Breednet Results

WODONGA - Friday, November 25

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Fuhryk (8)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Pegus (58)
13/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: D Gauci (58)
9/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x poppy girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.1
3/1
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (58)
3/1
3g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
5
2.3
50/1
T: B O Cox
R: Chris Caserta (56)
50/1
3g mint lane (USA) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
4.3
40/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Samuel Payne (58)
40/1
3g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
4.4
5/2F
T: G W Egan
R: S R King (58)
5/2F
3g equiano (FR) x she likes to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.6
40/1
T: B O Cox
R: R Beattie (56)
40/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
6.1
Mosero (11)
60/1
T: G L Connell
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
3f moshe (AUS) x monsoon smytzer (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.8
9/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (56)
9/1
3f pluck (USA) x run wilma run (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
99.9
100/1
T: B O Cox
R: J Duffy (56)
100/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x swanette (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Crownbet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: N Callow (56.5)
7/4F
4m snippetson (AUS) x bel geddes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Southo Saturday,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
5/1
4g equiano (FR) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: Brad Clark (56.5)
20/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
9/2
6h hold that tiger (USA) x hopewood (AUS) (space cadet (NZ))
5
2.3
8/1
T: B O Cox
R: R Beattie (58.5)
8/1
4g hard spun (USA) x tritium (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
2.4
100/1
T: Ms W Church
R: F Alesci (56.5)
100/1
5m moscow ballet (IRE) x solander (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (57)
30/1
3g redente (AUS) x do it for me (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: D Moor (56.5)
20/1
4m equiano (FR) x zedski (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: S R King (56.5)
12/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x pure star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
5.6
30/1
T: R A Freyer
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
11.1
9/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Pegus (58.5)
9/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
12
12.4
30/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Bill McGrath Engineering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M Pegus (57)
9/4
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
40/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: W Egan (56.5)
40/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x maibelleen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
4.1
Prating (12)
9/4F
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
9/4F
3f al maher (AUS) x set to talk (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
5.7
25/1
T: Emma Steel
R: D Gauci (58.5)
25/1
5g al samer (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
5
6.5
25/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
25/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
8
60/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
60/1
7
8.1
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
16/1
3f hard spun (USA) x medician star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
9.1
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Moor (58.5)
25/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x inferreo (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
9
11.1
Triband (13)
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (55)
9/1
10
11.5
Wakool (14)
60/1
T: B O Cox
R: Chris Caserta (53)
60/1
3f host (CHI) x zeinab (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
11
13.2
50/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
50/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
12
14.5
80/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: S R King (58.5)
80/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x barravore miss (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
13
17
9/2
T: C Maher
R: N Callow (57)
9/2
14
17.7
150/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
150/1
4g shield (AUS) x pirjeun (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 4 - White Ribbon (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: S R King (56.5)
5/2F
5m hard spun (USA) x sandton (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: G W Egan
R: N Callow (58)
9/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.4
12/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (55)
12/1
6m commands (AUS) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: F Alesci (56.5)
20/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
4.7
5/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B Vale (56)
12/1
9g elusive city (USA) x kapilas (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6
8/1
T: K F Hanley
R: D Gauci (54.5)
8/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
10.8
7/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/1
4g krupt (AUS) x shoodbee (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
12.8
11/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (55.5)
11/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Naubro Dunstan Sprint (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.32
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (57.5)
2/1F
4h nicconi (AUS) x bella moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
7/1
3
1.7
16/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Duffy (54.5)
16/1
4
1.8
4/1
T: B O Cox
R: D Moor (56.5)
4/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
1.9
66/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Chris Caserta (52)
66/1
6
2.2
6/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
6/1
6m strada (AUS) x daltint (AUS) (tinterosse (FR))
7
3.7
8/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Liam Riordan (53)
8/1
4m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.2
Sheree (6)
13/2
T: Ms C Heffernan
R: D Gauci (57.5)
13/2
5m danerich (AUS) x stage crossing (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
6.4
66/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Furness (51)
66/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
8.4
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: M Pegus (58)
16/1
5g xaardante (AUS) x royal rush (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Race 6 - Telstra Wodonga Cup (1590m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.49
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
2/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
2/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (54)
15/2
5g econsul (NZ) x catakate (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.7
6/4F
T: G W Egan
R: S R King (56)
6/4F
4
2.4
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
20/1
7g american post (GB) x kourka (FR) (keos (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: D Gauci (54)
12/1
9g reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
3.6
14/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
14/1
9g grandera (IRE) x magic murdoch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
5g redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
8.2
66/1
T: B O Cox
R: Chris Caserta (54)
66/1
9
11.4
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
7g excellent art (GB) x magical moment (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
26.4
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: F Alesci (54)
100/1
11
99.9
20/1
T: B O Cox
R: J Duffy (54)
20/1
8m clangalang (AUS) x bush beauty (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 7 - Jacob Hino Prestige (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.22
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Aunty Sue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
11/8F
4g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
3
4.1
13/2
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (56.5)
13/2
7m excellent art (GB) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.3
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: M Pegus (59.5)
16/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x omerta blue (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
6.5
20/1
T: B O Cox
R: D Moor (61.5)
20/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
7.8
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (54)
100/1
7
8.2
80/1
T: P F Maher
R: Liam Riordan (51)
80/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.3
16/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
16/1
9
8.5
10/1
T: P F Maher
R: S R King (56)
10/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.7
20/1
T: B O Cox
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - The Ollie Cox Memorial (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
9/1
4g pentire (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Room Number,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
5/2F
5g al maher (AUS) x avelon royale (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Liam Riordan (54)
10/1
10g jeune (GB) x tennessee robyn (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.2
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: M Pegus (61)
13/4
6g casino prince (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.4
6/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S R King (58)
6/1
6
2.1
Stynes (3)
13/2
T: Micheal Newton
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
13/2
9g lago delight (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
7
2.6
10/1
T: B O Cox
R: N Callow (59)
10/1
7g umatilla (NZ) x blue juno (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
4.4
15/1
T: G W Egan
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/1
7g rakti (GB) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
9
5.9
60/1
T: Ms J Corley
R: C R Brown (58)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.