Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 7

Race 1 - Access Insulation S'coast Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.08 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
9/4
2g spill the beans (AUS) x career (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: First Light Racing/Robert Heathcote/Paul Willetts
2
0.1
Habib (3)
7/4F
T: M A Currie
R: M Rodd (57)
7/4F
2c cable bay (IRE) x themis (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.6
15/4
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/4
2c dream ahead (USA) x faction (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7.6
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (57)
16/1
5
7.8
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (57)
8/1
7
44.3
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
50/1
2g statue of liberty (USA) x snippchat (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - Wimmers Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.26 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: N Fazackerley (55)
25/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x rockin' ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
4/5F
3g brazen beau (AUS) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
11/4
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
11/4
3g sweynesse (AUS) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DM Goldsbury
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Beckam Equine
Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock
4
2.8
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
10/1
3f whittington (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.1
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Pengelly (59)
6/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x hestia (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
7.1
10/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
10/1
4m dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
15.4
100/1
T: M J Mair
R: N Thomas (57)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x saratoga sugar (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 3 - Pablo's Tex-Mex Caloundra (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.31 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
4/5F
4g rothesay (AUS) x happy rebel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
2
1.5
13/4
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (57.5)
13/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
3
1.6
20/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (59.5)
20/1
6m street cry (IRE) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
7/1
5
7.6
9/2
T: L C Anderson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
9/2
4g shocking (AUS) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
7.7
40/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.41 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/8F
5m rothesay (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia's Rainbow,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Ian Mathieson
2
3.8
4/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
4/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
3
4.6
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
9/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Maverick Equine
4
4.8
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (59)
7/2
5g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.6
15/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
15/1
6
5.8
14/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
14/1
Race 5 - XXXX Dry Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Rozeira (20)
8/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Montanna Savva (52)
8/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kefalonia,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
2
Gekko (5)
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
15/1
3g super one (AUS) x melburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
4
2.5
7/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x auburn gold (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.7
15/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
15/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
T: R L Tipper
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vipera gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
4.7
50/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
50/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x alo paree (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
4.8
9/2
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/2
3f kermadec (NZ) x previous (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.8
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55)
8/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
10
6.8
10/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Chris Caserta (55)
10/1
3f choisir (AUS) x mayaguana (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.8
60/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ms K Gates (54)
60/1
6m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
13.6
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
60/1
3f star witness (AUS) x lazuli blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
31.4
40/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x zillow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
30/1
T: F N Phillips
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x lullaby lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.21 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Rodd (57.5)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farms Pty Ltd/Kendrick Racing
2
2
12/1
T: William Kropp
R: J L Taylor (54)
12/1
3
2.5
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (52)
6/1
3f domesday (AUS) x carbost (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Royston Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Kemp Racing
4
4.5
5/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (59)
5/1
5
4.6
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
6
7.9
Kasear (7)
25/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3f holy roman emperor (IRE) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
5/2
8
8.8
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
20/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
14.1
100/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play Plate-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.59 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (59)
15/8F
4g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
9/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x abracadash (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: M & D Power Manly Qld
Buyer: Bruce Lincoln
3
2.3
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56)
5/2
3f so you think (NZ) x tirarri (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.4
13/4
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (58)
13/4
3g kermadec (NZ) x berg en dal (NZ) (dehere (USA))
5
6.2
14/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
14/1
3g sebring (AUS) x kicker (USA) (hard spun (USA))
6
9.2
100/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Schrapel (59)
100/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
10.2
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
6m love conquers all (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
11
66/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (59)
66/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x meringue (AUS) (over (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.