Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, May 4

Race 1 - Trackside Photography (Bm62) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.49 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
13/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
12/1
5g time thief (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
T: B J Costello
R: S Apthorpe (54.5)
13/2
6m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.4
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
6/1
5
2.2
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
12/1
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Thomas (54.5)
30/1
7
4.2
25/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (57)
25/1
8
4.5
3/1F
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
3/1F
9
8.3
13/4
T: T J Sears
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
13/4
4g real saga (AUS) x gran torino (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 2 - Shannon Sign Company Plate-C5 (1210m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.72 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
3/1F
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
9/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
2.7
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (53.5)
15/1
3f the factor (USA) x allabout glory (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.2
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (55.5)
8/1
5
3.7
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
4/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.7
Splitz (5)
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Apthorpe (59)
20/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.5
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59)
11/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
16/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
9
7.8
80/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
80/1
10
10.6
13/4
T: G D Hickman
R: R Plumb (59)
13/4
8g snippetson (AUS) x summereto (USA) (secreto (USA))
Race 3 - Ray Bunch Machinery Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.51 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
15/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x glenaroua (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: P M Cox
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
20/1
3f dane supreme (AUS) x ashton rose (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
3
0.9
5/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
5/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
4
1.2
9/4F
T: Ms K Geran
R: R Goltz (59)
9/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.2
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (56)
16/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
40/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x oil slick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.9
20/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
20/1
3c mahisara (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
4.4
Geng (4)
15/4
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Adin Thompson (55)
15/4
3g freeze (AUS) x satay (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.9
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55)
10/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x arzetna (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
8.7
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: K Yoshida (57)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Rock Trade Industries Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.48 (39.84)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
50/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
50/1
2f instinction (AUS) x index page (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gamma (5)
3/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
3/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x episode star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
0.4
2/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
2/5F
2f husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
66/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
66/1
5
2.7
14/1
T: Kristy Best
R: R Goltz (57)
14/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x romona miss (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S Apthorpe (55)
20/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
2f the factor (USA) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
36.3
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: K Yoshida (57)
15/1
2g nisp (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.19 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: S Apthorpe (54)
10/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Temujin Khan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Forza (2)
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
11/4
3
5.3
7/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.5
15/4
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (54)
15/4
4g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
5
5.8
Bonsea (8)
50/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
50/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.8
Brutus (3)
2/1F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
2/1F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
9.8
30/1
T: J G Byrne
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
30/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x distinctly french (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
13.1
6/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
6/1
5g your tent or mine (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Sedl Agencies Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.97 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (57)
10/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Aengus (1)
5/2
T: Jenna Amory
R: Taylor Williams (56)
5/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (57)
6/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
12/1
3g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
20/1
6
7.9
60/1
T: K J Jones
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
60/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x dibella (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54)
40/1
3g more than ready (USA) x evening glitter (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.5
12/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (53)
12/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
Race 7 - Toowoomba Truck Sales Hcp (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:02.83 (40.66)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
30/1
7g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solitary Choice, Spicebomb,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
4/5F
4m drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
4.8
20/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Montanna Savva (52)
20/1
4
5.1
11/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (59)
11/4
3g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
8.1
Chevy (1)
13/4
T: M A Kropp
R: S Apthorpe (59)
13/4
6
9.4
40/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Beau Appo (54)
40/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x cayla (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
7
13.2
14/1
T: Douglas Talbot
R: P Romeo (54)
14/1
7g hayil (USA) x on life (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.