Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 11

Race 1 - Alfies Event Hire Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.33 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
8/15F
4g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Dreamer, Vinaceous,
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2
3.3
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
15/4
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: United Syndications
3
9.6
30/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
30/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr KM Keys
4
10.6
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x shandream (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
12.9
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
16.9
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x regimental dance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
18.4
40/1
T: D N Raffin
R: M Gray (57.5)
40/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
8
30.4
100/1
T: Michael Kerr
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
100/1
4g moonlark (USA) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
9
46.2
20/1
T: E R Singh
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 2 - Pfd Foodservices Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.29 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/1
5m all american (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bahamut, King Lear,
This nick: 33 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Vardy
2
0.1
6/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
6/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
0.3
6/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (58.5)
6/1
4
0.5
3/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
3/1F
4m better than ready (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
1.5
4/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (54)
4/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
6
2.8
Octic (4)
3/1F
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: N Thomas (57)
3/1F
7
3.1
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x cluey chloe (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
20/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
13.4
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (56)
100/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 3 - Garrards Horse And Hound (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.52 (32.89)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Boblee (2)
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
5/2
4g shooting to win (AUS) x spot on maggie (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Who Shot Maggie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
2
0.3
11/2
T: T N Miller
R: S Cormack (58.5)
11/2
5g chosen to fly (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
1.6
9/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (61)
9/2
6m time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Lockwood
4
2.9
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
14/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x shook up (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.1
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
10/9F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - All Pest Qld Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.32 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58)
11/4
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.3
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
7m exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
5/2F
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
5/2F
4g all too hard (AUS) x fedorova (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
4
2.8
7/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Alex Patis (59)
7/2
6g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
16/1
7g sebring (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4.6
7/2
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (57)
7/2
5g pluck (USA) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.8
80/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x faisande (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
12.3
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Marnu Potgieter (58.5)
40/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 5 - Henzells Agency Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.87 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Roke (5)
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/1
3c mahisara (AUS) x white smoke (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
15/1
5m reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lees Racing
3
2.1
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
4/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x valley of success (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: J D Brown Elbow Valley Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
4
2.9
10/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
10/1
5
3.7
5/2
T: Rob Davidson
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/2
4m so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.5
2/1F
T: A P Williamson
R: L R Dittman (57)
2/1F
7
5.8
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Adin Thompson (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Tab Create Your Calendar Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
15/8
3f better than ready (AUS) x ridolfi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steven O'Dea Racing
2
1
30/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
30/1
3
1.2
10/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ben Thompson (57)
10/9F
3g deep field (AUS) x saga's gift (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: St Kevins Stud
4
2.7
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
12/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x mrs kravitz (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Anthony Allen (57)
30/1
6
2.9
20/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x hidden shuffle (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
3
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
40/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x yankee hoedown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
9
6.6
25/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7.9
80/1
T: N R Stewart
R: B N Stewart (57)
80/1
11
9.7
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
12
9.8
150/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Dale Smith (55)
150/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x flautino (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
14.6
Devil (21)
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
40/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x altamira (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
Race 7 - Vili's Family Bakery (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
20/1
7m reset (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylvan Princess,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (56)
50/1
7m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
1.8
13/8F
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57.5)
13/8F
3f super one (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.1
40/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (58.5)
40/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.9
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
7/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
20/1
7
3.3
9/2
T: Louise White
R: Ron Stewart (59)
9/2
4m deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
40/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: L R Dittman (59)
40/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
3.6
16/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Marnu Potgieter (58.5)
16/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
4.4
200/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Anna Bakos (55)
200/1
11
5.2
25/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
25/1
5m choisir (AUS) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
12
5.3
5/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
5/1
5m equiano (FR) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
5.4
100/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
100/1
14
6.9
200/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: K J Cowan (53)
200/1
10m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
15
16.2
16/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Alex Patis (58)
16/1
4m husson (ARG) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.