Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, March 2

Race 1 - Ray Bunch Machinery Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.35 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8F
T: M A Currie
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
11/8F
3c rocker (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Danniwillbreezonby, Towel Token,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.8
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
12/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
11.1
2/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Thomas (56.5)
2/1
4
12.4
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
30/1
4m zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
14.4
20/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
20/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
14.9
100/1
T: B P Park
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
100/1
7
15
Flyash (9)
16/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: M Schrapel (55.5)
16/1
8
16
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: S Apthorpe (57.5)
150/1
4g masked assassin (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
17
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
60/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
10
18.5
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
9/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
19.3
14/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
14/1
3g teranaba (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
12
19.6
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
11/1
3f benfica (AUS) x loose'n'lovely (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 2 - Wholesale Horsewear House-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.55 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: S Apthorpe (57.5)
9/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: On The Take,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Selfie (12)
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: R Goltz (54)
20/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (55)
11/1
5g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
4
2.9
Namib (10)
15/8F
T: M A Kropp
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
15/8F
5m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3
11/2
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (59.5)
11/2
6
3.5
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
7/2
4h golden archer (AUS) x conquered (NZ) (star watch (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Simone Vella (57)
20/1
5g dane supreme (AUS) x sweet ascent (AUS) (deadly storm (USA))
8
8
15/4
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
15/4
4m red element (AUS) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
9
11.8
80/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Beau Appo (54)
80/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Race 3 - The Bavarian Mdn Hcp (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.87 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Hocked (1)
15/4
T: Michael Plummer
R: J Woodhouse (58)
15/4
3g unencumbered (AUS) x bon vacance (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Cleo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/11F
T: T G Hardy
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
4/11F
3f sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2.6
15/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: R Goltz (55.5)
15/1
5g choisir (AUS) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
20/1
5
4.9
8/1
T: B J Squair
R: Emma Ljung (57)
8/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
15
66/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
66/1
4m ambitious general (AUS) x hit the papers (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
100
0
30/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x dydeedoe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C3) (1050m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.48 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
9/10F
5g lonhro (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hoywedge, Sunset Eagle,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
6/4
4g raheeb (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
20/1
4g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
6.6
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x daneready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
8.6
14/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: R Goltz (57)
14/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
29.4
150/1
T: Ms S Murdoch
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
150/1
9g purrealist (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
100
0
13/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
13/2
5m pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - Happy 65th Birthday Sutto (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (56)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
3/1
3
2.1
15/4
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
15/4
3g love conquers all (AUS) x final joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.4
9/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x battle maiden (ZIM) (goldkeeper (USA))
5
11.7
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
3f the factor (USA) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
16.5
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Montanna Savva (52)
12/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 6 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.29 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Sogni (5)
8/1
T: Dale Groves
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
8/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Futurist,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: P Duff
R: R Goltz (59)
5/2
3
0.8
7/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
7/4F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony J Sears Racing
4
1.3
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
4/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x gold on gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
9/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x granada (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
11.1
14/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
14/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Audi Centre Toowoomba (Bm70) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.01 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/15F
T: S P Tregea
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
8/15F
4m top echelon (AUS) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
2/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
5.1
9/1
T: M J Lunn
R: S Apthorpe (54)
9/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
13.9
9/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Simone Vella (56)
9/1
8g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.