Breednet Results

WODONGA - Friday, February 7

Race 1 - Bet 365 Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
3/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x my hoaks (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Naughty Hoaks,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
10/1
3g rock hero (AUS) x royal tart (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: N Harnett
3
0.6
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (56)
9/1
4
1
6/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
6/4F
4m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
13.7
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 2 - Parkside Produce Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.93 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
4/7F
5g master of design (AUS) x rouge rose (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Written In Rouge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: H Coffey (58)
4/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
3
4.6
20/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
20/1
4m star witness (AUS) x inspect (AUS) (integra (AUS))
4
6.7
5/2
T: Heath Maclean
R: J Duffy (56.5)
5/2
4m greenwood lake (USA) x prussian knockout (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
5
8.5
50/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (58)
50/1
6
9
80/1
T: D L Boal
R: J Baldock (56.5)
80/1
5m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
10
80/1
T: D F Hill
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
80/1
10m stanford (AUS) x preietta (AUS) (prego (IRE))
Race 3 - North East Forklifts Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.59 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Rossa Ryan (57.5)
6/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x umaris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Liberty Leader, Reachfar,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Chris Nash
R: J Duffy (57.5)
13/4
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x x star (USA) (pulpit (USA))
3
0.7
15/8
T: K J Aldous
R: Logan McNeil (55)
15/8
4m camelot (GB) x costa marbella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
100/1
5m crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
60/1
3f globetrotter (USA) x bianan angel (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
20/1
7
6.5
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
8/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
8
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (58)
30/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x dalaayill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Albury Wodonga Rv World Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.24 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Rossa Ryan (58)
9/2
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x bumbles (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
25/1
4m niconoise (AUS) x dyers pass (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
3
3.9
4/9F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
4/9F
3f rock hero (AUS) x speed queen (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
4.6
Ravaro (9)
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (56)
25/1
3f domesday (AUS) x ice baby (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.8
40/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
40/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x whispering thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
7
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Duffy (58.5)
60/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
15
9/2
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (58)
9/2
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
18.5
100/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
100/1
Race 5 - Master King Sec. Grand (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.43 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
5/1
5m god's own (AUS) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Place,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (60)
3/1F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x idria (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
3
4.8
Aasira (5)
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59.5)
13/4
4m al maher (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.9
9/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: Tyler Schiller (51)
9/2
5m strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.6
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60)
9/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x issy rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
9.8
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (54)
30/1
5m redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
25.6
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
200/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x invincible lady (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
50.6
4/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jack Martin (61.5)
4/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
Race 6 - McRae Motors (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.65 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
2/1F
6m beneteau (AUS) x de souba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Lady (5)
5/2
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (60)
5/2
4m stryker (AUS) x tiger storm (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
2.8
5/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
5/2
5m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
3.1
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
8/1
5
4.9
Humdrum (10)
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (56)
25/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Jessie Philpot (59)
20/1
7
5.4
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Logan McNeil (57)
11/1
5m reset (AUS) x alainn (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
6.6
100/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
Race 7 - Roofing Centre Albury (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.27 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (59.5)
9/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x critical acclaim (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
Valoyd (6)
7/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
7/1
4m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
3
1.5
Bezos (1)
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: A Tomita (60.5)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
9g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.5
So I Am (10)
40/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Tyler Schiller (51)
40/1
7
4.9
15/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: C J Parish (57)
15/1
5g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6.6
13/8F
T: C D Widdison
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
13/8F
4g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
12.6
Hargy (12)
100/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
8g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
10
13
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
40/1
4m bernardini (USA) x final deal (AUS) (final card (AUS))
11
14
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
Race 8 - The Shed Company (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.25 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (59)
9/4
3f your song (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
80/1
T: K F Hanley
R: A Tomita (52.5)
80/1
7m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
12/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x repour (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
2.9
6/4F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
6/4F
7g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
4.4
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: C J Parish (60.5)
8/1
6
4.6
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Logan McNeil (56)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6.8
Oamaru (6)
4/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jack Hill (59)
4/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.2
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (51)
100/1
9
7.7
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
6m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.