Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - Selected Seeds Stathi Katsidis Memorial (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.41 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
3. Wanda Rox
56.5  - 4/6F
R: Olivia Webb
T: L J Hatch
4m wandjina (AUS) x folk rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Free Folk, Yucatan,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9. Alert State
55.5  - 8/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: L G Ross
4m defcon (AUS) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
3
3.2
1. Turboart
62  - 16/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: M A Currie
5g flying artie (AUS) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$18,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing
4
4.5
6. Alfa Lily
57  - 10/1
R: K Yoshida
T: Michael Nolan
4m heroic valour (AUS) x solo command (AUS) (court command (AUS))
5
5.5
12. Bold Rumble
57  - 40/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: P M Kalinowski
6
5.6
13. Uncle Frank
57  - 9/1
R: M Mc Gillivray
T: Stephen Kirkwood
6g falvelon (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
11.6
5. Jacked Up
57.5  - 9/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
4g better than ready (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
12.9
7. Cosmic Serenade
53.5  - 25/1
R: S Champkin
T: Indiana Turner
5m your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
15.4
2. Mr Vista
60.5  - 10/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Ms W Bannerot
6g show a heart (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Happy 30th Birthday Brit Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.64 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10. Talk Time
56.5  - 11/8F
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: L J Hatch
4g spill the beans (AUS) x kumali (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1. Take A Picture
59  - 10/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: P M Cox
5g exosphere (AUS) x too funny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
4
5. Galeka
57  - 4/1
R: M Mc Gillivray
T: W P Nugent
4m impending (AUS) x military reign (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks
Buyer: Jaquers
4
4.8
8. Swanic Boom
53  - 20/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: Indiana Turner
5
10.6
6. Navy Black
56.5  - 16/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: Chris Anderson
4m merchant navy (AUS) x black prada (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
11.9
3. Cluster's Rein
57.5  - 13/4
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Ms K Stabe
4g cluster (AUS) x ebony rein (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
12.4
7. Steal The Field
56  - 15/2
R: N Tomizawa
T: Michael Morrison
8
13.2
2. Bright Realm
57.5  - 60/1
R: K Yoshida
T: Joe Gleeson
9
17.2
4. Termite
57.5  - 66/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: Grant Forge
Race 3 - Haynes - Think People. Think Haynes Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.39 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
1. Affinity Flyer
56  - 5/4F
R: Alisha Donald
T: Indiana Turner
4m kobayashi (AUS) x feisty gem (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7. Amazing Journey
56.5  - 50/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Courtney Bills
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2023 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$1,250
3
0.8
8. Scapini
56  - 2/1
R: M Mc Gillivray
T: M A Currie
4m ribchester (IRE) x our lonnie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
4
1
5. Royal Dazzler
57  - 20/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
5
3.3
4. Power Pack
57  - 30/1
R: K Yoshida
T: K R Kemp
3g power (GB) x almisti (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.5
6. Airborne Hotdog
56.5  - 12/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
3c kobayashi (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
7.5
3. A Dime Approach
57.5  - 5/1
R: Michael Murphy
T: Chris Anderson
4g dawn approach (IRE) x dandy roll (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.3
9. Stella Rosa
55.5  - 9/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3f rothesay (AUS) x secratalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
14.3
2. Sweet Merchant
58  - 100/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: Amanda Park
4g merchant navy (AUS) x suite annie (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
Race 4 - Dan 'blocka' McGaw's 40th Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.35 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2. Granite Prince
56.5  - 2/1F
R: K Yoshida
T: Michael Nolan
4g rothesay (AUS) x kiss for gran (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Head Honcho, Kisukano,
This nick: 32 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
1. Quackery
59  - 7/2
R: N Tomizawa
T: S P Tregea
6g exosphere (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
8.6
5. Alert And Ready
52  - 8/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: K R Kemp
5m defcon (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kemp Racing
4
9.4
3. Drop The Pilot
55.5  - 8/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: P A Nolan Jnr
8g mahisara (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
9.9
4. Down The Barrel
53  - 13/2
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: K J Jones
6g magnus (AUS) x sparkling miss (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
10.1
7. Dragon Pins
52.5  - 5/2
R: Olivia Webb
T: L J Hatch
7
13.1
6. Anthropica
54  - 30/1
R: Ms L Mc Coy
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
8
14.4
9. Tinder
54  - 100/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: Stephanie Sixtus
8m love conquers all (AUS) x fastmotif (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
17.4
8. Mandalong Flag
54  - 60/1
R: K H Zechner
