Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Byron Capital Investor (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.48 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
13/2
4g jet spur (AUS) x miss impact (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Fazackerley (56)
4/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.5
9/4F
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
9/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
1.7
3/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R Goltz (57)
3/1
6m pluck (USA) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (59)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x illusional (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
7
8.1
15/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
15/1
4g red element (AUS) x shocking blue (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
11.6
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (59)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x bahama chica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Darlington Stud Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.07 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Billy Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
8/11F
3g el roca (AUS) x palace crown (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
6/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
6/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
5.8
8/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (55.5)
8/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x oil slick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
7.6
50/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Brooke Stower (58)
50/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x your girl or mine (AUS) (your tent or mine (USA))
5
8.4
Begin (4)
20/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.5
25/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x catch the storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
8.7
50/1
T: S Mesken
R: M Shimodaira (55)
50/1
4g collate (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
10.2
100/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: K Yoshida (57)
100/1
3g triumphant choice (AUS) x sha alma (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
11.5
60/1
T: G P Stephens
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
60/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
12.8
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (56)
4/1
3g easy rocking (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
17.3
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x time to exceed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Eureka Stud Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.74 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Evamac (4)
11/8
T: E Ropiha
R: Emma Ljung (56)
11/8
5m longhorn (AUS) x mayamac (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: B D Azel
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
11/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
3
0.9
9/10F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
9/10F
3g whittington (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
30/1
T: K J Sims
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.1
30/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Mikiko Nakao (56.5)
30/1
6g dusty moon (AUS) x forever silver (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
6
5.1
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6g publishing (AUS) x come on irene (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
6.1
60/1
T: Darren Evans
R: M Shimodaira (52)
60/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x rattled (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.4
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
7g rapid man (AUS) x chardonair (AUS) (bright treble (AUS))
9
15.4
150/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Qld. Quality Hay & Produce Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.74 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
T: Kim Mothershaw
R: R Goltz (55.5)
12/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emdee, Good To Be Great, Pocillo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: John Thomas
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
5/4F
3
3.6
15/8
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
15/8
5m keano (NZ) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
7.4
15/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Fazackerley (54)
15/1
3c golden archer (AUS) x etching (AUS) (count albrecht (AUS))
5
10.2
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x alesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
10.3
9/1
T: K J Sims
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
9/1
7
11.3
12/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
12/1
3f over (AUS) x hurricane levity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Better Ready @ Lyndhurst-Bm70 (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.26 (38.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
4/1
4h spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
3
1.2
11/4
T: A Ross & T Sweeney
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
11/4
8g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.5
11/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Beau Appo (56)
11/1
9g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
5/2F
5g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Emma Ljung (58)
20/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x summerset miss (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
7
7.9
Splitz (1)
9/2
T: M A Kropp
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
9/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Vale Russ Bale Hcp (C4) (2175m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.88 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Burning Energy, Keep Winning, Tegwin,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (52)
2/1F
5m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Beau Appo (58.5)
11/2
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x geography (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
3.5
2/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (56)
2/1F
5m sebring (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (54)
16/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
7.7
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
100/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Vale Barry Jones Mdn Plate (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.58 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (55)
9/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/7F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (57)
4/7F
2g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
4.5
13/8
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
13/8
4
7.5
30/1
T: R J Hilton
R: Beau Appo (55)
30/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x portion (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
7.9
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
30/1
2f jabali (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.