Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Sunday, July 29

Race 1 - Kelato Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.64 (38.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (57.5)
9/10F
3f your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: George Osborne
2
1.5
5/1
T: Paul Grills
R: A Bullock (56)
5/1
3f big brown (USA) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
2
Keeva (2)
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
3/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x graceful anna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (59)
12/1
5
4.3
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (51.5)
40/1
3f big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.8
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
3f youthful legs (USA) x sabre gard (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
5
Soudi (12)
25/1
T: T J Vidler
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
10.9
11/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: A E Denby (55)
11/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x desert reason (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
13.2
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: D McLellan (54.5)
150/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
13.3
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
100/1
12
13.4
100/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (56.5)
100/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x hunter success (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
17.2
16/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (54.5)
16/1
3f time thief (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
14
23
150/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
150/1
3c charge forward (AUS) x ribe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Virbac - Animal Health Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.24 (39.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/2F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Soldier Of War, Starship,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (55)
30/1
3f master of design (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2
6/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
6/1
3g arlington (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C Lever (59)
8/1
5
2.5
Thunder (12)
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
3g arlington (AUS) x thunderclap (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
40/1
7
5.3
150/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
150/1
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
5.4
20/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x randwick bound (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
5.9
Vondaye (13)
25/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
25/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.7
Kruger (4)
3/1
T: Paul Messara
R: A Bullock (56.5)
3/1
2g animal kingdom (USA) x lustrous (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.9
40/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
40/1
3f benfica (AUS) x dreamland (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
9.4
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (59)
15/2
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x judged (AUS) (high yield (USA))
13
18
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
25
150/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Livamol With Bioworma Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.20 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Akeelah (16)
13/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55)
13/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x eureka moment (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bright Idea,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
4/1
2g time thief (AUS) x alley miss (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
0.9
Mikuro (9)
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
3/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.6
9/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms R Murray (55)
9/4F
2f congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
4.3
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: D McLellan (55)
150/1
2f tickets (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
5m pure theatre (AUS) x redqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
6.5
150/1
T: John Bannister
R: G Snowden (55)
150/1
2f harbour watch (IRE) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
6.8
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
8/1
10
8.9
150/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
2g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
9.7
Stiver (7)
40/1
T: C K Martin
R: M McGuren (56.5)
40/1
2g bernardini (USA) x coins (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
12
12.1
80/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
80/1
4m so you think (NZ) x juicy lady (NZ) (generous (IRE))
13
14.8
Parton (4)
80/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (57)
80/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x seguire (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.