Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, October 27

Race 1 - George Saxby Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:38.77
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: M P BYERS
R: P GRAHAM (58.00)
7/4F
8g telesto (NZ) x bush valley (AUS) (red goshawk (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: G PROSSER
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
7/4F
10g mister c. (USA) x love thy neighbour (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
3
1.4
7/4F
T: M R STITT
R: M CHADWICK (51.50)
7/4F
5g springsteen (AUS) x dover angel (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.6
7/1
T: D G HODGE
R: M A BUTLER (54.00)
7/1
5
2.3
8/1
T: TONY GREEN
R: M HELLYER (52.00)
8/1
6
9.2
30/1
T: V B JONES
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
30/1
6g carry the crown (CAN) x glen air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 2 - Saxby's Diet Flavours Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:59.53
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/2
T: J C COYLE
R: M A BUTLER (54.00)
5/2
2f shamardal (USA) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: MS B CHEERS
R: M HELLYER (56.00)
9/10F
2g mull of kintyre (USA) x crafty luck (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.50)
12/1
2f dubleo (USA) x leyenda (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.6
5/2
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: P GRAHAM (54.00)
5/2
2f olympus (AUS) x sutton miss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
3.6
4/1
T: W J FARROW
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
4/1
2f honours list (IRE) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: M R STITT
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
14/1
7
9.1
10/1
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
10/1
Race 3 - Pepsi Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.69
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
25/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: MS V SCHUBERT (56.50)
25/1
4g marechal (AUS) x surgery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Operation, The Ozie Boy, Zippy Zariz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: M LISTER (54.00)
4/1
3
0.9
7/4F
T: M R STITT
R: M CHADWICK (55.00)
7/4F
4g irish royal (IRE) x watch me raw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: K A LEES
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
6/1
4m jeune (GB) x weiland (AUS) (savage toss (ARG))
5
2.7
4/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: P GRAHAM (58.00)
4/1
6g toy pindarri (NZ) x rustic fox (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
3.3
16/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.00)
16/1
7
6.3
9/1
T: D C ROBB
R: M HELLYER (56.00)
9/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x bineyah (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7.1
15/1
T: MS M DE GONNEVILLE
R: M HANNEYBEL (58.00)
15/1
4g eire (NZ) x star news (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
10.3
8/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: M DOLENDO (54.00)
8/1
3f ne coupez pas (USA) x royal works (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
10
10.7
15/1
T: S J HODGE
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
15/1
4m arena (AUS) x fiona's gift (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
11
11.8
20/1
T: M R STITT
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
20/1
3g marechal (AUS) x wonder lass (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 4 - Solo Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:15.31
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/4
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
11/4
3f reenact (AUS) x firtree (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (55.00)
5/2
6m free flyer (IRE) x red exceller (AUS) (champion pilot (USA))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: G L WOODWARD
R: P GRAHAM (57.00)
6/4F
4m zariz (AUS) x luskin silver (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
9/2
4m shovhog (AUS) x spinning charm (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.6
12/1
T: P J QUINN
R: M HANNEYBEL (56.00)
12/1
3f all courage (AUS) x celestial symphony (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
6
4.9
AOIFE (6)
7/1
T: P M PERRY
R: R J AGNEW (56.00)
7/1
7
5.3
25/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: M A BUTLER (56.00)
25/1
5m free flyer (IRE) x bred to win (AUS) (total look (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: NICK CHAMBERS
R: M HELLYER (54.00)
25/1
4m all courage (AUS) x casual lover (AUS) (prince true (USA))
9
5.7
7/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: M LISTER (56.00)
7/1
Race 5 - Saxby's Diet Ginger Beer Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:15.06
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
JETAGE (1)
7/4F
T: R J DAVIES
R: M LISTER (58.00)
7/4F
5g super jet (USA) x sage (AUS) (yallah native (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: M DOLENDO (54.00)
20/1
4g time mill (GB) x nikki mari (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
3
1.6
13/4
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.50)
13/4
4g free flyer (IRE) x penny from heaven (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
4
3.2
5/1
T: W J FARROW
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
5/1
4g secret savings (USA) x pronto cash (USA) (broad brush (USA))
5
4
5/1
T: G A DELANEY
R: MS A STOKES (50.00)
5/1
3g integra (AUS) x sea surge (AUS) (rolle (GB))
6
4.6
12/1
T: S G MORTON
R: P GRAHAM (54.00)
12/1
3g honours list (IRE) x dartbrook beauty (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
5.1
5/2
T: G K PARES
R: S THURLOW (57.50)
5/2
4g bold expectation (AUS) x grifco lass (NZ) (uncle remus (NZ))
8
8.5
TOXINS (8)
16/1
T: P J QUINN
R: R THOMPSON (54.50)
16/1
3c quest for fame (GB) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.7
20/1
T: P M PERRY
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
20/1
3c street cry (IRE) x sasheen (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
10
NAILED (6)
7/2
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
7/2
3g lucky owners (NZ) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
11.5
10/1
T: W T WILKES
R: M A BUTLER (57.00)
10/1
4g san luis (AUS) x miss tycoon (AUS) (millionaire (IRE))
Race 6 - Pepsi Max Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:24.55
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4F
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: P GRAHAM (56.50)
5/4F
5g free flyer (IRE) x tuppence halfpenny (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
Winning siblings: Single Penny, Tailsend,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: G K PARES
R: M CHADWICK (56.00)
16/1
3
1.3
9/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: C P FRANKLIN (57.50)
9/1
6m perugino (USA) x unified (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
4
2.2
20/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: M DOLENDO (58.50)
20/1
6g ghataas (GB) x freyoka (AUS) (nioka prince (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: P M PERRY
R: A GIBBONS (54.00)
12/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x zoulany (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3
9/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
9/1
5g galileo (IRE) x shadyside (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
7
3.4
BRYNNER (11)
25/1
T: NICK CHAMBERS
R: M HELLYER (52.00)
25/1
6g king's best (USA) x chloe's image (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
4
3/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (56.50)
3/1
8m youthful legs (USA) x manuahi (AUS) (total look (USA))
9
4.9
4/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (57.00)
4/1
5m keltrice (AUS) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
10
8.5
16/1
T: W T WILKES
R: M A BUTLER (54.00)
16/1
5m binary star (USA) x our dynasty (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
11
11.9
14/1
T: S G MORTON
R: R J AGNEW (57.50)
14/1
4g eire (NZ) x golden briar (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 7 - Saxby's Ginger Beer Hcp (57) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Good Time: 0:58.99
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4F
T: R J HAIRE
R: S THURLOW (56.50)
5/4F
4m val royal (FR) x miss bletchingly (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: M J ROBINSON
R: MS V SCHUBERT (55.00)
14/1
5g press card (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
1.7
12/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: M DOLENDO (56.00)
12/1
4
1.8
6/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: P FERRIS (59.00)
6/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x royal works (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
5
2
15/2
T: D C ROBB
R: M HELLYER (55.00)
15/2
4m shrewdy (AUS) x alkoomi miss (AUS) (gielgud (USA))
6
2.3
9/2
T: J P MCGEE
R: M A BUTLER (58.00)
9/2
7
2.5
14/1
T: R J HAIRE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.00)
14/1
4g royal academy (USA) x centahold (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.4
SCORPIA (11)
9/2
T: P M PERRY
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
9/2
6m orpen (USA) x court physician (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
9
3.8
7/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: P GRAHAM (58.00)
7/1
10
6.2
9/1
T: T J HORE
R: M CHADWICK (54.00)
9/1
4m sir bernard (AUS) x belle julia (AUS) (cantabrian (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.