Breednet Results

WAGGA - Saturday, October 3

Race 1 - Gio Wagga Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.19 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/10F
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr TP Donnelly
2
1.3
10/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: Heni Ede (55)
10/1
4m star witness (AUS) x secord (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $52500
3
1.8
12/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (59)
12/1
4g shaft (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
4
1.7
15/4
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
15/4
3g wandjina (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.7
30/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x sari (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59)
7/1
5g alert (ARG) x citi joy (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
3.7
50/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
50/1
6g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.1
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
11/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
Race 2 - Goodrop Oils Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.17 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
10/9F
4m reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cafe Tortoni, Cherry Tortoni,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Simon Miller (57)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Travers (56.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
2.4
30/1
T: J W Scobie
R: B Vale (58)
30/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x ski rebel (AUS) (encores (NZ))
5
2.5
8/1
T: A L McRae
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
5m benfica (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.9
9/2
T: M J Smith
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
9/2
4g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
5.2
Job (7)
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
12/1
5g moshe (AUS) x akutan (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Pollard (56.5)
50/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.1
Cato (4)
10/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
10/1
11
7.2
Wingman (11)
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
25/1
3g deep field (AUS) x fairies (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 3 - Bush & Campbell Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.04 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Heni Ede (56)
10/9F
4g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Invisible Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: A L McRae
R: Simon Miller (57)
3/1
7g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.7
2/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: M A Cahill (56)
2/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
4
4.1
16/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
16/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
4.9
Miner (8)
20/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (55)
20/1
5g shaft (AUS) x fiducia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Walsh & Blair Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.61 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Astir (8)
25/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
6g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Rupture, Schism,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
4/1
5m stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: M A Cahill (55)
11/4F
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: G Colvin
4
1.7
11/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Travers (55.5)
11/1
8g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
60/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
60/1
5m magnus (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.8
Joel (2)
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
14/1
6g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4.1
4/1
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (56.5)
4/1
7g sirius slew (CAN) x firefox (AUS) (super jet (USA))
8
4.6
8/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
8/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
5.2
15/4
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Simon Miller (56)
15/4
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
Race 5 - Fabstock (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (58)
2/1F
4g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jodhpur,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (61)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: G Duryea
3
0.4
9/1
T: Barry Wall
R: M A Cahill (60)
9/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x monchelle (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Springdale Stud
4
0.8
9/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
9/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
2.2
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
11/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.2
40/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
40/1
8
4.7
16/1
T: P Waters
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
16/1
9
4.8
30/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
30/1
6g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.6
15/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
15/2
8m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
6.3
40/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Law Advice Wagga Pic. Cup-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.12 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
9/1
5m fruehling (IRE) x jade's dilemma (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (55.5)
15/4
6g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
3
2.7
15/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57.5)
15/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.9
5/4F
T: S Spackman
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/4F
5g foxwedge (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
5/2
6
4.3
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Travers (55.5)
20/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x hostess grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.