) x petal power (USA) (exbourne (USA))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.21 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
15/4
4g reset (AUS) x wistful (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Earlstoun Lodge Woodford Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $19000
3
0.6
7/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/4F
4m all too hard (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
4
1.6
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
50/1
4g more than ready (USA) x blonde mafia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
7/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/4F
6
3.2
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (55)
100/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Adam Sewell (59)
20/1
4g whittington (AUS) x dark amber (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
3.9
16/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
16/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Furphy Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.82 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
15/4
Winning siblings: Boom Dot Com, Sentimental Miss,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
0.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (58)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x parachute (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.7
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
60/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
4
1
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (58)
20/1
3f trust in a gust (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (58)
9/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
4.8
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58)
12/1
7
5
9/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
9/4F
3f better than ready (AUS) x hanaan (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.8
15/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ron Stewart (58)
15/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x seraphina (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.6
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: S Cormack (58)
9/1
3f jabali (AUS) x norocos (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
8.9
10/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: James Orman (58)
10/1
11
9.7
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (58)
30/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x tears (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
12
17
60/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
60/1
Race 4 - XXXX Dry Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.87 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (58)
10/9F
3g reward for effort (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doctor Coto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Ting
2
1.8
11/2
T: Alan L Jones
R: S Cormack (58)
11/2
3c foxwedge (AUS) x tenita mimani (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Brian McWilliam
3
3.8
4/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Byrne (58)
4/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5.8
25/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (58)
25/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x courtesan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
6
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (58)
100/1
3c nostradamus (AUS) x isle du cap (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.8
150/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
150/1
7
7.3
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Cahill (58)
25/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.4
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x more radiant (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (58)
100/1
3g jabali (AUS) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58)
100/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
9.7
Voight (16)
150/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58)
150/1
12
10
66/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
66/1
3g more than ready (USA) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
13
10.2
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (58)
150/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x spinning heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
14
10.7
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
4/1
Race 5 - Hahn Super Dry Plate (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.66 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/4F
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Chris Mahaffey
2
0.3
7/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Alex Patis (56)
7/1
5m al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.1
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (58.5)
4/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (60)
7/2
6g golden archer (AUS) x triquetra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
12/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x sheathy (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
2.9
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Fazackerley (58)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3
16/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (60)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.73 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (58)
13/8F
5g casino prince (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Schemel, Stag, Tversky,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (58)
9/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
2.2
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
15/1
7m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.4
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (55)
25/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.5
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
11/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4.8
7/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (56.5)
7/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
7
5.3
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
20/1
8
5.5
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
11/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.7
16/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
16/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.7
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (57)
12/1
11
9.2
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
30/1
6m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
24.7
10/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
10/1
4m husson (ARG) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - James Squire (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.48 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (60)
13/4
5g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iona Fast One, Whitworth,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.3
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
16/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
0.5
9/10F
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (60.5)
9/10F
5
0.6
Befana (8)
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/2
4m better than ready (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
0.8
15/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Cahill (57)
15/1
5m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
1.6
50/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
50/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
8
1.9
40/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
40/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.4
25/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
25/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6.4
150/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
150/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.5
Lwazi (15)
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
150/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
7.3
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (59)
100/1
7m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Plate (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.42 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: P H Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/4
6m el hermano (NZ) x colourfast (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Grey Power, Saffron Lady,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: IG & SA Wright Partnership
2
1.8
50/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
50/1
5g al maher (AUS) x grand journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (58.5)
8/1
4g husson (ARG) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Cahill (58)
16/1
6m so you think (NZ) x goolash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
9/10F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (60)
9/10F
6
5
20/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
20/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: R Litton
R: B Pengelly (60)
30/1
8
5.9
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
12/1
9
7.2
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
40/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
10
200/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (58)
200/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
12.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.