Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Maidah Equipment Repairs Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.08 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8F
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms R Williams (59)
13/8F
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Schrapel (54.5)
3/1
3r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
3
5
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (54)
60/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
6.5
Sozzled (11)
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
6.7
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Emma Ljung (59)
11/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
10.2
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
12/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
10.7
2/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: K Yoshida (59)
2/1
8
13.5
40/1
T: B D Azel
R: N Thomas (56)
40/1
3g instinction (AUS) x cash no credit (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Tony Murray Bldg & Reno. (C1) (1110m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.52 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/4F
4m master of design (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nothing Needed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
14/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x sequalo lady (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
2.7
11/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.1
80/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
80/1
5
3.9
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
50/1
6
4.1
9/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (59)
9/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x royal shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
4.2
200/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Emma Ljung (54)
200/1
5g excellent art (GB) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
4.3
50/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: Ms R Ride (55)
50/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x two stepping (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x supreme ace (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
5.8
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M F Crawford (55.5)
13/2
4m easy rocking (AUS) x magic of one (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
11
9.8
Evamac (6)
9/4
T: E Ropiha
R: Sally Sweeney (53)
9/4
3f longhorn (AUS) x mayamac (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
11.8
200/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: M Schrapel (53)
200/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Bk Hire Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.44 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
7/4F
3f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
15/4
4g commands (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
4.5
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (56)
5/1
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4.7
7/2
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Ms R Ride (54)
7/2
5
4.9
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (57)
14/1
4h authorized (IRE) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
40/1
7
6.4
Hutcho (2)
11/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
11/1
4g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.9
20/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (54)
20/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tennessee magic (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
8.2
25/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Schrapel (53)
25/1
Race 4 - Provincial Distributors-Bm75 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.70 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
5/4F
5g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Shane Green
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57)
10/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x lady leo (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M Schrapel (57.5)
12/1
6g clang (AUS) x timeo (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
6.4
7/2
T: John Ferguson
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
7/2
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
9.7
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
25/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x send a diva (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
7
9.8
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Williams (60)
11/4
5m nicconi (AUS) x perilla (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 5 - Current Solutions Elect. Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.27 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Emma Ljung (57)
16/1
2g show a heart (AUS) x charmana star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Spicy, Ultra Red, Watch The Red,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57)
50/1
2c jet spur (AUS) x kiss and covert (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
2.1
6/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
6/4
2c jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.5
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (55)
9/2
2f falvelon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.3
10/9F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Ride (55)
10/9F
2f star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.1
100/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Williams (57)
100/1
2g real saga (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.6
40/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
40/1
2f ad valorem (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
10.1
Tinder (10)
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11.4
Chevy (1)
66/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
66/1
10
21.2
66/1
T: B J Squair
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
66/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Qsp-Qld Spec. Physicians-Bm62 (1875m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.72 (38.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.8
11/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/4F
4g red dazzler (AUS) x darmala (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
4.3
9/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (56)
9/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x rose of kwila (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Taylor Williams (52)
30/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Jenna Amory
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x powderhall (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
9
Dazet (7)
7/1
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (53)
7/1
7g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
18.8
9/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms R Williams (57)
9/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - Happy 70th B'day K Turner Mdn (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.36 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: G L Wiles
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
4/1
3g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: J M Judge
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
8/1
3f bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1.6
9/10F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
9/10F
3f arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
25/1
5
2.5
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
15/4
3f benfica (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.5
80/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (55)
80/1
3f masked assassin (AUS) x sempenny (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
4.7
50/1
T: B and T Lunney
R: Ms R Williams (57)
50/1
3g americain (USA) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.5
12/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms R Ride (57)
12/1
3g stryker (AUS) x la viscomtessa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.