Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Friday, June 16

Race 1 - Ttc Winter Racing Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.12 (41.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Jeewan (3)
6/4F
T: Sally Torrens
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atyaaf, Taqaareed, Wawail,
This nick: 73 runners; 49 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: B J Squair
R: Beau Appo (57)
9/2
3g over (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.7
13/4
T: David Scanes
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
13/4
5g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
8
8/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (57.5)
8/1
5g saint thomas (AUS) x grey dreamer (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
16
25/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
25/1
4g golden snake (USA) x hindu dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
22
11/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: M Schrapel (55)
11/1
7
41.3
8/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
8/1
3f conatus (AUS) x brazeeliana (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Art & Soul Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.58 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/8F
2c ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (55)
25/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
5.8
50/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
50/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x certain (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
6.6
11/4
T: William Kenning
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
11/4
2f longhorn (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
5
8.1
30/1
T: Robert Burow
R: Beau Appo (57)
30/1
2g red element (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
8.6
15/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Nicholas Keal (54)
15/2
2g set alight (USA) x august fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
7
8.7
12/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
12/1
8
9.7
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55)
15/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.8
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Adam Sewell (53)
11/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: N Thomas (57)
30/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
11
13.9
40/1
T: L M Clarke
R: M McGillivray (57)
40/1
2g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
12
15.2
10/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
10/1
2f zizou (AUS) x fortoinette (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 3 - Blooming Gorgeous Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.46 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (56.5)
11/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Is Might, Mahamedeis,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
20/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (54.5)
12/1
4g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
4
1.8
4/5F
T: P J Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (57)
4/5F
3g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Michael Murphy (55)
12/1
4m minardi (USA) x just devine (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
5.1
Wally (5)
7/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/1
4g frisco view (USA) x yickadee (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (58.5)
40/1
9
9.8
100/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: B Appo (54.5)
100/1
4m regal banquet (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.3
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
3g real saga (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
13.8
Wishola (11)
100/1
T: David Murphy
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
100/1
3f bullmore (AUS) x wishenda (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
12
25.1
25/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: N Tomizawa (57)
25/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x general intent (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
27.6
200/1
T: S Mesken
R: W D O'Connell (55)
200/1
4m reaan (AUS) x stockinette (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
14
30.9
100/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
100/1
3f teranaba (AUS) x hot doulton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Toowoomba Region (Bm70) (870m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.87 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Saipan (1)
3/1
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (63)
3/1
4g saint thomas (AUS) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
50/1
4m duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
0.6
50/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
50/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.1
12/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
1.2
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
2/1F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x blakesangel (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
1.7
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Nicholas Keal (54)
100/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
7
2.2
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
2.6
60/1
T: B J Costello
R: Hannah English (58)
60/1
9g monashee mountain (USA) x ballet concerto (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
2.8
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: N Tomizawa (60)
3/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
3.6
150/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
150/1
11
4.4
10/1
T: R G Coveney
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
10/1
12
5.9
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Crowe Horwath (Bm70) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.09 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (56)
7/4F
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abstain, Ausfighter, Force One, Soul Secrets,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C Smith
R: M McGillivray (59)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
14/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.8
Selfie (3)
9/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: James Orman (58)
9/2
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
5
3.8
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54)
10/1
8m conatus (AUS) x road block (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
4.2
5/1
T: J Dann
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
5/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x attend (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
7.7
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
9/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.2
25/1
T: T J Dougall
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
4g ombra della sera (AUS) x regal darkness (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
Race 6 - Bundaberg Rum Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.11 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Gina Mitchell (56)
3/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Nicholas Keal (54.5)
13/2
3g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.1
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
10/1
3f gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.5
2/1F
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
2/1F
4
3.5
9/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (58)
9/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x elusive diamond (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
T: Raymond West
R: Michael Murphy (53)
9/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.8
100/1
T: R J Hilton
R: B Appo (56.5)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
12.2
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (54)
20/1
4g court command (AUS) x gully (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
12.7
100/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (54)
100/1
3f street sense (USA) x veesarme (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
13.1
50/1
T: G J Banks
R: James Orman (55.5)
50/1
11
16.6
100/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
100/1
12
23.1
100/1
T: A J Cowell
R: W D'Avila (55)
100/1
5m al maher (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Race 7 - Shannon Sign Company Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.07 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: M McGillivray (58)
11/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x belsoeur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Prefer, Trophy Hunter,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Hannah English (57)
12/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.6
15/1
T: K E Young
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
15/1
2g congrats (USA) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
3.4
4/6F
T: L J Hatch
R: Michael Murphy (56)
4/6F
3g helmet (AUS) x ms guacamolee (USA) (el corredor (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (54)
20/1
5m publishing (AUS) x la sequette (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: R G Coveney
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
3g natural destiny (AUS) x donna (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
20/1
8
5
12/1
T: T G Payne
R: Nicholas Keal (52)
12/1
5g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
6.5
Sequasi (15)
60/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (52.5)
60/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x kytana (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
7
15/1
T: Malcolm Andrews
R: C Small (56)
15/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.3
Zenkali (12)
80/1
T: R G Howard
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
80/1
12
9.8
25/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Adam Sewell (55)
25/1
13
10.2
100/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.