Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 3

Race 1 - Pb Agrifood Plate (C1) (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.22 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Petain (4)
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: J Woodhouse (59)
9/10F
4g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berrichon, Fragonard, Mitigate, Occitan, Segalas,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (59)
14/1
4g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (59)
5/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Goltz (57)
11/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.6
16/1
T: K J Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
16/1
6g edenwold (CAN) x snapwood (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
6
5.6
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (59)
5/1
5g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
9.1
100/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
100/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x lustre lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.2
14/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Beau Appo (57)
14/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
9
12.7
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57)
12/1
5m court command (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Oakey Electrical Bi-Rite-Bm62 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.01 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
9/10F
6m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Bestie, Kurkova, Surprise Selection,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (60.5)
7/2
6g el nino (USA) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.9
11/1
T: E J Hayes
R: R Goltz (54)
11/1
4
3.9
9/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
9/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.1
6/1
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
6/1
6
10.1
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
15/2
4g bianconi (USA) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 3 - C Tully Chiropractic Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.13 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56.5)
4/6F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony J Sears Racing
2
5.8
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55)
11/2
4m benfica (AUS) x light emmission (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
6.1
15/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/2
3c easy rocking (AUS) x liddy rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
6.4
30/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms R Ride (54)
30/1
5
8.2
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
15/2
4m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
10.5
16/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
16/1
4m denman (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.5
20/1
T: P M Cox
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
20/1
5m court command (AUS) x pretty tiara (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
8
12.3
50/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: N Tomizawa (58)
50/1
9
14.3
150/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: K Yoshida (58)
150/1
5g court command (AUS) x hungry eyes (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
16.1
30/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Carly Frater-Hill (56)
30/1
4h niagara (AUS) x still a rockstar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 4 - B&B Machinery Toowoomba Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.70 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (56.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x she's invincible (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Wonder Woman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1
15/1
T: G P Stephens
R: G Geran (57.5)
15/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x catch the storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
8
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
30/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x jyler (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
8.3
20/1
T: David A Jones
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.3
12/1
T: B J Squair
R: Beau Appo (56)
12/1
7
10.6
15/2
T: Dale Groves
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
15/2
4g golden archer (AUS) x kiss my dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
16.4
20/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
20/1
Race 5 - Oakey Tyreright (Bm70) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.61 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
6/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abstain, Ausfighter, Force One, Soul Secrets,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58)
6/4F
5h red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.6
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
5/2
4
1.6
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
7/2
8g husson (ARG) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: P Kings
R: Joshua King (58)
30/1
7g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
8/1
9g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
Race 6 - Landmark Oakey, Pittsworth-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.62 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
1/1F
4m lonhro (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Los Cabos, Salamaat, Wanaasa,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: R Goltz (54)
9/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x shine bridge (ARG) (westbridge (USA))
3
6
13/2
T: Peter Rowe
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
13/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x francais girl (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
4
7.5
9/2
T: P M Cox
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
9
9/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
9/2
4h captain sonador (AUS) x princess kimono (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
13.3
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
11/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.