Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Friday, January 14

Race 1 - Colliers International Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.26 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Sarah Acornley
R: C Spry (58)
6/4F
2g the mission (AUS) x julia's music (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Choir Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$8,000
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer:
2
0.5
15/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (55.5)
15/1
2g whittington (AUS) x vodissa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Ross Donovan
3
0.9
10/1
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (56)
10/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Ben Williams
4
1
2/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms L Morrison (54.5)
2/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (56.5)
20/1
2g kobayashi (AUS) x silencio (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.8
15/4
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56.5)
15/4
2g the mission (AUS) x misc (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: S Sheargold (55)
40/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x liverpool jane (AUS) (captain gerrard (IRE))
8
5.4
25/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
25/1
Race 2 - Northern Rural Group Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: R J Miller
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
13/2
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer:
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Leslie Gordy
R: C Spry (57)
5/4F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x hallside rose (AUS) (exceedingly good (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
8/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
Boomed (1)
5/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
5/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x lilly dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: R J Miller
R: Krysten Swaffer (51)
12/1
3f bobby's kitten (USA) x eloisa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.9
15/2
T: Bub Baker
R: S Sheargold (55)
15/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x hurricane cassie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
11.7
80/1
T: F J Wieland
R: W D'Avila (54)
80/1
Race 3 - Global Welding Supplies Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.18 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C Spry (59)
2/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Joey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Rachel Shred (55)
9/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$19,000
3
3.1
9/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
9/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
4
3.6
15/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: Ms L Mc Coy (54)
15/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x temple divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.9
2/1F
T: Graham R Hughes
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
2/1F
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x jester rumble (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54.5)
20/1
4g spill the beans (AUS) x roll on (AUS) (prince arthur (AUS))
7
4.5
15/1
T: Krystin Allender
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
15/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x jamelden (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: S Sheargold (55)
20/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
17.8
30/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
30/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
19.8
100/1
T: Mikhaila Brand
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
100/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x queenin caper (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Willows Pool Shop Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.65 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: A M Comerford
R: G D Kliese (59.5)
4/5F
4g eurozone (AUS) x helvetica (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Arial,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Cygnet Tas
Buyer: Graebar Park
2
0.4
30/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
7m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.7
8/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (59.5)
8/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
4
1.5
3/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
3/1
5
3.5
Robig (4)
15/2
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
15/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
9/1
T: F J Wieland
R: S Pawsey (59)
9/1
6g sizzling (AUS) x gladtobehome (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
5.6
40/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
40/1
5g pluck (USA) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - W & F Constructions Plate (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.98 (33.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
4/1
7g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
0.5
11/2
T: Chris Attard
R: N Day (57.5)
11/2
2021 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$19,000
3
1.5
7/2
T: William Kenning
R: R Mc Mahon (59)
7/2
5g i am invincible (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.5
6/1
T: Bonnie Thomson
R: W D'Avila (54)
6/1
5
3.3
9/2
T: Graham R Hughes
R: C Spry (57.5)
9/2
6
3.7
11/4F
T: Ms C Williams
R: G D Kliese (56)
11/4F
7
5.5
100/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Denicious Smith (56)
100/1
7g trusting (AUS) x star tour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Brothers R.U.C. Townsville Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.75 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: T Button
R: G D Kliese (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Mojo Baby, Talon Lady, Toronto Flyer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/8
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (57)
13/8
6g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
2.2
11/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Mc Mahon (62)
11/1
9g lonhro (AUS) x stolen beauty (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Marnu Potgieter (57)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.1
6/4F
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Ms L Morrison (54)
6/4F
5g poet's voice (GB) x terrordini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.3
25/1
T: Ben Williams
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
6g wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
10.1
40/1
T: S J Royes
R: S Sheargold (59)
40/1
9g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 7 - Bfq Accountants Plate (C3) (1609m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.27 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Maria Potiris
R: W D'Avila (54)
20/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$6,000
2
0.1
8/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Ms L Morrison (57.5)
8/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Kelly & Gary Doughty
3
1.4
7/2
T: Kelly Shaw
R: S Sheargold (56)
7/2
5g deep field (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson
4
4.4
40/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: Ms A Thomson (57.5)
40/1
5
7.4
40/1
T: Claire McCann
R: Rachel Shred (54.5)
40/1
6g shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.4
Bravio (5)
4/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (56)
4/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.9
9/10F
T: Ben Crear
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
9/10F
4g ready for victory (AUS) x jaguars (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
19.4
16/1
T: Troy Clive
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
16/1
5m helmet (AUS) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Gracie Signs (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.89 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Lushan (2)
13/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Marnu Potgieter (58)
13/2
9g northern meteor (AUS) x kitalpha (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Capitalist,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud, Goomburra, Qld
Buyer: C C Lai
2
2.8
15/2
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms A Thomson (60)
15/2
9g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
3
4.1
9/10F
T: R J Miller
R: Krysten Swaffer (55.5)
9/10F
4
4.4
Mymill (7)
7/2
T: Terry McGovern
R: Ms L Morrison (57)
7/2
5
8.7
13/2
T: Ben Williams
R: G D Kliese (57)
13/2
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Denicious Smith (54)
30/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x la femis (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.