Breednet Results

WAGGA - Saturday, May 26

Race 1 - Warburn Estate Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.57 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Foroz (11)
15/2
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (59)
25/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.5
10/9F
T: P Widdup
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
10/9F
4g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
4
3.5
15/4
T: S S Cunningham
R: M Heagney (59)
15/4
5
7.3
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (59)
30/1
6
10.1
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Kajiya (54)
15/4
3f congrats (USA) x galizani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
11.9
30/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
30/1
4m congrats (USA) x belscenica (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
12.8
100/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Jason Devrimol (59)
100/1
4g desert king (IRE) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
13.1
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: R Bensley (59)
100/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x gondwana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
14.8
14/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: M Travers (59)
14/1
4g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
11
15.6
25/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
25/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x ernestina (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 2 - Jugiong Wine Cellar/Grove Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.64 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
7/2
2g poet's voice (GB) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pushkar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55)
40/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
3
1.2
7/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B Murphy (54)
7/1
4
2
11/1
T: P Widdup
R: Josh Richards (52)
11/1
3g hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
5
2.1
15/2
T: R Cole
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
15/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
7
4
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (55.5)
5/2F
3f strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
8
4.6
4/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
4/1
4m keeper (AUS) x estermate (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
5.6
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
16/1
10
7.6
100/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (56)
100/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x calamity miss (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
11
15.2
Iandra (9)
66/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
66/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Wagga Plumbing Service Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.24 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58)
5/4F
4g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Jen See See, Russeting,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Tarboy (3)
8/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (58.5)
8/1
5g killy (AUS) x kiahni miss (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (58.5)
10/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x mai be invincible (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.7
11/4
T: G P Clarke
R: P Scorse (57)
11/4
5g buriton (NZ) x la danse (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.3
14/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
14/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
4.3
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
40/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x lady governor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
30/1
8
5.4
80/1
T: R A Hockley
R: B Murphy (56.5)
80/1
5g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
9
5.7
200/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (54)
200/1
10
6.7
66/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
66/1
5g excellent art (GB) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
7.7
7/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
7/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x skilful choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Estella Rise Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.37 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: R W Green
R: R Bensley (59)
16/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Macarthur, Traditional,
This nick: 52 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (54)
7/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (56)
15/2
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
0.8
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
4/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
0.9
Bondo (8)
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
40/1
7g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
1.7
5/1
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (56)
5/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
2.8
6/4F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: P Scorse (54)
6/4F
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
8
4
100/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
9
10.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 5 - Pirtek Benchmark (Bm53) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 53 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.98 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
11/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x romantic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: C Heywood
R: P Scorse (57)
7/2F
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: R T Waters
R: M Heagney (59.5)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
4
1.4
5/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (59)
5/1
5g duporth (AUS) x bombira blue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
40/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: B Murphy (57)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x gin sling (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
3.5
50/1
T: R A Hockley
R: B Vale (55)
50/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
4.2
5/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (57)
5/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
6.4
15/4
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
15/4
5m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
7.2
11/2
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Bensley (57)
11/2
10
7.3
Lens (11)
50/1
T: Michael Loftus
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
50/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x edgy (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
13.9
15/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
15/1
6m octagonal (NZ) x bellevent (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 6 - Thomas Bros Group Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.32 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Context, Define, Elms, Haut Ton, Jay Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
13/4
4m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (52)
20/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: P McVicar
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
11/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x stippled (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
8/1
T: Marcus O'Connor
R: Jody Hughes (55)
8/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x angel of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
3.4
11/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Ms R Prest (55)
11/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x western mist (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
4.1
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: M Travers (56.5)
8/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
5.4
200/1
T: C J Davis
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
200/1
9
6.5
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
6g redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
11.8
6/4F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
6/4F
3f denman (AUS) x entrust (NZ) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.