Breednet Results

WODONGA - Friday, November 24

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
4/9F
3f lonhro (AUS) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Alvitas, Roma Giaconda, Tips And Beers,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: D J O'Prey
R: J R Todd (58)
15/4
3
3.1
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.3
16/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: Lester Grace (56)
16/1
3f astronomer royal (USA) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
7
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (58)
12/1
3g domesday (AUS) x merridance (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
300
0
60/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.48
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (58.5)
30/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mywordsaidthebird,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/11F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
4/11F
3g nicconi (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
3.5
80/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Keating (58.5)
80/1
4g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
6.4
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
16/1
7g masterprint (AUS) x thrace (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
7.9
11/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/1
5g wanted (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.2
40/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
40/1
4m strada (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
9.2
150/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
150/1
4m ready's image (USA) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
11.5
14/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
14/1
3g strategic maneuver (AUS) x leaping tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
18.5
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58.5)
11/1
4g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
10
33.5
30/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (56.5)
30/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x tricked (AUS) (eire (NZ))
11
38.5
150/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
150/1
5m god's own (AUS) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Bill McGrath Engineering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
20/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
Winning siblings: Straover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
15/2
6m sharkbite (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
10/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
Medard (5)
6/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Caserta (57)
6/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: A Mallyon (57)
8/1
3g arena (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
6
4.7
11/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J R Todd (56.5)
11/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
7
5.5
7/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (55)
7/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mist (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.2
40/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Beattie (56.5)
40/1
9
8
Wakool (11)
5/1
T: G J Baker
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
4m host (CHI) x zeinab (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
8.3
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
11/2
Race 4 - The Ollie Cox Memorial (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
9/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x bedelia (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Meteor Rising, Raisafuasho,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (55)
3/1F
7g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.4
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57.5)
25/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x zumbarina (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.3
9/2
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (56)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x duty bound (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
5.4
11/2
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
11/2
6
7.2
20/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
20/1
7
10.9
15/4
T: J A Fraser
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
15/4
6g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11
16/1
T: D T Curran
R: Lewis German (53)
16/1
9
13.8
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Naughtin Development Grp-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.48
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
5/4F
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58.5)
16/1
3
3.6
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
5m new approach (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
3.9
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (59)
5/1
5
4.4
9/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: J Duffy (54.5)
9/1
6
4.5
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
25/1
7
6
8/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
8/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
8
16
9/2
T: P Morgan
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
9/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x holbrook lass (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - McRae Motors Wodonga Gold Cup (1590m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.01
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
9/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Damien Thornton (54)
9/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Hurricane Helen, Santarene,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (54)
20/1
7m magnus (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.7
15/4
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
15/4
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.4
6/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: Ben Thompson (58)
6/1
8g magnus (AUS) x carbonated (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
3.2
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
7/4F
4m helmet (AUS) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
80/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Nathan Punch (54)
80/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
3.5
50/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
50/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.2
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J R Todd (54)
20/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.3
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: J Duffy (54)
8/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.8
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
7h hard spun (USA) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
20.8
100/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Lester Grace (54)
100/1
10g big bad bob (IRE) x heroine (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - The Premier Building (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Graham Hulm
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/2
5m bushranger (IRE) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Fiddler, Supplyzing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: S Aldridge
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x frisco jess (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
16/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x miss jago (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57.5)
12/1
5
3.2
15/2
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
15/2
6
3.4
9/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Nathan Punch (58)
9/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
5.3
14/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Bensley (54)
14/1
9
8.6
13/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (58)
13/2
9g masterprint (AUS) x jaunty dancer (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
10
9.6
60/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
60/1
7m commands (AUS) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
11
12.3
5/2F
T: R F Donat
R: Ms R Prest (55)
5/2F
7m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
32.3
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
150/1
7g adam (AUS) x falak of cash (AUS) (falak (USA))
Race 8 - Jacob Hino Wodonga (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.52
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Aunty Sue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (61)
13/8F
3
1.5
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (58)
30/1
8g racer's edge (AUS) x fiona (AUS) (famous nick (AUS))
4
1.6
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57)
11/4
4m helmet (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.3
60/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (54.5)
60/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
8/1
5g redente (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
7
5
50/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Chris Caserta (54)
50/1
8
8.7
25/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
25/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ripping nic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: R Little
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
100/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x rory's glory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
10.2
200/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Vale (54)
200/1
7m spinning world (USA) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.