Breednet Results

TUNCURRY - Saturday, January 14

Race 1 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.30
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
10/1
T: Ms G Parker
R: S Traecey (59)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: John McLachlan
R: Chloe Baker (54)
9/4F
5m volitant (AUS) x samiel (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.9
Avize (4)
5/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: Ms M Toms (53.5)
5/1
5m conatus (AUS) x markay rose (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
1.8
9/4F
T: Terry Evans
R: W D'Avila (57)
9/4F
5
1.9
4/1
T: T J Drayton
R: M Bennett (59)
4/1
5g strada (AUS) x furba lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.2
4/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R J Agnew (57.5)
4/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.3
7/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
7/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.45
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Thurlow (60)
5/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Tristano,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: Terry Evans
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
6/1
6g strategic (AUS) x repeat me not (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
3
0.5
11/4
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
11/4
7m testafiable (AUS) x miss oasis (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
4
1.9
9/4F
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms M Toms (57)
9/4F
8g niello (AUS) x doubtful (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
9/2
T: John Bannister
R: Josh Adams (58)
9/2
4g california dane (AUS) x silent dawn (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
4
13/4
T: Gregory Minns
R: Chloe Baker (58)
13/4
6g lucky owners (NZ) x happy spring (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.9
11/1
T: T J Drayton
R: M Bennett (54)
11/1
8g zariz (AUS) x sultry lass (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
Race 3 - Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.95
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/4
T: A G Scorse
R: Ms M Weir (53)
11/4
4m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clarissa, My Girl Ruby, The Good Mark,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
15/4
T: R J Davies
R: Ms A Threadwell (55.5)
15/4
4m raheeb (AUS) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
6.8
20/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
4
7.2
20/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
20/1
5
7.3
7/4F
T: Ms C Reid
R: S Thurlow (58)
7/4F
4g zariz (AUS) x queen's theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
7.9
7/2
T: Ms T Williams
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
7/2
4m towkay (AUS) x danness (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
8.1
25/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: R J Agnew (56)
25/1
4g minardi (USA) x imanactress (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.5
4/1
T: T J Drayton
R: M Bennett (55)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x blue image (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
14.6
25/1
T: Terry Evans
R: W D'Avila (55)
25/1
10
14.8
14/1
T: N E Tynan
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
14/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
18.5
25/1
T: G J Preston
R: Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x pagan princess (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.09
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/4F
T: Terry Evans
R: W D'Avila (61)
6/4F
6g patapan (USA) x starkella (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Winning siblings: Star Ella,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: S Thurlow (55)
5/2
5g henny hughes (USA) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
5/1
4
2.8
3/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Shane Arnold (54.5)
3/1
6m shaft (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
2.9
8/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (54)
8/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x air an there (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Chloe Baker (53)
12/1
Race 5 - Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.77
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
15/4
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
15/4
4m reset (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Adios Steve, Don't Be Shy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Mark Spackman
R: Shane Arnold (56.5)
13/4
6g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
3
5.5
7/4F
T: Terry Evans
R: W D'Avila (59)
7/4F
4g tickets (AUS) x verrekeen (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
7.1
9/2
T: J B Scott
R: M Bennett (54.5)
9/2
4m power of destiny (AUS) x hot frock (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
10.7
20/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
20/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x top station (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
12.8
13/4
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
13/4
4g song of tara (IRE) x fairy rose (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
33.1
14/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
14/1
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.71
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
3/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (60)
3/1
5g bernardini (USA) x pirate rose (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Winning siblings: Bandit Ruby, Geronimo Jack, Star Rose,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms M Weir (54)
5/2F
3
3.3
9/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Shane Arnold (59)
9/1
5g al maher (AUS) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.2
4/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (60)
4/1
10g e dubai (USA) x zabeelsville (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.5
7/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Chloe Baker (57.5)
7/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.3
6/1
T: C J Gleeson
R: M Bennett (56.5)
6/1
7
7
9/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: S Traecey (56)
9/1
6g lion heart (USA) x marie's basket (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
10.7
16/1
T: Gregory Minns
R: Ms M Toms (59)
16/1
8g antonius pius (USA) x penniaire (AUS) (millionaire row (AUS))
9
11.2
20/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
20/1
5g wonderful world (AUS) x catalyst (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.