Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Wednesday, April 26

Race 1 - Tab Bets Friends Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.41 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
15/8
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/8
2f russian revolution (AUS) x cellargirl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1
9/10F
T: Michael Nolan
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
9/10F
2g better than ready (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
3
3.5
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
15/2
2f heroic valour (AUS) x sop (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $35000
4
5.3
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
5/1
2f territories (IRE) x serial (AUS) (sepoy (AUS))
5
8.8
66/1
T: Dale Groves
R: S T Collett (54)
66/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x bagus (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Hahn Ultra Low Carb Lager Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.62 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: M A Currie
R: James Orman (56.5)
3/1
3c so you think (NZ) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lancer, Man And Superman,
This nick: 15 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Jason Sayeg
2
2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
8/1
3g impending (AUS) x pop (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Salomina Lodge
3
2.3
Coburg (2)
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (57.5)
6/1
4g xtravagant (NZ) x infra dig (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
4
3.1
14/1
T: B J Costello
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
14/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x lucky romance (AUS) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
5
3.2
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x fuld's bet (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
3.3
60/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
60/1
7
3.8
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (53)
2/1F
3f zoustar (AUS) x pasar silbano (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
8
4.6
66/1
T: B J Dais
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
66/1
4g benfica (AUS) x wild silk (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
9
4.8
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
11/2
3f headwater (AUS) x dayeala (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
10
5.6
80/1
T: Linda Gersekowski
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
80/1
4g polarmore (AUS) x rouge salute (AUS) (way of light (USA))
11
15.9
100/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
100/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x delecta dreims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
12
18.2
200/1
T: Michael Laine
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
200/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x saffron hill (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Keno (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.52 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
8/11F
T: M A Currie
R: Angela Jones (56)
8/11F
4m shamus award (AUS) x ravaged heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brilliantly, Short Stories,
This nick: 14 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
8/1
5m spill the beans (AUS) x pixie miss (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Michael Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
5m spill the beans (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
4
4.1
30/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
5
4.9
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jake Molloy (55)
30/1
6
5
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
8/1
3f headwater (AUS) x forbidden kisses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.8
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
7/2
4g spill the beans (AUS) x mira dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.1
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
5m press statement (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.9
80/1
T: M Callaghan
R: S Apthorpe (56.5)
80/1
8g publishing (AUS) x matuki (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
Race 4 - Powers Ultra Smooth Lager-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.03 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
2/1F
T: M A Currie
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Nay To Remember,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
11/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x at the peak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2
11/1
T: Joshua King
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
2.1
Befana (4)
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
9/4
6m better than ready (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Angela Jones (52)
9/1
6
5.3
20/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Chris Meehan (59.5)
20/1
7
5.8
60/1
T: Vic Heading
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
60/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x saclaye (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
10.1
60/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
60/1
6g el nino (USA) x commanding lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
14.4
7/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
7/2
5g outreach (AUS) x mini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 5 - Aristocrat Hcp (C4) (1625m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.89 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x zara bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Airman, Bay Of Zea,
This nick: 42 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
7/1
3
1.1
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (56)
25/1
4m pierro (AUS) x water rising (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$2,750
4
1.3
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: J Byrne (55.5)
20/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x red thriller (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
3.8
15/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
15/2
7g mahisara (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.6
40/1
T: T G Payne
R: S T Collett (55)
40/1
7
4.7
7/2F
T: M A Currie
R: Cejay Graham (51)
7/2F
4g dissident (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
4.9
Canny Cat (10)
60/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
5g collate (AUS) x beetle cat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
9
5.9
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Jake Molloy (56)
7/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x eberhardt (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
6.1
50/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
11
9.9
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
12
10.9
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
9/1
Race 6 - Bottlemart (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.51 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
Inasec (10)
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
6/4F
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x about ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Quiz Show,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2
1
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S T Collett (57.5)
14/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.2
9/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
9/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing
4
2.5
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55.5)
12/1
5
3.3
15/4
T: M A Currie
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
15/4
5g testa rossa (AUS) x millie's mann (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
6
4.6
Enabler (4)
5/1
T: Joshua King
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
5/1
4g rich enuff (AUS) x kim noir (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
7
5.9
10/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (54)
10/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
7.9
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jake Molloy (58)
12/1
7g shaft (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Race 7 - Harry Brown (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.95 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
14/1
3f menari (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
0.3
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/4
3f under the louvre (AUS) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
12/1
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
2.3
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
8/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x beethog (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
3.8
14/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
14/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
3.9
60/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Montanna Savva (54)
60/1
7
4.1
Hue (9)
14/1
T: Michael Nolan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
14/1
3f worthy cause (AUS) x tints (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
8
4.2
Deep Fire (13)
9/1
T: Allan Chau
R: S Cormack (54)
9/1
3f deep field (AUS) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
4.3
Toba (15)
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
3g headwater (AUS) x pearls for me (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
5.3
Snow Boum (12)
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Angela Jones (53)
2/1F
3f alpine eagle (AUS) x arkiboum (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6.3
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: K H Zechner (54)
100/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x chrissy's spirit (AUS) (clearly vain (AUS))
12
7.8
25/1
T: William Kropp
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
25/1
3f heroic valour (AUS) x margarita mover (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
Race 8 - 1equine-For The Equine (Bm70) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:54.71 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
Zadig (1)
15/2
T: M A Currie
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
15/2
4g astern (AUS) x zrinski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lean In,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
Buyer: Woodpark Holdings Limited
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bill Andrews
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$20,000
2
3.8
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: James Orman (56)
3/1
4g kodiac (GB) x mzyoon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
3.9
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
20/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x fransbelle (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
4.7
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Angela Jones (57.5)
5/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x denounced (AUS) (denman (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
20/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x up and ablaze (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
6
5.4
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jake Molloy (55)
8/1
7
5.7
5/2F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
5/2F
5g free eagle (IRE) x trisara (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.2
Yangari (6)
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.5
Waitakere (13)
100/1
T: P F Edwards
R: Cejay Graham (53)
100/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
10
9.6
60/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
60/1
6g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
10.4
25/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (58.5)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x class (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
16.2
60/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (57)
60/1
5g vancouver (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 9 - Sherrin Rentals (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.36 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Jenchick Boom,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
5/2F
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.5
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3g no nay never (USA) x waimea bay (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
2022 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$600
4
2.6
Orsetto (4)
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
20/1
6g pellizotti (AUS) x three bears (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
16/1
6
3
Litermont (13)
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
9/1
4m cable bay (IRE) x canterbury hill (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
3.8
150/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Chris Meehan (58)
150/1
8
4
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
8/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x deux femmes (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
9
4.2
Rowdash (11)
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x shadaw (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.4
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: Jake Molloy (60)
9/2
4g flying artie (AUS) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
5.2
20/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
6m duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.