Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, May 2

Race 1 - Hammonds Paints Champion Nov Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Novice Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:46.00 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: J Leek Jnr
R: W Gordon (67)
9/10F
5g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
2.3
10/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: A Lynch (67)
10/1
9g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
3
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Richard O'donoghue (67)
20/1
7g fiorente (IRE) x witchuponastar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
4
5.8
9/2
T: Declan Maher
R: Luca Remondet (67)
9/2
7g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
10
11/2
T: Ben O'Farrell
R: T Ryan (67)
11/2
7g toronado (IRE) x lupino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
18
8/1
T: C Maher
R: William Mc Carthy (67)
8/1
7
23
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
20/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x praia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 2 - The Standard (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.63 (37.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Harry Grace (54)
16/1
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x ballerina (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wave The Wand, Wong Way,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Dabernig Bloodstock / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.5
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Celine Gaudray (55)
9/4F
3f ocean park (NZ) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr CJ Michels
3
1.8
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
3g cable bay (IRE) x salamati (GER) (dubawi (IRE))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$6,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: John Price Bloodstock / Grand Syndicates
4
1.8
20/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Tom Madden (56)
20/1
3g rebel dane (AUS) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (55)
9/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.6
5/2
T: Tom Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
5/2
3f american pharoah (USA) x rubi dee (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
25/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x divine rubi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
5.4
15/2
T: L Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
15/2
9
15.4
25/1
T: Mitchell Leek
R: Tatum Bull (52)
25/1
3f rubick (AUS) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - TAB (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.01 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (60)
9/1
5g extreme choice (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: SECRET BLAZE, INVINCIBELLA,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Maddie Raymond
R: John Allen (61)
5/2F
6g rebel raider (AUS) x spiriticity (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3
4/1
T: V L Malady
R: M Aitken (61)
4/1
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hirsch Racing
4
3.2
13/2
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Tatum Bull (57)
13/2
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x shake that (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x rub doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
16/1
8g scat daddy (USA) x dreams of fire (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
7.4
11/2
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: Ms J Kennedy (58.5)
11/2
5g wolf cry (AUS) x crosslands (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - J Catanach DFC Memorial (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.31 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (61)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x highly valued (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: John White Bloodstock / Wilde Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock International
2
0.8
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/2
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock, Maroon, Qld
Buyer: Wilde Racing/Pinkhook Bstock International (FBAA)
3
2
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ethan Brown (60)
5/1
4m per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Amy Feng
4
3
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
10/1
3f shalaa (IRE) x earth angel (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
5
4.5
9/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/2F
4m caravaggio (USA) x xanthippe (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5
10/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Allen (60)
10/1
5m rubick (AUS) x lashezz (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
200/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (54)
200/1
6m the factor (USA) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
8
5.7
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
11/1
9
6.5
13/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (59)
13/2
10
9.7
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
30/1
5m toronado (IRE) x bella ava (AUS) (equiano (FR))
11
31.7
Mawkeb (5)
9/2F
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
9/2F
5m deep field (AUS) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Ludeman Real Estate (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.09 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: N Rawiller (61)
5/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bonbora, Maidstone Park,
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.5
15/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
15/2
5m pierro (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
3
2.3
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (61.5)
4/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x charlotte russe (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Cheltenham Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
6g the bold one (NZ) x bailar riovida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
5.3
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms J Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x simply the best (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
7.8
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (60.5)
11/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Luke Williams
R: Will Price (55)
100/1
5g skilled (AUS) x honour system (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
8.9
5/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: B Shinn (59)
5/1
9
10.9
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Childs (58.5)
20/1
7m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
10
12.1
66/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
66/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x biscuit biter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
13.6
40/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: H Coffey (59)
40/1
5g contributer (IRE) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
12
15.9
12/1
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
12/1
4g ready for victory (AUS) x oregon's girl (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
13
21.9
40/1
T: P A Chow
R: Tom Madden (56.5)
40/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
14
24.4
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: W Gordon (59)
40/1
3g star witness (AUS) x testy sue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf Neville Wilson Series Final (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:45.17 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1
4g wrote (IRE) x go teena (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Creator,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.1
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Shinn (62.5)
13/2
6g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/2
4
4.4
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: Ben Allen (60)
2/1F
