Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Pallarenda Mdn Stakes (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.81 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
5/2
T: R Baker
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
5/2
2f statue of liberty (USA) x jacsaid (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Nick Walsh
R: N Day (56.5)
6/4F
2f hidden dragon (AUS) x aleysa joy (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
3
1.8
9/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x kai anna (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Lindsay & Jodie Anderson
4
3.7
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
30/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7.2
11/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Emily Cass (54.5)
11/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x suzanne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
9.5
50/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: P Romeo (56.5)
50/1
2f furnaces (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
9.6
30/1
T: A G Malliff
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
30/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x porsche belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
10.6
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56.5)
30/1
9
13.3
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
10/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x need luv (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
13.4
10/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
10/1
11
14.7
40/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
40/1
2f holy roman emperor (IRE) x go all in (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
Race 2 - Rq Supports Safe Racing Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.96 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
13/8F
7g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
11/2
T: G W Dickson
R: S Sheargold (54)
11/2
6g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
2.4
50/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
50/1
6g hard spun (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Daniel Bowman
4
3.1
12/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
12/1
6g excelebration (IRE) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.2
8/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: G D Kliese (55)
8/1
7g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (54)
40/1
7m sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
7
5.4
13/4
T: R C Ludwig
R: Emily Cass (60.5)
13/4
8
6.9
11/2
T: Patrick McGuire
R: W D'Avila (54)
11/2
Race 3 - Brown Brothers Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.57 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
T: Nick Walsh
R: N Day (58.5)
11/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x disco dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Warrumbungle,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Helmaz (1)
6/1
T: R J Miller
R: Marnu Potgieter (57.5)
6/1
5g helmet (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
3
1.6
Reagan (4)
5/1
T: S Massingham
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
5/1
5g all american (AUS) x merlene de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
4
1.7
7/2F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
7/2F
5g pierro (AUS) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
25/1
6m tickets (AUS) x mama's dream (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.4
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Kate Southam (54)
10/1
7
3.9
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (56.5)
30/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
8
4
Osmond (13)
80/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: S Sheargold (54)
80/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x portrait of a lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
9
4.1
12/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: G D Kliese (55)
12/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
6.4
50/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
50/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Emily Cass (52)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x zarifa (AUS) (street sense (USA))
12
10.5
150/1
T: Ben Williams
R: F Edwards (55)
150/1
4m more than ready (USA) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
11.7
150/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.80 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: R A Gudge
R: Adam Sewell (59)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: M G Price Racing / L Wilkinson
2
4.3
8/1
T: D K Amos
R: Emily Cass (54)
8/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Todd Howlett
3
4.4
6/1
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (59)
6/1
4g deep field (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson
4
4.4
10/1
T: J P Caught
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
10/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x sailing past (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
6/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (57)
6/1
6
4.9
13/8F
T: A M Comerford
R: N Day (59)
13/8F
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
16/1
8
9.4
11/2
T: Peter Rowe
R: Shohei Kaya (58)
11/2
3c fast 'n' famous (AUS) x palliate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Pallarenda Mdn Stakes (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.90 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
2/1F
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
2/1F
2g domesday (AUS) x stryke that (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: J N Fogarty
R: F Edwards (56.5)
8/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x songbird (ARG) (easing along (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: James Fogarty
3
2
Shreck (6)
60/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: P Romeo (56.5)
60/1
2g daunting lad (AUS) x clasp (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
Boomed (3)
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
11/2
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x lilly dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.6
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56.5)
15/4
6
3.8
9/4
T: Bub Baker
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
9/4
2g sepoy (AUS) x hurricane cassie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 6 - St Floral (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.36 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ashley Butler (59.5)
3/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x tempest bay (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
9/4F
T: S Massingham
R: Marnu Potgieter (58)
9/4F
3
0.2
9/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: G D Kliese (59)
9/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.7
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
15/2
6g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (60)
14/1
6g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
1.9
15/1
T: Alby Molino
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
15/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
6.4
60/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Kate Southam (54)
60/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x grenacha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.9
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Romeo (56.5)
25/1
8g excellent art (GB) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.1
7/2
T: Robert Kirkwood
R: Krysten Swaffer (51.5)
7/2
6m magic albert (AUS) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.