Breednet Results

WARWICK - Saturday, December 26

Race 1 - Trevor Schoorl Memorial Hcp-C1 (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.90 (32.07)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: Paula Davidson
R: G Geran (56.5)
13/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x saddle your pride (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56)
5/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x tycoon annie (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
3
3
10/9F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
10/9F
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
3.3
12/1
T: G Barbierato
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
12/1
7g alert (ARG) x imabarmaid (AUS) (duntroon digger (AUS))
5
3.6
11/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Angela Jones (52)
11/1
6
3.8
8/1
T: Norma King
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
8/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x analie's daughter (AUS) (floral dynamite (AUS))
7
4.1
66/1
T: T A Hall
R: Q Krogh (54)
66/1
5m equiano (FR) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
6.1
11/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: Girish Goomany (54)
11/1
5m rocker (AUS) x cradlewood (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: N Tomizawa (54)
30/1
6m exceedingly good (AUS) x koitaki (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
Race 2 - Psp Video - Happy New Year Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Civitas (13)
7/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55.5)
7/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Blueview Parcel Services Pty Ltd
2
0.8
Passtow (17)
40/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Zac Lloyd (50)
40/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.1
5/4F
T: Donald Baker
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
5/4F
3g golden archer (AUS) x magic ivy (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.3
13/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Angela Jones (56)
13/4
3g mahisara (AUS) x rocklet (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.8
15/4
T: R G Lipp
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/4
6
7.3
50/1
T: Cameron Byrne
R: G Geran (56)
50/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x excelette (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.8
40/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Girish Goomany (56)
40/1
3g the factor (USA) x wild romance (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
8
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
100/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x open heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.2
50/1
T: L J Roche
R: B Moffat (59)
50/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x all vanity (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
9
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J Geppert (59)
25/1
3g fruehling (IRE) x little beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
9.5
100/1
T: Gary Thwaite
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
100/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x quelle beaute (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Q Krogh (58.5)
100/1
13
17.1
60/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
Race 3 - Hynes Newsagency (Bm55) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.66 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: M F Hemmings
R: B Moffat (60.5)
7/2
7m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: I'm Her Mate, Zalated,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: Cameron Byrne
R: Girish Goomany (55)
16/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x fastnet kate (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.6
5/2F
T: M A Currie
R: Angela Jones (52.5)
5/2F
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
3
7/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ty Wheeler (56.5)
7/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.4
13/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Zac Lloyd (57.5)
13/4
7g tanabota (AUS) x medecis gem (AUS) (medecis (GB))
6
4.5
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Richardson (55.5)
8/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.8
Lwazi (10)
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
20/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
6.1
14/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Gregory Hayes (59)
14/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (59)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Ranbuild Warwick/We R Signs-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.04 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Zac Lloyd (52.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Castles Sakura, Linlithgow,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: M A Currie
R: Angela Jones (56)
11/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x sister rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
1
16/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
16/1
6m golden snake (USA) x milking off (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
60/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Ty Wheeler (51)
60/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2
Cheesie (11)
20/1
T: J H Hearne
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
6
2.3
13/4
T: Florence Braybrook
R: Girish Goomany (58)
13/4
6g purrealist (AUS) x szewinska (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
3.1
Skald (12)
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Q Krogh (54.5)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
3.2
9/2
T: L J Hatch
R: G Geran (56)
9/2
5m congrats (USA) x mollycat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Adin Thompson (54)
50/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Steele's Bakery & Cafe (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.17 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: G J Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (61.5)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: N Tomizawa (60.5)
11/2
4g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
3
0.6
11/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
11/1
6m sepoy (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
0.8
11/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Angela Jones (56.5)
11/1
6g wanted (AUS) x cheeky nature (USA) (tiznow (USA))
5
1.2
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Fazackerley (59.5)
6/1
5g sun ruler (AUS) x the pearl singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
1.6
Aruba (4)
25/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: B Appo (60)
25/1
6g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
1.7
14/1
T: Donald Baker
R: G Geran (57)
14/1
8
1.8
4/1F
T: K R Kemp
R: Zac Lloyd (55)
4/1F
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
2
9/2
T: Ms L Powell
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
9/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x lady primera (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
2.8
50/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Emma Macpherson (54)
50/1
8m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
3.2
14/1
T: J M Judge
R: Hannah Richardson (58.5)
14/1
6r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
12
7
40/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: Adin Thompson (56)
40/1
Race 6 - Maydan Livestock Tpt Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/2
T: L J Roche
R: Adin Thompson (54)
9/2
6g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leo Roche
2
1
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Zac Lloyd (50)
5/4F
5g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
3
2.5
9/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Kate Southam (54)
9/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
4
3
Zofgold (18)
66/1
T: G R Ryan
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
66/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Angela Jones (52)
12/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.4
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56)
12/1
8m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
5.4
80/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Girish Goomany (54)
25/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
5.7
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ty Wheeler (60)
4/1
7g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.2
50/1
T: Norma King
R: Emma Macpherson (54.5)
50/1
7g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
6.4
30/1
T: John Ferguson
R: N Evans (54)
30/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.