4g golden horn (GB) x hangzhou (GB) (le havre (IRE))
5
4.9
20/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (54.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x factor of safety (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.6
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (60.5)
9/1
6g sea the moon (GER) x aspen royal (GER) (royal applause (GB))
7
8.6
9/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
5g star witness (AUS) x riverina red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
11.4
16/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x morning swim (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
12.6
Delcoff (14)
100/1
T: M W Greig
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
6g rock sturdy (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
10
13.6
150/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Harry Grace (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Brandt Grand Annual Stpl (5500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 6:50.57 (42.57)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Horner Jnr (64)
30/1
9g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Sunday Buzz,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
5/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: W Gordon (67)
5/1
3
1.4
7/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: A Lynch (64)
7/1
5g americain (USA) x tales of lilakyn (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$12,000
2022 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
4
1.5
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A N Kuru (65.5)
11/2
5
6.3
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: T Ryan (64)
6/1
6
11.3
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Luke Dempsey (64)
5/1
10g nayef (USA) x imagery (GER) (monsun (GER))
7
20.3
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Lee Horner (67)
12/1
8g canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
8
25.8
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: Chris Mc Carthy (67.5)
2/1F
9g stowaway (GB) x dimona (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
9
85.8
Sandman (15)
100/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Luca Remondet (64)
100/1
8g desert king (IRE) x fleur de lion (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Kia Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.16 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
3/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: L Currie (56)
3/1F
5g frankel (GB) x via pisa (FR) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
7/2
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
0.9
Junipal (2)
20/1
T: C Maher
R: John Allen (62)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x palatine hill (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
1.8
Tijuana (8)
20/1
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
R: W Egan (56.5)
20/1
5
1.9
12/1
T: C Maher
R: Luke Cartwright (60)
12/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x making eyes (IRE) (dansili (GB))
6
2.1
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Alana Kelly (54)
15/2
5m rich enuff (AUS) x tango's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.1
9/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/2
8
3.1
Belthil (11)
9/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: H Coffey (54.5)
9/1
4g telperion (AUS) x testa's big lassie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.1
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (55)
14/1
4g crackerjack king (IRE) x wild cliffs (AUS) (canford cliffs (IRE))
10
10.3
Queen Air (13)
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Tom Madden (54)
30/1
4m toronado (IRE) x rain cloud (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
11
13.6
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57)
12/1
5m mongolian khan (AUS) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 9 - Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:30.57 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
12/1
T: Shane Jackson
R: H Coffey (54)
12/1
7g victoire pisa (JPN) x mystique (GER) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56.5)
25/1
7g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$47,500
3
5
7/2F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: B Shinn (58)
7/2F
5m mahisara (AUS) x girls aloud (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
7.5
Ferago (10)
11/2
T: P F Ryan
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
11/2
7g fiorente (IRE) x vodissa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.6
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Tom Madden (54)
30/1
5m choisir (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.6
25/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms W Costin (59)
25/1
7g motivator (GB) x monst (IRE) (monsun (GER))
7
11.9
15/2
T: C Maher
R: John Allen (58)
15/2
8
13.6
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
15/1
6m el roca (AUS) x thenaia (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
9
13.7
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
12/1
5g the bold one (NZ) x crown gem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
17
Rolls (7)
9/2
T: Maddie Raymond
R: Harry Grace (56)
9/2
7g anacheeva (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
18.5
100/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x centashani (NZ) (kashani (USA))
12
28.5
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
7g australia (GB) x gee kel (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
31.7
10/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
10/1
7g so you think (NZ) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
61.7
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (54)
30/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x bright halo (IRE) (bigstone (IRE))
15
76.7
Suizuro (1)
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: N Rawiller (60)
15/1
4g real impact (JPN) x sussuro (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
Race 10 - MyRacehorse (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.01 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: Clayton Douglas
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
11/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x silver haze (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Hazey Hill, Natural Mystic, Super Haze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tayla Childs (61)
16/1
6g rich enuff (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
3
5.5
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
15/2
4g rich enuff (AUS) x little things (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$75,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis Great Southern Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
7.3
5/2F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59)
5/2F
3f shalaa (IRE) x arizona girl (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
8.5
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: L Currie (57)
25/1
4m contributer (IRE) x in memory of (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
9
12/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
4g impending (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
9
Skiing (4)
5/1
T: C Maher
R: Luke Cartwright (58.5)
5/1
4g frosted (USA) x maddison (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
9.5
16/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: A Lynch (59.5)
16/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x double malt (CAN) (whiskey wisdom (CAN))
9
9.9
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Rose Hammond (59)
9/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x driven force (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
10
11.4
15/1
T: P A Chow
R: John Allen (57)
15/1
11
12.4
14/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
14/1
12
16.4
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
50/1
4m astern (AUS) x beaudacious (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.