Breednet Results

TERANG - Wednesday, February 27

Race 1 - National Herd Development Mdn (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.74 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Scobie (4)
4/1
T: S Morrish
R: Alana Kelly (55)
4/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x dark eyed (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Winning siblings: Blevolution, Regal Renegade,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
3/1
3f good journey (USA) x north fork (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
5.5
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
20/1
4
9.2
12/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
12/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
11.7
11/2
T: D T Curran
R: Ms J Payne (58)
11/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
13.5
5/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
5/4F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
23.5
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g bullet train (GB) x in the neaux (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 2 - Ridley Agriproducts Terang Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.55 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (57)
20/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: K L Corstens
R: C A Robertson (57)
60/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x macca the great (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms J Payne (57)
20/1
3f americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.7
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
4/1
3f skilled (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
6
4.2
6/4F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: L C Williams (57)
6/4F
7
7.5
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (57)
4/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.5
9/2
T: Adrian Corboy
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
3f makfi (GB) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
12
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Bowditch (57)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 3 - National Herd Development Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.78 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: So Awesome,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Byalip (3)
20/1
T: R W Harrison
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
5g kempinsky (AUS) x street glances (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.6
25/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Benbow (56.5)
25/1
4
3.6
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58)
5/1
5
4.8
1/1F
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
1/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
6.6
Josiah (6)
30/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Alana Kelly (55)
30/1
3g therock (AUS) x tatum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6.7
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
11.4
200/1
T: Ms H White
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
200/1
6m charge forward (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.6
5/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
5/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
12.6
Unusual (11)
200/1
T: J B Howard
R: J Keating (56.5)
200/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x cross dresser (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
13.1
100/1
T: J G McArthur
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x fine return (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 4 - Southwest Dairy Services Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/2
5g skilled (AUS) x georgia miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
20/1
3
1.8
30/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Keating (58)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sleek beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.5
66/1
T: D L Boal
R: Damien Thornton (56)
66/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6.3
9/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/10F
7
9.5
11/2
T: J Dodgson
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
11/2
4m reset (AUS) x damascus road (AUS) (rakti (GB))
8
11.3
100/1
T: R K Carnes
R: J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
4g keano (NZ) x on the podium (AUS) (moment of glory (AUS))
9
14
66/1
T: H J Barry
R: L C Williams (58.5)
66/1
6g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
17.8
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (56)
100/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
11
18
14/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
14/1
5m golden lake (AUS) x lon fidi (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
34
80/1
T: D T Drever
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
80/1
5g witherwings (AUS) x fimrose (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 5 - National Herd Development-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
2/1
4m rios (NZ) x raudkivi lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: First Passthepost,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
14/1
6m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
5.3
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
5.7
13/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
13/8F
5
6.5
7/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
7/2
6
10.5
11/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Trent Germaine (59.5)
11/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
7
13.7
100/1
T: S Cooper
R: J Keating (56.5)
100/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Bega Cheese (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.60 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Scott Cameron
R: J Benbow (58)
13/4
4m al maher (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barbara Mary, The Brumby,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
2/1F
4m all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
Cherax (11)
25/1
T: H J Barry
R: Lee Smith (54)
25/1
6m equiano (FR) x final centaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.1
5/1
T: S Morrish
R: Alana Kelly (61)
5/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4.3
13/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
13/4
7g statue of liberty (USA) x alpine belle (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
16/1
T: G R Webb
R: Trent Germaine (58)
16/1
8g delago brom (AUS) x dynasty ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
6
25/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: C A Robertson (59)
25/1
8
8.3
13/2
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (60)
13/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - National Herd Development-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.04 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x tamisra (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
8m rakti (GB) x maccadons dream (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
3
2
15/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: Damien Thornton (59)
15/2
4g bernardini (USA) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.9
11/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (61)
11/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x secret trick (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
6.9
13/8F
T: Julie Scott
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
13/8F
6g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7.4
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
5/1
4m all american (AUS) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.6
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
16/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x testa azzurra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.4
150/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: J Keating (57.5)
150/1
6g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
12.9
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
20/1
4m host (CHI) x pure drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
10
15.6
15/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
15/1
5g de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
11
17.1
11/1
T: H J Barry
R: L C Williams (59.5)
11/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
18.6
Slalom (17)
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
8g street cry (IRE) x downhill racer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
36.6
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59)
15/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Preston Rowe Paterson (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.73 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (59.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Top Prize,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
13/2
5m grey swallow (IRE) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
3
1.5
30/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
30/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
5.5
16/1
T: James McNamara
R: L C Williams (61.5)
16/1
5g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.2
6/4F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
6/4F
6
6.4
25/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
25/1
6m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.4
7/1
T: R Fransen
R: Alana Kelly (61)
7/1
5g reset (AUS) x youthful high (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
9.4
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56)
30/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.9
6/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Bowditch (58)
6/1
5m red giant (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.9
9/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Dean Holland (55)
9/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
33.9
11/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
11/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
34.1
40/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Benbow (58.5)
40/1
8g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.