Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, October 23

Race 1 - Jaysel Electrical Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.57 (33.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (56)
9/2
4m star witness (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lobster Noodles, Skulduggery,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.5
6/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
6/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
3
1.8
6/4F
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59)
6/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.8
3/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: C Spry (59)
3/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
4.1
80/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
80/1
6
5.1
20/1
T: M A Dale
R: N Thomas (56)
20/1
7
5.3
30/1
T: D K Amos
R: P Cullen (56)
30/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x inasnip (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
7.3
11/1
T: R J Rix
R: J Felix (57)
11/1
5m excites (AUS) x play for the dane (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
9.3
30/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
30/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x iseemagic (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
Race 2 - Mater Emergency Department Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.91 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Ms L Morrison (54.5)
25/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x wilston (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: T Button
R: J Lyon (54)
5/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tullyard, Boodua, Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
3
0.6
11/4F
T: Sarah Acornley
R: C Spry (59)
11/4F
3g divine prophet (AUS) x julia's music (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
4
0.8
8/1
T: R J Miller
R: S Pawsey (57.5)
8/1
5
0.9
15/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (56)
15/1
3g husson (ARG) x factor fiction (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
1.7
13/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
13/2
7
2
20/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: W D'Avila (54.5)
20/1
3f star turn (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
8
3.3
Avatea (3)
7/2
T: M A Dale
R: Justin P Stanley (58)
7/2
3g divine prophet (AUS) x a la luna (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
3.4
7/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
7/1
3f husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: Sarah Acornley
R: N Day (56.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Ausnorth Bldg&Construction Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.86 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Matthew McGuire
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
5/2F
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$23,000
2
1
11/2
T: Chris Attard
R: W D'Avila (55)
11/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x media (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$45,000
3
1.5
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Sheargold (54.5)
11/1
4
1.7
9/2
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Spry (57)
9/2
6g starcraft (NZ) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
6/1
7g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2
11/4
T: G W Dickson
R: N Thomas (57.5)
11/4
7g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.3
11/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (59)
11/1
7g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Pallarenda Stakes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.69 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
8/15F
T: K E Hansen
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
8/15F
2f heroic valour (AUS) x sonador angel (AUS) (captain sonador (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Kenneth & Michelle Walker
2
1.8
11/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56.5)
11/1
2f tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
2.8
16/1
T: Bub Baker
R: Krysten Swaffer (53.5)
16/1
2f dissident (AUS) x did you wink (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: River Junction, Kybong, Qld
Buyer: Milton Baker
4
3
12/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: C Spry (56.5)
12/1
2f wanted (AUS) x tipsy lane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
10/1
T: Alby Molino
R: J Felix (56.5)
10/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x name and shame (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms L Morrison (56.5)
20/1
7
9.8
20/1
T: Sarah Acornley
R: N Day (56.5)
20/1
2f jukebox (AUS) x le quirky (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
10.2
10/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
10/1
2f whittington (AUS) x not a dream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.7
20/1
T: Sarah Acornley
R: J Lyon (56.5)
20/1
2f husson (ARG) x ruski rose (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Race 5 - Pallarenda Stakes Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.79 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
10/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56.5)
10/1
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
2
4
40/1
T: O Chillemi
R: M Abe (56.5)
40/1
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Group 1 Pty Ltd
3
5.5
6/1
T: Sarah Acornley
R: C Spry (56.5)
6/1
2g the mission (AUS) x grapevine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer:
2021 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
4
6
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (56.5)
25/1
2g domesday (AUS) x myra's grace (AUS) (dark lord (NZ))
5
6.2
1/1F
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
1/1F
2g the mission (AUS) x anna house (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
6
6.4
8/1
T: T Button
R: J Lyon (56.5)
8/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x badawiya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
11.2
30/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms L Morrison (56.5)
30/1
2g war (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
11.3
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
25/1
2g power (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.8
15/1
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (53.5)
15/1
2g heroic valour (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
14.3
20/1
T: William Kenning
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
20/1
2g sidestep (AUS) x roweiner (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
21.1
7/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
7/1
Race 6 - Cranbrook Medical (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms L Morrison (54.5)
11/4
5m show a heart (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heart Smart, Magnus Cor,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: A M Comerford
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
2/1F
4g eurozone (AUS) x helvetica (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Graebar Park
3
1
13/4
T: William Kenning
R: J Lyon (57.5)
13/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
1.3
20/1
T: A R Bailey
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
20/1
4g whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: M Abe (54)
25/1
6
2.6
8/1
T: E J Sewell
R: S Sheargold (54)
8/1
7
2.8
25/1
T: R J Rix
R: J Felix (60)
25/1
6g real saga (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5.1
11/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Denicious Smith (57.5)
11/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
T: D K Amos
R: P Cullen (60.5)
30/1
6g eurozone (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
10
8.9
Stellar (11)
100/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
4m dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.