Breednet Results

WENTWORTH - Tuesday, November 1

Race 1 - Wentworth Shire Council Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.75
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
8/11F
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
8/11F
5m blevic (AUS) x lunarclase (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (59)
7/4
5g dubleo (USA) x sea dreamer (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
7.8
2/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ashley Doyle (57.5)
2/1
4g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
4
8
5/4
T: R D Daniel
R: Lily Coombe (55)
5/4
6m elvstroem (AUS) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Coomealla Mem. Sporting (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/4
T: David Page
R: Jemma Frew (53)
7/4
6g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Vargo (2)
5/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
5/2
6g musket (AUS) x alice's magic (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
3
2.8
4/1
T: J K Castleman
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x broadway (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
4.3
5/2
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
5/2
4g zariz (AUS) x eily more (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
5.1
13/8F
T: Mick Kluske
R: P Denton (57)
13/8F
6
11.6
5/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
5/1
7m floral dynamite (AUS) x lavagedjas (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
13.6
5/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Lily Coombe (52)
5/1
7g legion (AUS) x rowdy smytzer (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 3 - Mildura Working Man's Clb-Bm48 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 48 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
6/4
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
6/4
7g hussonet (USA) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 48 runners; 33 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
4.3
3/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms T Zanker (55)
3/1
6g reset (AUS) x olgavich (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
5.1
9/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
9/1
6m zariz (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
5.6
5/2
T: David Page
R: Jemma Frew (52)
5/2
5m coubertin (AUS) x thunderousapplause (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.1
9/4
T: R D Daniel
R: Lily Coombe (56.5)
9/4
6
9.6
5/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (61)
5/4F
Race 4 - Wentworth Cup (1840m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.01
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
15/4
T: K J Kelly
R: Jemma Frew (51)
15/4
9g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: Ms L Brander
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
4/5F
6g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
3
3.3
7/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
7/4
4
4.8
5/2
T: Colette Cooper
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
5/2
5
8.8
11/4
T: R D Daniel
R: Lily Coombe (58)
11/4
9g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
6
82.3
9/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
9/1
9g undoubtedly (AUS) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 5 - Kelso Sands Hcp (C3) (1390m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.26
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
7/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
7/1
6g rakti (GB) x zivargo lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Kismet (4)
5/2
T: B J Jones
R: Jemma Frew (51)
5/2
6g sebring (AUS) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
2.3
1/1F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (57.5)
1/1F
4
2.6
Benet (5)
9/2
T: Colette Cooper
R: Ashley Doyle (52.5)
9/2
7m keep the faith (AUS) x hurricane tina (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
7.4
5/4
T: J K Castleman
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
5/4
* Nick figures are for Australasia.