T: B J Puckeridge
6g pierro (AUS) x zakynthos star (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Wholesale Horsewear House Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.05 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7. Selling Sunset
53  - 13/8F
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: R K Mahon
5m divine prophet (AUS) x rolling stock (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jazari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
2
1.5
3. Mensa Maestro
56.5  - 7/2
R: M Mc Gillivray
T: K R Kemp
5g star turn (AUS) x intellectuals (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Allan Stanton
3
4
2. First Peoples
57  - 5/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: Dale Groves
6g wandjina (AUS) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$4,000
4
4.5
5. Instant Karma
56  - 3/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: P A Nolan Jnr
6g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
7
4. Pizzo
56.5  - 8/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: L J Hatch
6g denman (AUS) x parias (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
13
6. Step On Fire
55.5  - 40/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: G Sitek
7g sidestep (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
18.8
8. Litermont
54  - 25/1
R: K Yoshida
T: Amanda Park
5m cable bay (IRE) x canterbury hill (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 6 - Subzero Airconditioning Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.86 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
8. Butt Heads
55  - 9/2
R: N Tomizawa
T: Michael Nolan
3g easy rocking (AUS) x baqaat (USA) (alhaarth (IRE))
Winning siblings: A'yun, Fiorelli,
2
1.5
6. Silvanna's Song
56  - 10/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Pat W Webster
4m choisir (AUS) x atlantis (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$14,000
3
1.8
9. Assymetry
53  - 15/4
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: M A Currie
3f territories (IRE) x flammable (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2023 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
4
1.9
4. Janean
55.5  - 3/1F
R: M Mc Gillivray
T: M A Currie
5
2.7
12. Loaded Gun
57.5  - 9/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: G J Banks
5g shamus award (AUS) x sequent (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
6
2.9
5. Licenced And Ready
53.5  - 6/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: Paul Butterworth
7
3.9
3. Zesty Boy (NZ)
57.5  - 100/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Grant Forge
6g pentire (GB) x belle joie (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
8
4
7. Zena Rose
55.5  - 8/1
R: K Yoshida
T: R G Lipp
4m power (GB) x vipera gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
15.5
1. Grand Deposition
57.5  - 40/1
R: Chris Taylor
T: Amanda Park
5g star witness (AUS) x splendido (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - Quest Toowoomba Apartment Hotel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.92 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
3. Archer's Game
55.5  - 11/4
R: Anthony Allen
T: M A Currie
5m golden archer (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7. Approval
55  - 9/2
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: R G Lipp
3g defcon (AUS) x what a smile (AUS) (congrats (USA))
3
0.6
2. Tokyo Bandit
57.5  - 15/8F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: L J Hatch
4g dissident (AUS) x little geisha (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.6
10. Must Be The Money
51  - 9/1
R: Alisha Donald
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
3f no nay never (USA) x blue money (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.4
8. A Certain Maybe
53  - 30/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Chris Anderson
3f encryption (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.5
9. Exclusive Drop
53  - 9/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3f santos (AUS) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.7
6. So Rosie
56  - 14/1
R: Leslie Tilley
T: Ms J Williams
4m sooboog (AUS) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.9
4. L'il Outback Lass
55.5  - 8/1
R: M Mc Gillivray
T: R L Heathcote
4m capitalist (AUS) x motown lil (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
5
11. Peach Galantes
53  - 60/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: K R Kemp
3f denman (AUS) x picardy rose (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
10
10
5. Razamagazz
52.5  - 30/1
R: S Champkin
T: Rob Davidson
5m sizzling (AUS) x bullion bay (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Racecallers Cup (C2) (1920m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.32 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9. Cassowary
54  - 20/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Sabbir Alam
5m stratum star (AUS) x our bird rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia, Vic
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
2
1.3
4. Hector Sagoa (NZ)
54.5  - 12/1
R: Dan Mc Gillivray
T: K J Jones
6g ferlax (NZ) x delecta dreims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$900
3
2.3
7. Lizzie's Pride (NZ)
54  - 10/9F
R: Alisha Donald
T: Greg Wright
5m gallant guru (AUS) x jaylah (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.5
1. Lucasayd
59  - 9/4
R: Anthony Allen
T: M A Currie
6g lucas cranach (GER) x dehydrated (AUS) (rebel raider (AUS))
5
2.8
2. Mikki Eight
57.5  - 11/2
R: N Tomizawa
T: Nicholas Beck
4g mikki isle (JPN) x lilyfield (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.1
8. Mt Mort Shark (NZ)
54  - 8/1
R: Madeleine Wishart
T: M A Kropp
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.4
5. Cristalino (NZ)
56  - 25/1
R: W D'Avila
T: Michael Laine
5m tarzino (NZ) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.